2018 Friday Track League Round 2 Results
5 Laps - Result
1. | 22 | Brandon HUTTON (Cairns Cycling Club) | 202481 | |||
2. | 14 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 173642 | |||
3. | 20 | Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 170392 | |||
4. | 16 | Steven BROWN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 209059 | |||
5. | 32 | Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point CC0) | 231661 | |||
6. | 18 | Liam ELLIOTT (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 197925 | |||
7. | 30 | Simon SIROTTI (Ipswich CC) | 206855 | |||
8. | 34 | Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 137995 | |||
9. | 36 | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 132418 | |||
10. | 24 | Chris LONERGAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 139741 | |||
11. | 26 | James PANIZZA (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 206568 | |||
dns | 28 | Timothy RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 211402 |
5 Laps - Result
1. | 27 | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 148335 | |||
2. | 19 | John FENTON (University of Queensland CC) | 230087 | |||
3. | 29 | Brett RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 120201 | |||
4. | 31 | Scott SMITH (University of Queensland CC) | 242627 | |||
5. | 17 | John EDER (Ipswich CC) | 120642 | |||
6. | 21 | Xander GRIFFITHS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 238024 | |||
7. | 15 | Matthew ASHWORTH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 215473 | |||
8. | 35 | Conor WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 195130 | |||
9. | 25 | Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 226519 | |||
dns | 33 | Darren TOMS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 216632 | |||
dns | 23 | Michael KEETMAN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 214250 |
5 Laps - Result
1. | 9 | Blake QUICK (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 209962 | |||
2. | 5 | James MORIARTY (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 352527 | |||
3. | 1 | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 212462 | |||
4. | 11 | Ethan VIVIERS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 216780 | |||
5. | 3 | Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 219661 | |||
6. | 13 | Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC) | 215168 | |||
dns | 7 | Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC) | 216438 |
5 Laps - Result
1. | 12 | Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 168852 | |||
2. | 4 | Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb) | 160668 | |||
3. | 8 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 198139 | |||
4. | 2 | Colin CHAPMAN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 207586 | |||
5. | 10 | Jake VAN DER VLIET (Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb) | 197820 | |||
6. | 6 | Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC) | 214417 |
20 Laps - Provisional Result
1. | 50 | Matthew ROLLS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 225746 | 6 | Pts | |
2. | 37 | Austin ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 173643 | 6 | ||
3. | 48 | Gary REDDACLIFF (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 225881 | 2 | ||
4. | 38 | John CHAPMAN (Hamilton Cycling Club) | 163827 | 1 | ||
5. | 39 | Robert DARLEY (Kangaroo Point CC) | 141997 | 1 | ||
6. | 43 | Caelan FARLOW (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 238088 | |||
7. | 40 | Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 236300 | |||
8. | 42 | James FARLOW (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 235857 | |||
9. | 45 | Matthew MCDONAGH (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 107762 | |||
10. | 46 | Liliana MCLENNAN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 214110 | |||
11. | 55 | Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich CC) | 143846 | |||
12. | 41 | Cassandra DODD (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 166519 | |||
13. | 47 | Brian MOSS (Kangaroo Point CC) | 215074 | |||
14. | 52 | Darrin SCHREIER (Ipswich Cycling Club) | 241018 | |||
15. | 51 | Danielle RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 145029 | |||
16. | 44 | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich CC) | 229574 | |||
16. | 49 | Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 224141 | |||
16. | 53 | Jamie SHARPE (Ipswich CC) | 208656 | |||
19. | 66 | Peter MAKRAS (Brisbane Cycling Club) | -20 | |||
20. | 54 | Scott SLADE (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 195955 | -20 |
15 Laps - Provisional Result
1. | 65 | Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 221204 | 4 | Pts | |
2. | 61 | David JACOBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 133651 | 3 | ||
