2023 AusCycling Elite, U19 and Para Track National Championships Results
-
Date: 15th- 19th March 2023
-
Anna Meares Velodrome
-
Chief Commissaire: Karen O’Callaghan
-
Organiser: AusCycling
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Event 2: Elite Men Pursuit Qualifying
16 Laps 4000m 1st & 2nd to Gold Final 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final - Result
1. |
14 |
James MORIARTY (QLD) |
100 723 432 87 |
4:10.616 |
|
|
2. |
40 |
Conor LEAHY (WA) |
100 553 473 72 |
4:11.900 |
+1.284 |
|
3. |
18 |
Oliver BLEDDYN (SA) |
100 850 005 75 |
4:12.882 |
+2.266 |
|
4. |
17 |
Liam WALSH (QLD) |
100 728 761 81 |
4:15.999 |
+5.383 |
|
5. |
27 |
w Josh DUFFY (TAS) |
100 553 427 26 |
4:16.671 |
+6.055 |
|
6. |
30 |
w Blake AGNOLETTO (VIC) |
100 867 756 75 |
4:18.886 |
+8.270 |
|
7. |
32 |
Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) |
100 723 426 81 |
4:19.848 |
+9.232 |
|
8. |
8 |
w Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) |
100 697 896 62 |
4:24.654 |
+14.038 |
|
9. |
26 |
Leo ZIMMERMAN (SA) |
101 123 634 67 |
4:25.877 |
+15.261 |
|
10. |
28 |
William EAVES (TAS) |
101 150 125 77 |
4:26.159 |
+15.543 |
|
11. |
7 |
Devraj GREWAL (NSW) |
100 850 013 83 |
4:26.380 |
+15.764 |
|
12. |
24 |
Angus MILLER (SA) |
100 850 001 71 |
4:27.206 |
+16.590 |
|
13. |
39 |
John CARTER (WA) |
101 150 120 72 |
4:28.146 |
+17.530 |
|
14. |
29 |
Dalton STRETTON (TAS) |
100 972 473 32 |
4:29.013 |
+18.397 |
|
15. |
37 |
Kye BONSER (WA) |
100 151 456 23 |
4:31.810 |
+21.194 |
|
Decisions of the commisaires panel
- Rider 27, Josh DUFFY (TAS). A11 WARNING for going down too quickly after overtacking their opponent
- Rider 8, Rohan Haydon-Smith. Failure to respect the instructions of the commissaire (slipstreaming). Warning
- Rider 30, Blake Agnoletto. Failure to respect the instructions of the commissaire (slipstreaming). Warning
Event 3: Elite Women Pursuit Qualifying
12 Laps 3000m 1st & 2nd to Gold Final 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final - Result
1. |
45 |
Claudia MARCKS (ACT) |
101 099 099 73 |
3:33.659 |
|
|
2. |
62 |
Sophie EDWARDS (SA) |
100 552 236 96 |
3:33.714 |
+0.055 |
|
3. |
73 |
Isla CARR (WA) |
101 150 228 83 |
3:35.346 |
+1.687 |
|
4. |
64 |
Nicola MACDONALD (SA) |
100 106 662 43 |
3:37.517 |
+3.858 |
|
5. |
67 |
Sophie MARR (VIC) |
101 123 575 08 |
3:38.654 |
+4.995 |
|
6. |
61 |
Alli ANDERSON (SA) |
100 973 924 28 |
3:40.436 |
+6.777 |
|
7. |
48 |
Haylee FULLER (NSW) |
101 006 264 67 |
3:43.598 |
+9.939 |
|
8. |
66 |
Ella SIBLEY (SA) |
100 850 027 00 |
3:47.551 |
+13.892 |
|
9. |
70 |
Lucinda STEWART (VIC) |
100 030 268 85 |
3:47.788 |
+14.129 |
|
Event 6: Elite Men Sprint Qualifying
Fastest 16 to Round 1
1. |
42 |
Matthew RICHARDSON (WA) |
100 151 457 24 |
(4.705) 9.504 |
|
|
2. |
4 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
100 553 496 95 |
(4.778) 9.654 |
+0.150 |
|
3. |
19 |
James BRISTER (SA) |
100 111 466 94 |
(4.812) 9.667 |
+0.163 |
|
4. |
11 |
Byron DAVIES (QLD) |
100 484 930 11 |
(4.846) 9.772 |
+0.268 |
|
5. |
12 |
Ryan ELLIOTT (QLD) |
101 150 098 50 |
(4.860) 9.822 |
+0.318 |
|
6. |
