Preston Mountain Classic Masters Handicap
Elapsed | Time/Gap | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 233 | Sean HARDY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1h55:49 | 2h00:49 | ||
2. | 204 | Clint PERRETT (Melbourne Cycling League) | 1h45:55 | +6 | ||
3. | 235 | Adam DAWSON (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 1h55:58 | +9 | ||
4. | 201 | Tom LEAPER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 1h46:00 | +11 | ||
5. | 207 | Damien BOVALINO (Brunswick Cycling Club) | 1h48:40 | +21 | ||
6. | 202 | Paul BAKKER (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1h46:15 | +26 | ||
7. | 218 | Nicholas LIAU (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1h52:19 | +30 | ||
8. | 234 | Peter HOWARD (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | 1h56:22 | +33 | ||
9. | 209 | Josh HOPWOOD (Mansfield Mt Buller) | 1h48:55 | +36 | ||
10. | 210 | Adrian LITTLE (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | 1h48:55 | +36 | ||
11. | 203 | Matthew DARBY (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | 1h46:31 | +42 | ||
12. | 227 | Greg NICHOLS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 1h52:40 | +51 | ||
13. | 215 | Lynton ZAWADZKI (Melbourne Cycling League) | 1h49:18 | +59 | ||
14. | 245 | Nicholas MCENIRY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1h56:52 | +1:03 | ||
15. | 229 | Tayfun UGRASBUL (Melbourne Cycling League) | 1h52:52 | +1:03 | ||
16. | 224 | Brett MCKENNA (Wangaratta Cycling Club) | 1h52:56 | +1:07 | ||
17. | 219 | Ado BARKER (Coburg Cycling Club) | 1h52:56 | +1:07 | ||
18. | 240 | Rob MITCHELL (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1h57:00 | +1:11 | ||
19. | 220 | Paul BERRY (Coburg Cycling Club) | 1h53:01 | +1:12 | ||
20. | 253 | Bob MCALLAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 2h02:06 | +1:17 | ||
21. | 228 | Dean TURNER (Italo Australian Cycling Club) | 1h53:08 | +1:19 | ||
22. | 223 | Alain HOSKING (Coburg Cycling Club) | 1h53:08 | +1:19 | ||
23. | 211 | Brent NICHOLS (Wangaratta Cycling Club) | 1h49:38 | +1:19 | ||
24. | 214 | Grant STUBBS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 1h49:46 | +1:27 | ||
25. | 217 | Craig JOHNSON (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1h53:22 | +1:33 | ||
26. | 212 | Brett HICKFORD (Gold Coast CC) | 1h49:54 | +1:35 | ||
27. | 208 | Richard HARRIS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1h49:54 | +1:35 | ||
28. | 231 | James MCARDLE (Melbourne Cycling League) | 1h57:27 | +1:38 | ||
29. | 239 | Tom MCDONOUGH (Coburg Cycling Club) | 1h57:30 | +1:41 | ||
30. | 246 | Marco RANDO (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1h57:31 | +1:42 | ||
31. | 222 | Garth HIRCOE (Preston Cycling Club) | 1h53:38 | +1:49 | ||
32. | 255 | Peter MCCLELLAND (Shepparton Cycling Club) | 2h02:44 | +1:55 | ||
33. | 232 | Kevin MURPHY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1h57:44 | +1:55 | ||
34. | 225 | David MORELAND (Bendigo & District CC) | 1h54:28 | +2:39 | ||
35. | 230 | David OGILVIE (Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club) | 1h54:31 | +2:42 | ||
36. | 237 | Andrew LINNETT (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 1h58:57 | +3:08 | ||
37. | 249 | Simon HASTINGS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 2h04:22 | +3:33 | ||
38. | 250 | David GALLAGHER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 2h06:07 | +5:18 | ||
39. | 236 | Alistair KING (Coburg Cycling Club) | 2h09:21 | +13:32 | ||
40. | 221 | Aaron FIELD (Blackburn Cycling Club) | 2h05:26 | +13:37 | ||
41. | 251 | Tony DALTON (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | 2h16:00 | +15:11 | ||
42. | 252 | Jacques LE SUEUR (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 2h18:36 | +17:47 | ||
43. | 206 | Michael WATKINS (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | 2h06:12 | +20:23 | ||
44. | 238 | Stephen MAHERAS (Footscray Cycling Club) | 2h18:06 | +22:17 | ||
45. | 254 | Grant MCCALLION (Preston Cycling Club) | 2h27:34 | +26:45 | ||
46. | 256 | Angelo SIRIANNI (Preston Cycling Club) | 2h29:57 | +29:08 | ||
dnf | 205 | Wade WALLACE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 213 | Thor NAVNTOFT (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dnf | 216 | Guy GREEN (Blackburn Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 226 | Chris NAUMOVIC (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 242 | Vincent ROWBOTTOM (Coburg Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 244 | Morgan BELBRUNO (Italo Australian Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 247 | David FITZSIMONS (Blackburn Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 241 | Jared RAYNES (Footscray Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 243 | Adam SKIDMORE (Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC) | ||||
dns | 248 | David DIVINY (Coburg Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 257 | Craig EASTWOOD |