3. | 59 | Iain HILL (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 159145 | 2 | ||
4. | 58 | Timothy HICKS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 206197 | 1 | ||
5. | 64 | David READING (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | (unknown) | 1 | ||
6. | 63 | Nick MASKELYNE (Moreton Bay Cycle Club) | 249867 | |||
7. | 57 | Meghan HAYES (University of Queensland CC) | 246457 | |||
7. | 60 | David HUTCHISON (MBCC) | 201544 | |||
7. | 62 | Richard KOHOUT (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 199436 |
20 Laps - Provisional Result
1. | 27 | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 148335 | 82 | Pts | |
2. | 14 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 173642 | 52 | ||
3. | 22 | Brandon HUTTON (Cairns Cycling Club) | 202481 | 38 | ||
4. | 35 | Conor WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 195130 | 20 | ||
5. | 20 | Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 170392 | |||
6. | 23 | Michael KEETMAN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 214250 | |||
6. | 28 | Timothy RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 211402 | |||
6. | 33 | Darren TOMS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 216632 | |||
dnf | 30 | Simon SIROTTI (Ipswich CC) | 206855 | 6 | ||
dnf | 32 | Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point CC0) | 231661 | 6 | ||
dnf | 21 | Xander GRIFFITHS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 238024 | 4 | ||
dnf | 17 | John EDER (Ipswich CC) | 120642 | 2 | ||
dnf | 15 | Matthew ASHWORTH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 215473 | |||
dnf | 16 | Steven BROWN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 209059 | |||
dnf | 18 | Liam ELLIOTT (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 197925 | |||
dnf | 19 | John FENTON (University of Queensland CC) | 230087 | |||
dnf | 24 | Chris LONERGAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 139741 | |||
dnf | 25 | Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 226519 | |||
dnf | 26 | James PANIZZA (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 206568 | |||
dnf | 29 | Brett RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 120201 | |||
dnf | 31 | Scott SMITH (University of Queensland CC) | 242627 | |||
dnf | 34 | Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 137995 | |||
dnf | 36 | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 132418 |
25 Laps - Provisional Result
1. | 5 | James MORIARTY (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 352527 | 133 | Pts | |
2. | 9 | Blake QUICK (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 209962 | 100 | ||
3. | 12 | Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 168852 | 45 | ||
4. | 10 | Jake VAN DER VLIET (Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb) | 197820 | 17 | ||
5. | 11 | Ethan VIVIERS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 216780 | 7 | ||
6. | 6 | Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC) | 214417 | 7 | ||
7. | 1 | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 212462 | |||
8. | 2 | Colin CHAPMAN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 207586 | |||
9. | 7 | Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC) | 216438 | |||
dnf | 13 | Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC) | 215168 | 3 | ||
dnf | 3 | Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 219661 | |||
dnf | 4 | Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb) | 160668 | |||
dnf | 8 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 198139 |
- Provisional Result
1. | 37 | Austin ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 173643 | |||
2. | 45 | Matthew MCDONAGH (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 107762 | |||
3. | 43 | Caelan FARLOW (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 238088 | |||
4. | 46 | Liliana MCLENNAN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 214110 | |||
5. | 48 | Gary REDDACLIFF (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 225881 | |||
6. | 50 | Matthew ROLLS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 225746 | |||
7. | 51 | Danielle RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 145029 | |||
8. | 38 | John CHAPMAN (Hamilton Cycling Club) | 163827 | |||
9. | 40 | Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 236300 | |||
10. | 42 | James FARLOW (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 235857 | |||
11. | 41 | Cassandra DODD (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 166519 | |||
12. | 52 | Darrin SCHREIER (Ipswich Cycling Club) | 241018 | |||
13. | 39 | Robert DARLEY (Kangaroo Point CC) | 141997 | |||
14. | 66 | Peter MAKRAS (Brisbane Cycling Club) | ||||
15. | 54 | Scott SLADE (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 195955 | |||
16. | 44 | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich CC) | 229574 | |||
