2018 Sam Miranda Tour of the King Valley Stage 4
-
Date: Sunday, 2nd September 2018
-
Oxley to Oxley
-
Distance: 91.4 km
-
Chief Commissaire: David Danson
-
Organiser: Sam Miranda Winery
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Race Overview
|
|
General Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Young Rider Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sprint Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill Climb Classification: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leading Team: |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Kate PERRY (SWR) |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jemma EASTWOOD (HTG) |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Georgia BAKER (SLH) |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Grace BROWN (HTG) |
|
|
|
|
|
SWR |
Specialized Women's Racing |
|
|
|
|
Stage 4 Result
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
Bonus |
|
1. |
1 |
Grace BROWN (HTG) |
|
2h42:45 |
33 |
|
2. |
31 |
Georgia BAKER (SLH) |
|
+1:01 |
13 |
|
3. |
12 |
Sharlotte LUCAS (SWR) |
|
+1:01 |
9 |
|
4. |
13 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SWR) |
|
+1:02 |
11 |
|
5. |
94 |
Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) |
|
+1:02 |
2 |
|
6. |
62 |
Georgia WHITEHOUSE (SUS) |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
7. |
53 |
Emma CHILTON (VIE) |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
8. |
42 |
Maeve PLOUFFE (SAS) |
|
+1:02 |
1 |
|
9. |
21 |
Jessica PRATT (SLR) |
|
+1:02 |
10 |
|
10. |
64 |
Jade COLLIGAN (SUS) |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
11. |
111 |
Stella NIGHTINGALE |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
12. |
14 |
Taryn HEATHER (SWR) |
|
+1:02 |
4 |
|
13. |
43 |
Sophie EDWARDS (SAS) |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
14. |
24 |
Lucy COLDWELL (SLR) |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
15. |
23 |
Ashleigh ELLIOTT (SLR) |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
16. |
11 |
Kate MCILROY (SWR) |
|
+1:02 |
11 |
|
17. |
52 |
Elizabeth STANNARD (VIE) |
|
+1:02 |
3 |
|
18. |
22 |
Jaime GUNNING (SLR) |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
19. |
5 |
Jemma EASTWOOD (HTG) |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
20. |
91 |
Samantha DE RITER (RSH) |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
21. |
33 |
Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (SLH) |
|
+1:02 |
|
|
22. |
15 |
Kate PERRY (SWR) |
|
+1:02 |
1 |
|
23. |
41 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (SAS) |
|
+7:03 |
2 |
|
24. |
34 |
Anya LOUW (SLH) |
|
+7:03 |
|
|
25. |
4 |
Natalie REDMOND (HTG) |
|
+7:35 |
|
|
26. |
2 |
Jessica MUNDY (HTG) |
|
+7:35 |
|
|
27. |
95 |
Ashlee JONES (RSH) |
|
+7:37 |
|
|
28. |
51 |
Rebecca STEPHENS (VIE) |
|
+7:37 |
|
|
29. |
73 |
Kathryn WOOLSTON (VWC) |
|
+7:37 |
|
|
30. |
25 |
Lauren HOOPER (SLR) |
|
+7:37 |
|
|
31. |
82 |
Ayla RUDGLEY (CCS) |