33 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
100 721 075 58 |
(4.863) 9.849 |
+0.345 |
|
7. |
21 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
100 553 488 87 |
(4.904) 9.912 |
+0.408 |
|
8. |
1 |
Nathan HART (ACT) |
100 078 117 16 |
(4.901) 9.914 |
+0.410 |
|
9. |
3 |
Daniel BARBER (NSW) |
100 971 774 12 |
(4.915) 9.975 |
+0.471 |
|
10. |
34 |
Jade MADDERN (VIC) |
|
(4.993) 10.099 |
+0.595 |
|
11. |
35 |
Ned POLLARD (VIC) |
100 613 411 64 |
(5.008) 10.127 |
+0.623 |
|
12. |
38 |
Finn CARPENTER (WA) |
100 945 789 23 |
(5.020) 10.153 |
+0.649 |
|
13. |
9 |
John TROVAS (NSW) |
|
(5.038) 10.212 |
+0.708 |
|
14. |
22 |
Maxwell LIEBEKNECHT (SA) |
101 150 097 49 |
(5.066) 10.236 |
+0.732 |
|
15. |
20 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
100 751 848 82 |
(5.114) 10.269 |
+0.765 |
|
16. |
25 |
Dylan STANTON (SA) |
101 150 101 53 |
(5.117) 10.392 |
+0.888 |
|
17. |
44 |
Luke BLACKWOOD (NZ) |
100 867 009 07 |
(5.098) 10.401 |
+0.897 |
|
18. |
41 |
Blake LONG (WA) |
101 399 090 43 |
(0.000) 10.534 |
+1.030 |
|
19. |
10 |
Duncan ALLEN (QLD) |
|
(5.269) 10.702 |
+1.198 |
|
Event 7: Elite Women Sprint Qualifying
Fastest 16 to Round 1
1. |
54 |
Kristina CLONAN (QLD) |
100 107 759 73 |
(5.333) 10.794 |
|
|
2. |
63 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) |
100 091 189 90 |
(5.367) 10.818 |
+0.024 |
|
3. |
68 |
Alessia MCCAIG (VIC) |
100 972 904 75 |
(5.428) 11.015 |
+0.221 |
|
4. |
58 |
Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (QLD) |
100 844 869 80 |
(5.519) 11.123 |
+0.329 |
|
5. |
57 |
Molly MCGILL (QLD) |
100 637 458 55 |
(5.468) 11.157 |
+0.363 |
|
6. |
76 |
Sophie WATTS (WA) |
101 287 408 08 |
(5.513) 11.204 |
+0.410 |
|
7. |
51 |
Kalinda ROBINSON (NSW) |
100 973 921 25 |
(5.501) 11.208 |
+0.414 |
|
8. |
47 |
Tomansin CLARK (NSW) |
|
(5.595) 11.293 |
+0.499 |
|
9. |
52 |
Deneaka BLINCO (QLD) |
|
(5.582) 11.329 |
+0.535 |
|
10. |
46 |
Eliza BENNETT (NSW) |
|
(5.610) 11.361 |
+0.567 |
|
11. |
49 |
Selino HO (NSW) |
100 155 783 82 |
(5.577) 11.402 |
+0.608 |
|
12. |
59 |
Emma STEVENS (QLD) |
101 150 109 61 |
(5.675) 11.513 |
+0.719 |
|
13. |
75 |
Jacqueline NOCK (WA) |
101 369 623 64 |
(5.674) 11.599 |
+0.805 |
|
14. |
74 |
Indiana LYSAGHT (WA) |
101 287 130 21 |
(5.887) 11.999 |
+1.205 |
|
Event 8: Elite Men Sprint Round 1
Winners to Q/F
|
|
1v16: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
42 |
Matthew RICHARDSON (WA) |
|
10.46 |
|
|
2. |
25 |
Dylan STANTON (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2v15: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
4 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
|
10.93 |
|
|
2. |
20 |
Carlos CARISIMO (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3v14: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
19 |
James BRISTER (SA) |
|
10.75 |
|
|
2. |
22 |
Maxwell LIEBEKNECHT (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4v13: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
11 |
Byron DAVIES (QLD) |
|
10.48 |
|
|
2. |
9 |
John TROVAS (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5v12: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