17. | 55 | Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich CC) | 143846 | |||
dnf | 47 | Brian MOSS (Kangaroo Point CC) | 215074 |
- Provisional Result
1. | 61 | David JACOBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 133651 | |||
2. | 59 | Iain HILL (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 159145 | |||
3. | 58 | Timothy HICKS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 206197 | |||
4. | 65 | Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 221204 | |||
5. | 63 | Nick MASKELYNE (Moreton Bay Cycle Club) | 249867 | |||
6. | 56 | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point CC) | 119865 | |||
7. | 64 | David READING (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | (unknown) |
3 Laps Winner to A final, 2nd to B final - Result
1. | 20 | Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 170392 | |||
2. | 14 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 173642 | |||
3. | 32 | Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point CC0) | 231661 | |||
4. | 26 | James PANIZZA (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 206568 |
3 Laps Winner to A final, 2nd to B final - Result
1. | 15 | Matthew ASHWORTH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 215473 | |||
2. | 21 | Xander GRIFFITHS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 238024 | |||
dns | 27 | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 148335 | |||
dns | 33 | Darren TOMS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 216632 |
3 Laps Winner to A final, 2nd to B final - Result
1. | 22 | Brandon HUTTON (Cairns Cycling Club) | 202481 | |||
2. | 16 | Steven BROWN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 209059 | |||
3. | 34 | Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 137995 | |||
dns | 28 | Timothy RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 211402 |
3 Laps Winner to A final, 2nd to B final - Result
1. | 17 | John EDER (Ipswich CC) | 120642 | |||
2. | 29 | Brett RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 120201 | |||
3. | 35 | Conor WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 195130 | |||
dns | 23 | Michael KEETMAN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 214250 |
3 Laps Winner to A final, 2nd to B final - Result
1. | 30 | Simon SIROTTI (Ipswich CC) | 206855 | |||
2. | 36 | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 132418 | |||
3. | 18 | Liam ELLIOTT (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 197925 | |||
4. | 24 | Chris LONERGAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 139741 |
3 Laps Winner to A final, 2nd to B final - Result
1. | 19 | John FENTON (University of Queensland CC) | 230087 | |||
2. | 31 | Scott SMITH (University of Queensland CC) | 242627 | |||
3. | 25 | Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 226519 |
3 Laps Winner to A final, 2nd to B final - Provisional Result
1. | 1 | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 212462 | |||
2. | 4 | Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb) | 160668 | |||
3. | 10 | Jake VAN DER VLIET (Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb) | 197820 | |||
4. | 13 | Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC) | 215168 |
3 Laps Winner to A final, 2nd to B final - Result
1. | 5 | James MORIARTY (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 352527 | |||
2. | 8 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 198139 | |||
3. | 2 | Colin CHAPMAN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 207586 | |||
4. | 11 | Ethan VIVIERS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 216780 |
3 Laps Winner to A final, 2nd to B final - Result
1. | 9 | Blake QUICK (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 209962 | |||
2. | 12 | Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 168852 | |||
3. | 3 | Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 219661 | |||
4. | 6 | Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC) | 214417 |
1st Final 2nd to Minor Final - Result
1. | 37 | Austin ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 173643 | |||
2. | 42 | James FARLOW (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 235857 | |||
3. | 52 | Darrin SCHREIER (Ipswich Cycling Club) | 241018 | |||
4. | 47 | Brian MOSS (Kangaroo Point CC) | 215074 |
1st Final 2nd to Minor Final - Result
1. | 48 | Gary REDDACLIFF (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 225881 | |||
2. | 38 | John CHAPMAN (Hamilton Cycling Club) | 163827 | |||
3. | 43 | Caelan FARLOW (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 238088 | |||
dns | 53 | Jamie SHARPE (Ipswich CC) | 208656 |
1st Final 2nd to Minor Final - Result
1. | 39 | Robert DARLEY (Kangaroo Point CC) | 141997 | |||
2. | 44 | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich CC) | 229574 | |||