|
+7:37 |
|
|
32. |
122 |
Jennifer DARMODY |
|
+7:37 |
|
|
33. |
113 |
Gemma MOLLENHAUER |
|
+7:37 |
|
|
34. |
121 |
Maddison BEEVORS |
|
+12:36 |
|
|
35. |
103 |
Tessa KOHN (BTB) |
|
+12:36 |
|
|
36. |
54 |
Kirsty DEACON (VIE) |
|
+12:36 |
|
|
37. |
55 |
Bridget BREMNER (VIE) |
|
+18:13 |
|
|
38. |
61 |
Abby SNEDDON (SUS) |
|
+18:13 |
|
|
39. |
104 |
Hannah SEELIGER (BTB) |
|
+18:16 |
|
|
40. |
72 |
Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (VWC) |
|
+19:49 |
|
|
41. |
63 |
Angela SMITH (SUS) |
|
+22:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dnf |
32 |
Lauren PERRY (SLH) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
71 |
Emily MASCARO (VWC) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
83 |
Emma VIOTTO (CCS) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
92 |
Minda MURRAY (RSH) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
102 |
Madeleine STEELE (BTB) |
|
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 33.7 km/h
- Number of starters: 46
- Riders abandoning the race: 5
General Classification
Final Result
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
15 |
Kate PERRY (SWR) |
|
|
7h17:57 |
|
2. |
5 |
Jemma EASTWOOD (HTG) |
|
|
+23 |
|
3. |
1 |
Grace BROWN (HTG) |
|
|
+2:59 |
|
4. |
31 |
Georgia BAKER (SLH) |
|
|
+3:54 |
|
5. |
13 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SWR) |
|
|
+3:57 |
|
6. |
12 |
Sharlotte LUCAS (SWR) |
|
|
+4:28 |
|
7. |
11 |
Kate MCILROY (SWR) |
|
|
+4:30 |
|
8. |
94 |
Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) |
|
|
+4:32 |
|
9. |
43 |
Sophie EDWARDS (SAS) |
|
|
+4:35 |
|
10. |
14 |
Taryn HEATHER (SWR) |
|
|
+4:36 |
|
11. |
62 |
Georgia WHITEHOUSE (SUS) |
|
|
+4:40 |
|
12. |
22 |
Jaime GUNNING (SLR) |
|
|
+4:44 |
|
13. |
111 |
Stella NIGHTINGALE |
|
|
+4:50 |
|
14. |
52 |
Elizabeth STANNARD (VIE) |
|
|
+4:50 |
|
15. |
21 |
Jessica PRATT (SLR) |
|
|
+4:50 |
|
16. |
23 |
Ashleigh ELLIOTT (SLR) |
|
|
+4:51 |
|
17. |
24 |
Lucy COLDWELL (SLR) |
|
|
+4:52 |
|
18. |
64 |
Jade COLLIGAN (SUS) |
|
|
+4:59 |
|
19. |
33 |
Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (SLH) |
|
|
+6:14 |
|
20. |
42 |
Maeve PLOUFFE (SAS) |
|
|
+6:17 |
|
21. |
91 |
Samantha DE RITER (RSH) |
|
|
+9:47 |
|
22. |
113 |
Gemma MOLLENHAUER |
|
|
+11:31 |
|
23. |
73 |
Kathryn WOOLSTON (VWC) |
|
|
+11:32 |
|
24. |
51 |
Rebecca STEPHENS (VIE) |
|
|
+11:35 |
|
25. |
41 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (SAS) |
|
|
+12:15 |
|
26. |
4 |
Natalie REDMOND (HTG) |
|
|
+12:49 |
|
27. |
95 |
Ashlee JONES (RSH) |
|
|
+13:01 |
|
28. |
122 |
Jennifer DARMODY |
|
|
+13:03 |
|
29. |
82 |
Ayla RUDGLEY (CCS) |
|
|
+13:05 |
|
30. |
54 |
Kirsty DEACON (VIE) |
|
|
+16:59 |
|
31. |
53 |
Emma CHILTON (VIE) |
|
|
+19:38 |
|
32. |
2 |
Jessica MUNDY (HTG) |
|
|
+20:31 |
|
33. |
25 |
Lauren HOOPER (SLR) |
|
|
+25:21 |
|
34. |
34 |
Anya LOUW (SLH) |
|
|
+25:41 |
|
35. |
104 |
Hannah SEELIGER (BTB) |
|
|
+26:58 |
|
36. |
103 |