12 |
Ryan ELLIOTT (QLD) |
|
10.20 |
|
|
2. |
38 |
Finn CARPENTER (WA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6v11: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
33 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
10.62 |
|
|
2. |
35 |
Ned POLLARD (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7v10: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
21 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
10.21 |
|
|
2. |
34 |
Jade MADDERN (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8v9: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
1 |
Nathan HART (ACT) |
|
10.21 |
|
|
2. |
3 |
Daniel BARBER (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 9: Elite Womens Sprint Round 1
Winners to Q/F
|
|
1v16: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
54 |
Kristina CLONAN (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2v15: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
63 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3v14: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
68 |
Alessia MCCAIG (VIC) |
|
12.40 |
|
|
2. |
74 |
Indiana LYSAGHT (WA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4v13: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
58 |
Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (QLD) |
|
12.06 |
|
|
2. |
75 |
Jacqueline NOCK (WA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5v12: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
57 |
Molly MCGILL (QLD) |
|
12.26 |
|
|
2. |
59 |
Emma STEVENS (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6v11: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
49 |
Selino HO (NSW) |
|
11.81 |
|
|
2. |
76 |
Sophie WATTS (WA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7v10: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
46 |
Eliza BENNETT (NSW) |
|
12.02 |
|
|
2. |
51 |
Kalinda ROBINSON (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8v9: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
52 |
Deneaka BLINCO (QLD) |
|
11.83 |
|
|
2. |
47 |
Tomansin CLARK (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
Event 10: JW19 Scratch Race Final
30 Laps 7.5km - Result
1. |
123 |
Nicole DUNCAN (NSW) |
101 358 507 06 |
10:15.74 |
|
|
2. |
126 |
Keira WILL (NSW) |
101 230 681 26 |
|
|
|
3. |
124 |
Isabelle RUSSELL (NSW) |
101 358 989 03 |
|
|
|
4. |
132 |
Belinda BAILEY (VIC) |
101 235 818 22 |
|
|
|
5. |
136 |
Amy MASTERS (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
6. |
133 |
Lucy HALL (VIC) |
101 362 527 49 |
|
|
|
7. |
137 |
Sally CARTER (WA) |
101 291 764 96 |
|
|
|
8. |
131 |
Felicity WILSON-HAFFENDEN (TAS) |
101 241 723 10 |
|
|
|
9. |
129 |
Mirella WILLIS-HELL (SA) |
101 245 417 18 |
|
|
|
10. |
130 |
Ava WILSON (SA) |
101 361 404 90 |
|
|
|
11. |
135 |
Lilyth JONES (VIC) |
101 361 149 29 |
|
|
|
12. |
127 |
Eliza CARNES (QLD) |
101 358 506 05 |
|
|
|
13. |
138 |
Eva CZISLOWSKI (WA) |
|
|
|
|
14. |
128 |
Georgia WILSON (QLD) |
101 361 366 52 |
|
|
|
Event 10a: JM19 Scratch Race Final
40 Laps 10km - Result
1. |
108 |
Sanuel MCKEE (TAS) |
101 269 156 89 |
11:44.25 |
|
|
2. |
93 |
Noah BLANNIN (QLD) |