3. | 54 | Scott SLADE (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 195955 | |||
dns | 49 | Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 224141 |
1st Final 2nd to Minor Final - Result
1. | 50 | Matthew ROLLS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 225746 | |||
2. | 40 | Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 236300 | |||
3. | 55 | Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich CC) | 143846 | |||
4. | 45 | Matthew MCDONAGH (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 107762 |
1st Final 2nd to Minor Final - Result
1. | 66 | Peter MAKRAS (Brisbane Cycling Club) | ||||
2. | 46 | Liliana MCLENNAN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 214110 | |||
3. | 51 | Danielle RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 145029 | |||
4. | 41 | Cassandra DODD (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 166519 |
1st & 2nd to Final 3rd & 4th to Minor Final - Result
1. | 64 | David READING (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | (unknown) | |||
2. | 58 | Timothy HICKS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 206197 | |||
3. | 56 | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point CC) | 119865 | |||
dns | 62 | Richard KOHOUT (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 199436 | |||
dns | 60 | David HUTCHISON (MBCC) | 201544 |
1st & 2nd to Final 3rd & 4th to Minor Final - Result
1. | 61 | David JACOBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 133651 | |||
2. | 59 | Iain HILL (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 159145 | |||
3. | 63 | Nick MASKELYNE (Moreton Bay Cycle Club) | 249867 | |||
4. | 65 | Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 221204 | |||
dns | 57 | Meghan HAYES (University of Queensland CC) | 246457 |
3 Laps - Result
1. | 14 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 173642 | |||
2. | 21 | Xander GRIFFITHS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 238024 | |||
3. | 16 | Steven BROWN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 209059 | |||
4. | 31 | Scott SMITH (University of Queensland CC) | 242627 | |||
5. | 36 | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 132418 | |||
6. | 29 | Brett RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 120201 |
3 Laps - Result
1. | 22 | Brandon HUTTON (Cairns Cycling Club) | 202481 | |||
2. | 19 | John FENTON (University of Queensland CC) | 230087 | |||
3. | 17 | John EDER (Ipswich CC) | 120642 | |||
4. | 20 | Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 170392 | |||
5. | 30 | Simon SIROTTI (Ipswich CC) | 206855 | |||
6. | 15 | Matthew ASHWORTH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 215473 |
3 Laps - Result
1. | 12 | Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 168852 | |||
2. | 8 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 198139 | |||
3. | 4 | Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb) | 160668 |
3 Laps - Result
1. | 9 | Blake QUICK (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 209962 | |||
2. | 1 | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 212462 | |||
3. | 5 | James MORIARTY (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 352527 |
- Result
1. | 40 | Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 236300 | |||
2. | 42 | James FARLOW (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 235857 | |||
3. | 46 | Liliana MCLENNAN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 214110 | |||
4. | 38 | John CHAPMAN (Hamilton Cycling Club) | 163827 | |||
5. | 44 | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich CC) | 229574 |
- Result
1. | 39 | Robert DARLEY (Kangaroo Point CC) | 141997 | |||
2. | 48 | Gary REDDACLIFF (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 225881 | |||
3. | 50 | Matthew ROLLS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 225746 | |||
4. | 37 | Austin ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 173643 | |||
5. | 66 | Peter MAKRAS (Brisbane Cycling Club) |
56 | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point CC) | |||||
63 | Nick MASKELYNE (Moreton Bay Cycle Club) | |||||
65 | Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) |
- Result
1. | 61 | David JACOBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 133651 | |||
2. | 64 | David READING (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | (unknown) | |||
3. | 58 | Timothy HICKS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 206197 | |||
4. | 59 | Iain HILL (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 159145 | |||
5. | 65 | Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 221204 | |||
6. | 63 | Nick MASKELYNE (Moreton Bay Cycle Club) | 249867 |
30 Laps - Result
1. | 27 | Andrew PATTEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 9:43.13 | |||
2. | 14 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 9:45.13 | |||
