VICXS Rd6 - MCL
1. | 1 | Garry MILLBURN (Peloton Sports) | 58:36 | |||
2. | 2 | Ben WALKERDEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 4 | Adrian JACKSON (Dirt Riders) | +0 | |||
4. | 3 | Paul REDENBACH (Melbourne Cycling League) | +10 | |||
5. | 5 | Allan IACUONE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +16 | |||
6. | 16 | Clint PERRETT (Melbourne Cycling League) | +18 | |||
7. | 7 | Daniel TAYLOR (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | +59 | |||
8. | 14 | Nicholas NORDEN (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +1:25 | |||
9. | 9 | Daniel BRAUNSTEINS (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | +1:31 | |||
10. | 20 | Brad CLARKE (Geelong MTB) | +1:35 | |||
11. | 15 | Scott RETTINO (Melbourne Cycling League) | +1:50 | |||
12. | 21 | William OCKENDEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +2:08 | |||
13. | 18 | Kieran THOMPSON (Melbourne University Cycling Club) | +2:17 | |||
14. | 10 | Joshua SEK (Melbourne Cycling League) | +2:17 | |||
15. | 12 | Jeremy CAMERON (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +2:24 | |||
16. | 31 | Dylan BENSON (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +2:43 | |||
17. | 13 | Simon BISHOP (Melbourne Cycling League) | +2:43 | |||
18. | 133 | Piper ALBRECHT (Castlemaine CC) | +2:59 | |||
19. | 11 | Warrack LEACH (Melbourne Cycling League) | +2:59 | |||
20. | 6 | John VROOM (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +3:44 | |||
21. | 39 | Danny KAH (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | +3:52 | |||
22. | 26 | John GROVES (Warrandyte MTB) | +4:13 | |||
23. | 17 | Gregory THORNE (Melbourne Cycling League) | +4:23 | |||
24. | 42 | Chris SMITH (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +4:35 | |||
25. | 23 | Alexander MATTHEWS (Geelong MTB) | -1 lap | +0 | ||
26. | 28 | Brett BUCKLAND (Alpine Cycling Club) | +47 | |||
27. | 22 | Henry RAWLING (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +1:10 | |||
28. | 37 | Julien FLEURUS (Melbourne Cycling League) | +1:33 | |||
29. | 45 | Stephen WHITING (Melbourne Cycling League) | +1:45 | |||
30. | 33 | Cameron CLAMP (Melbourne Cycling League) | +1:54 | |||
31. | 27 | Andrew LOW (Red Hill Riders MTB) | +2:30 | |||
32. | 35 | Brad EASTICK (Rapha Cycling Club Sydney) | -2 laps | +0 | ||
33. | 43 | Jacob SUTHERLAND (Brunswick Cycling Club) | -4 laps | +0 | ||
dnf | 8 | Trent PIRIBAUER (Brunswick Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 19 | Tom OVENS (Geelong Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 25 | Ben MAY (Geelong Mountain Bike Club) | ||||
dnf | 29 | Robert YOUNG (Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC) | ||||
dnf | 30 | Aaron BATCHELOR (Brunswick Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 36 | Nicholas EDWARDS (Brunswick Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 40 | Cameron MACQUEEN (Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dnf | 44 | Scott THOMSON (Lysterfield District Trail Riders) | ||||
dns | 24 | Anakin WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dns | 32 | Chris CARR (MTBA) | ||||
dns | 34 | Leigh DE LUCA (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dns | 38 | Mikkeli GODFREE (Red Hill Riders MTB) | ||||
dns | 41 | Nicholas RHODES (Geelong) |