Tessa KOHN (BTB) |
|
|
+31:24 |
|
37. |
121 |
Maddison BEEVORS |
|
|
+34:29 |
|
38. |
61 |
Abby SNEDDON (SUS) |
|
|
+35:54 |
|
39. |
55 |
Bridget BREMNER (VIE) |
|
|
+37:00 |
|
40. |
63 |
Angela SMITH (SUS) |
|
|
+41:03 |
|
41. |
72 |
Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (VWC) |
|
|
+42:43 |
|
dnf |
3 |
Nicola MACDONALD (HTG) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
32 |
Lauren PERRY (SLH) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
65 |
Victoria WHITELAW (SUS) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
71 |
Emily MASCARO (VWC) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
81 |
Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (CCS) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
83 |
Emma VIOTTO (CCS) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
84 |
Marnie ROSE (CCS) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
92 |
Minda MURRAY (RSH) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
93 |
Jessica LANE (RSH) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
102 |
Madeleine STEELE (BTB) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
112 |
Nicole FRAIN |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
124 |
Kerry JONKER |
|
|
|
|
Sprint Classification
Final Result
1. |
31 |
Georgia BAKER (SLH) |
|
|
38 |
pt |
2. |
13 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SWR) |
|
|
31 |
|
3. |
5 |
Jemma EASTWOOD (HTG) |
|
|
18 |
|
4. |
15 |
Kate PERRY (SWR) |
|
|
16 |
|
5. |
1 |
Grace BROWN (HTG) |
|
|
15 |
|
6. |
94 |
Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) |
|
|
11 |
|
7. |
12 |
Sharlotte LUCAS (SWR) |
|
|
9 |
|
8. |
33 |
Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (SLH) |
|
|
4 |
|
9. |
11 |
Kate MCILROY (SWR) |
|
|
3 |
|
10. |
21 |
Jessica PRATT (SLR) |
|
|
2 |
|
11. |
42 |
Maeve PLOUFFE (SAS) |
|
|
2 |
|
12. |
41 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (SAS) |
|
|
2 |
|
13. |
2 |
Jessica MUNDY (HTG) |
|
|
2 |
|
14. |
43 |
Sophie EDWARDS (SAS) |
|
|
1 |
|
dnf |
3 |
Nicola MACDONALD (HTG) |
|
|
2 |
|
Intermediate Sprints
Sprint: Lap 1 Warby Range Rd
1. |
31 |
Georgia BAKER (SLH) |
|
|
5 |
pt |
2. |
13 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SWR) |
|
|
3 |
|
3. |
41 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (SAS) |
|
|
2 |
|
4. |
42 |
Maeve PLOUFFE (SAS) |
|
|
1 |
|
Sprint: Lap 2 Warby Range Rd
1. |
1 |
Grace BROWN (HTG) |
|
|
5 |
pt |
2. |
11 |
Kate MCILROY (SWR) |
|
|
3 |
|
3. |
21 |
Jessica PRATT (SLR) |
|
|
2 |
|
4. |
13 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SWR) |
|
|
1 |
|
Sprint Finish
1. |
1 |
Grace BROWN (HTG) |
|
|
10 |
pt |
2. |
31 |
Georgia BAKER (SLH) |
|
|
8 |
|
3. |
12 |
Sharlotte LUCAS (SWR) |
|
|
6 |
|
4. |
13 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SWR) |
|
|
4 |
|
5. |
94 |
Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) |
|
|
2 |
|
Mountain Classification
Final Result
1. |
1 |
Grace BROWN (HTG) |
|
|
29 |
pt |
