Club Teams Track Champ Team Sprint
16 Laps 1st and 2nd to gold ride-off, 3rd and 4th to bronze ride-off (if less than 3 teams, straight to Final) - Result
1. | BWK | 4:31.989 | ||||||
62 | Alistair TAYLOR (Brunswick CC) | |||||||
64 | Reuben SMITH (Brunswick CC) | |||||||
70 | Daniel POWER (Brunswick CC) | |||||||
79 | Eddie JIROVEC (Brunswick CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 21.811 | 21.811 | (1) | |||||
Lap 2 | 15.286 | 37.097 | (1) | |||||
Lap 3 | 15.940 | 53.038 | (1) | |||||
Lap 4 | 16.168 | 1:09.207 | (1) | |||||
Lap 5 | 16.374 | 1:25.581 | (1) | |||||
Lap 6 | 16.475 | 1:42.056 | (1) | |||||
Lap 7 | 16.522 | 1:58.579 | (1) | |||||
Lap 8 | 17.281 | 2:15.861 | (2) | |||||
Lap 9 | 17.382 | 2:33.243 | (1) | |||||
Lap 10 | 16.607 | 2:49.850 | (1) | |||||
Lap 11 | 16.893 | 3:06.744 | (1) | |||||
Lap 12 | 17.398 | 3:24.142 | (1) | |||||
Lap 13 | 17.279 | 3:41.421 | (1) | |||||
Lap 14 | 16.502 | 3:57.924 | (1) | |||||
Lap 15 | 17.153 | 4:15.077 | (1) | |||||
Lap 16 | 16.911 | 4:31.989 | (1) | |||||
2. | BBN 1 | 4:32.112 | +0.123 | |||||
126 | Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn CC) | |||||||
111 | Amy MASTERS (Blackburn CC) | |||||||
98 | Xavier SIRIANNI (Blackburn CC) | |||||||
124 | Tarun COOK (Blackburn CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 2 | 38.851 | (2) | ||||||
Lap 3 | 16.047 | 54.898 | (2) | |||||
Lap 4 | 15.643 | 1:10.541 | (2) | |||||
Lap 5 | 16.117 | 1:26.659 | (2) | |||||
Lap 6 | 16.725 | 1:43.384 | (2) | |||||
Lap 7 | 16.361 | 1:59.746 | (2) | |||||
Lap 8 | 16.088 | 2:15.834 | (1) | |||||
Lap 9 | 34.770 | 2:50.604 | (3) | |||||
Lap 10 | 17.200 | 3:07.805 | (3) | |||||
Lap 11 | 17.036 | 3:24.841 | (3) | |||||
Lap 12 | 16.368 | 3:41.210 | (3) | |||||
Lap 13 | 17.231 | 3:58.441 | (3) | |||||
Lap 14 | 16.948 | 4:15.389 | (3) | |||||
Lap 15 | 16.723 | 4:32.112 | (2) | |||||
3. | Preston Team Spring | 4:50.527 | +18.538 | |||||
12 | Tobias MARZELLA (Preston CC) | |||||||
6 | Sam PFITZNER (Preston CC) | |||||||
19 | Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (Preston CC) | |||||||
13 | Garth HIRCOE (Preston CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 23.358 | 23.358 | (2) | |||||
Lap 2 | 15.819 | 39.177 | (3) | |||||
Lap 3 | 16.501 | 55.678 | (3) | |||||
Lap 4 | 16.221 | 1:11.900 | (3) | |||||
Lap 5 | 17.422 | 1:29.323 | (3) | |||||
Lap 6 | 18.231 | 1:47.554 | (3) | |||||
Lap 7 | 17.976 | 2:05.530 | (3) | |||||
Lap 8 | 17.497 | 2:23.027 | (3) | |||||
Lap 9 | 18.899 | 2:41.926 | (2) | |||||
Lap 10 | 19.478 | 3:01.404 | (2) | |||||
Lap 11 | 18.359 | 3:19.763 | (2) | |||||
Lap 12 | 17.739 | 3:37.503 | (2) | |||||
Lap 13 | 18.410 | 3:55.913 | (2) | |||||
Lap 14 | 11.112 | 4:07.025 | (2) | |||||
Lap 15 | 25.642 | 4:32.667 | (2) | |||||
Lap 16 | 17.860 | 4:50.527 | (3) | |||||
4. | Coburg Pursuit Team | 5:06.42 | +34.435 | |||||
35 | Andrew BAIN (Coburg CC) | |||||||
34 | Greg FOLETTA (Coburg CC) | |||||||
32 | David SPILSBURY (Coburg CC) | |||||||
33 | Vanessa GOSS (Coburg CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 5:06.424 | (4) | ||||||
5. | Preston Team High | 5:18.35 | +46.361 | |||||
18 | Peter GANSS (Preston CC) | |||||||
21 | Nathan BROEREN (Preston CC) | |||||||
11 | Harry MEZGER (Preston CC) | |||||||
1 | Thomas ZHENG (Preston CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 5:18.350 | (5) | ||||||