3. | 32 | Philip STEVENSON (Kangaroo Point CC0) | 9:45.15 | |||
4. | 36 | Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point CC) | 9:46.53 | |||
5. | 35 | Conor WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 9:47.31 | |||
6. | 20 | Mark GIBBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 9:47.37 | |||
7. | 15 | Matthew ASHWORTH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 9:47.59 | |||
8. | 22 | Brandon HUTTON (Cairns Cycling Club) | 9:51.81 | |||
9. | 21 | Xander GRIFFITHS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 9:59.29 | |||
10. | 25 | Thomas MOORE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 9:59.69 | |||
11. | 16 | Steven BROWN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 10:04.52 | |||
12. | 18 | Liam ELLIOTT (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 10:05.79 | |||
13. | 26 | James PANIZZA (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 10:05.96 | |||
14. | 30 | Simon SIROTTI (Ipswich CC) | 10:09.82 | |||
15. | 31 | Scott SMITH (University of Queensland CC) | 10:25.57 | |||
16. | 34 | Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 10:42.55 | |||
dnf | 28 | Timothy RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 24 | Chris LONERGAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 33 | Darren TOMS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 29 | Brett RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | ||||
dnf | 19 | John FENTON (University of Queensland CC) | ||||
dnf | 17 | John EDER (Ipswich CC) |
25 Laps - Result
1. | 50 | Matthew ROLLS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 6:32.92 | |||
2. | 37 | Austin ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 6:33.02 | |||
3. | 48 | Gary REDDACLIFF (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 6:34.09 | |||
4. | 40 | Terry DICKER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 6:34.88 | |||
5. | 43 | Caelan FARLOW (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 6:35.58 | |||
6. | 38 | John CHAPMAN (Hamilton Cycling Club) | 6:35.71 | |||
7. | 46 | Liliana MCLENNAN (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | 6:36.30 | |||
8. | 47 | Brian MOSS (Kangaroo Point CC) | 6:38.42 | |||
9. | 41 | Cassandra DODD (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 6:38.59 | |||
10. | 54 | Scott SLADE (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 6:39.36 | |||
11. | 55 | Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich CC) | 6:44.90 | |||
12. | 52 | Darrin SCHREIER (Ipswich Cycling Club) | 6:47.50 | |||
13. | 45 | Matthew MCDONAGH (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 6:57.27 | |||
14. | 42 | James FARLOW (Balmoral Cycle Club) | 7:18.60 | |||
15. | 51 | Danielle RUFF (Rockhampton Cycle Club) | 7:38.60 | |||
dns | 39 | Robert DARLEY (Kangaroo Point CC) | ||||
dns | 53 | Jamie SHARPE (Ipswich CC) | ||||
dns | 49 | Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 44 | Gary LEONARD (Ipswich CC) | ||||
dnf | 66 | Peter MAKRAS (Brisbane Cycling Club) |
20 Laps - Result
1. | 61 | David JACOBS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 3:33.53 | |||
2. | 64 | David READING (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 3:35.48 | |||
3. | 65 | Richard WATSON (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 3:35.99 | |||
4. | 58 | Timothy HICKS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 3:36.86 | |||
5. | 59 | Iain HILL (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 3:37.39 | |||
6. | 63 | Nick MASKELYNE (Moreton Bay Cycle Club) | 3:40.22 | |||
dns | 62 | Richard KOHOUT (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 56 | Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point CC) | ||||
dns | 57 | Meghan HAYES (University of Queensland CC) | ||||
dns | 60 | David HUTCHISON (MBCC) |
40 Laps - Result
1. | 9 | Blake QUICK (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 9:08.90 | |||
2. | 5 | James MORIARTY (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 9:09.10 | |||
3. | 11 | Ethan VIVIERS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 9:10.67 | |||
4. | 10 | Jake VAN DER VLIET (Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb) | 9:13.45 | |||
5. | 1 | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 9:17.40 | |||
6. | 4 | Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (Sunshine Coast Cycling Clb) | 9:17.49 | |||
7. | 3 | Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 9:17.67 | |||
8. | 6 | Peter NOWILL (University of Queensland CC) | 9:18.83 | |||
9. | 2 | Colin CHAPMAN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 9:19.04 | |||
10. | 13 | Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC) | 10:40.67 | |||
dns | 7 | Craig O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC) | ||||
dns | 12 | Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 8 | Christian PLACE (Balmoral Cycling Club) |