2. |
15 |
Kate PERRY (SWR) |
|
|
13 |
|
3. |
21 |
Jessica PRATT (SLR) |
|
|
10 |
|
4. |
11 |
Kate MCILROY (SWR) |
|
|
9 |
|
5. |
5 |
Jemma EASTWOOD (HTG) |
|
|
7 |
|
6. |
13 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SWR) |
|
|
4 |
|
7. |
14 |
Taryn HEATHER (SWR) |
|
|
4 |
|
8. |
12 |
Sharlotte LUCAS (SWR) |
|
|
3 |
|
9. |
52 |
Elizabeth STANNARD (VIE) |
|
|
3 |
|
Hill Climbs
Hill Climb: Wangandary Rd
1. |
1 |
Grace BROWN (HTG) |
|
|
8 |
pt |
2. |
14 |
Taryn HEATHER (SWR) |
|
|
4 |
|
3. |
13 |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SWR) |
|
|
3 |
|
4. |
21 |
Jessica PRATT (SLR) |
|
|
2 |
|
5. |
12 |
Sharlotte LUCAS (SWR) |
|
|
1 |
|
Hill Climb: Lap 1 Taminick Gap
1. |
1 |
Grace BROWN (HTG) |
|
|
8 |
pt |
2. |
11 |
Kate MCILROY (SWR) |
|
|
4 |
|
3. |
21 |
Jessica PRATT (SLR) |
|
|
3 |
|
4. |
12 |
Sharlotte LUCAS (SWR) |
|
|
2 |
|
5. |
52 |
Elizabeth STANNARD (VIE) |
|
|
1 |
|
Hill Climb: Lap 2 Taminick Gap
1. |
1 |
Grace BROWN (HTG) |
|
|
8 |
pt |
2. |
11 |
Kate MCILROY (SWR) |
|
|
4 |
|
3. |
21 |
Jessica PRATT (SLR) |
|
|
3 |
|
4. |
52 |
Elizabeth STANNARD (VIE) |
|
|
2 |
|
5. |
15 |
Kate PERRY (SWR) |
|
|
1 |
|
Young Rider Classification
Final Result
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
5 |
Jemma EASTWOOD (HTG) |
|
|
7h18:20 |
|
2. |
43 |
Sophie EDWARDS (SAS) |
|
|
+4:12 |
|
3. |
22 |
Jaime GUNNING (SLR) |
|
|
+4:21 |
|
4. |
111 |
Stella NIGHTINGALE |
|
|
+4:27 |
|
5. |
52 |
Elizabeth STANNARD (VIE) |
|
|
+4:27 |
|
6. |
21 |
Jessica PRATT (SLR) |
|
|
+4:27 |
|
7. |
64 |
Jade COLLIGAN (SUS) |
|
|
+4:36 |
|
8. |
33 |
Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (SLH) |
|
|
+5:51 |
|
9. |
42 |
Maeve PLOUFFE (SAS) |
|
|
+5:54 |
|
10. |
95 |
Ashlee JONES (RSH) |
|
|
+12:38 |
|
Teams Stage Result
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
SWR |
Specialized Women's Racing |
(12, 13, 14) |
|
8h11:20 |
|
2. |
SLR |
Splatt Lawyers Racing |
(21, 24, 23) |
|
+1 |
|
3. |
HTG |
Holden Team Gusto |
(1, 5, 4) |
|
+5:32 |
|
4. |
SLH |
St.Lukes Health Racing Team |
(31, 33, 34) |
|
+6:01 |
|
5. |
SAS |
South Australian Sports Institute |
(42, 43, 41) |
|
+6:02 |
|
6. |
RSH |
Rush Women's Team |
(94, 91, 95) |
|
+6:36 |
|
7. |
VIE |
Vie13-KOM Financial Advice Racing Team |
(53, 52, 51) |
|
+6:36 |
|
8. |
SUS |
Sydney Uni-Staminade |
(62, 64, 61) |
|
+17:12 |
|
Teams General Classification
Final Result
|
|
|
|
|
Time/Gap |
|
1. |
SWR |
Specialized Women's Racing |
|
|
22h02:49 |
|
2. |
SLR |
Splatt Lawyers Racing |
|
|
+5:29 |
|
3. |
HTG |
Holden Team Gusto |
|
|
+8:09 |
|
4. |
VIE |
Vie13-KOM Financial Advice Racing Team |
|
|
+12:26 |
|
5. |
RSH |
Rush Women's Team |
|
|
+13:28 |
|
6. |
SAS |
South Australian Sports Institute |
|
|
+14:14 |
|
7. |
SLH |
St.Lukes Health Racing Team |
|
|
+27:28 |
|
8. |
SUS |
Sydney Uni-Staminade |
|
|
+36:26 |
|
Decisions of the Commissaires Panel
- Rider 92 Minda Murray (RSH) - Annexure 6:1: Failure to sign on - $50 Fine
← Event Website