100 777 360 83 |
|
|
|
3. |
114 |
Oscar GALLAGHER (VIC) |
101 358 512 11 |
|
|
|
4. |
105 |
Kalan TUCKER (SA) |
101 361 426 15 |
|
|
|
5. |
118 |
Jack DOHLER (WA) |
101 287 510 13 |
|
|
|
6. |
107 |
Alex EAVES (TAS) |
101 349 218 29 |
|
|
|
7. |
77 |
Edward MARCKS (ACT) |
101 383 125 83 |
|
|
|
8. |
101 |
Connor DOYLE (SA) |
101 241 633 17 |
|
|
|
9. |
81 |
Cadel LOVETT (NSW) |
101 356 634 73 |
|
|
|
10. |
103 |
William MATHWIN (SA) |
101 393 885 76 |
|
|
|
11. |
119 |
Koen HARPER (WA) |
|
|
|
|
12. |
97 |
Luke RICHERT (QLD) |
101 358 515 14 |
|
|
|
13. |
98 |
Charlie ABEL (SA) |
101 292 315 65 |
|
|
|
14. |
109 |
Lachlan OLIVER (TAS) |
101 361 129 09 |
|
|
|
15. |
111 |
Hayden VAN DER PLOEG (TAS) |
101 241 104 70 |
|
|
|
16. |
120 |
Chris WRIGHT (WA) |
|
|
|
|
17. |
113 |
Lawson FRANZMANN (VIC) |
101 394 188 88 |
|
|
|
18. |
116 |
Xavier SIRIANI (VIC) |
|
|
|
|
dnf |
94 |
Sebastian COLLINS (QLD) |
101 245 514 18 |
|
|
|
dnf |
100 |
Jack CLARK (SA) |
101 361 010 84 |
|
|
|
dnf |
80 |
Kai GOLTMAN (NSW) |
101 274 414 12 |
|
|
|
dnf |
112 |
Hamish CLARKSON (VIC) |
101 395 990 47 |
|
|
|
dns |
78 |
Ben ANDERSON (NSW) |
101 245 517 21 |
|
|
|
Decisions of the commisaires panel
- Team NSW, Failure to start event. Rider 78. Team Fine $50
Event c10: JW19 Scratch Race
1. |
123 |
Nicole DUNCAN (NSW) |
101 358 507 06 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
126 |
Keira WILL (NSW) |
101 230 681 26 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
124 |
Isabelle RUSSELL (NSW) |
101 358 989 03 |
|
Bronze |
|
Event c10a: JM19 Scratch Race
1. |
108 |
Sanuel MCKEE (TAS) |
101 269 156 89 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
93 |
Noah BLANNIN (QLD) |
100 777 360 83 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
114 |
Oscar GALLAGHER (VIC) |
101 358 512 11 |
|
Bronze |
|
Session 2 - Wednesday 15th March Warm up 5.00pm - 5.50pm
Event 11: Para TT Final
2 Laps 500m - Result
1. |
69 |
Erin ROWELL (VIC) |
|
38.348 |
|
|
2. |
164 |
Sharon BOYD (VIC) |
101 245 542 46 |
41.567 |
+3.219 |
|
3. |
150 |
Meg LEMON (SA) |
100 517 345 28 |
41.618 |
+3.270 |
|
4. |
155 |
Molly THATCHER (VIC) |
|
43.891 |
+5.543 |
|
5. |
165 |
Alana FORSTER (VIC) |
100 944 687 85 |
44.971 |
+6.623 |
|
6. |
154 |
Georgia POWNING (VIC) |
|
46.505 |
+8.157 |
|
7. |
161 |
Annaliese HODGE (VIC) |
100 867 748 67 |
47.117 |
+8.769 |
|
8. |
162 |
Emma MICKLE (VIC) |
101 245 541 45 |
47.487 |
+9.139 |
|
9. |
160 |
Tahlia CLAYTON-GOODIE (VIC) |
101 361 019 93 |
49.044 |
+10.696 |
|
Event 12: Para TT Final
4 Laps 1000m - Result
1. |
167 |
Kane PERRIS (WA) |
|
1:04.215 |
|
|
|
|
Luke ZACCARIA - Pilot |
100 072 279 95 |
|
|
|
2. |
144 |
Michael SHIPPLEY (QLD) |
100 867 028 26 |
1:04.581 |
+0.366 |
|
3. |
171 |
Korey BODDINGTON (University of Queensland CC) |
|
1:08.370 |
+4.155 |
|
4. |
159 |
Jessica GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
1:10.085 |
+5.870 |
|
|
|
Caitlin WARD - Pilot |
100 079 043 69 |
|
|
|
5. |
145 |
Gabriel MCKENNA-LIESCHKE (SA) |
101 245 311 09 |
1:11.158 |
+6.943 |
|
6. |
166 |
Mathew GRAY (WA) |
|
1:11.510 |
+7.295 |
|
7. |
143 |
Kyle WILLIS (QLD) |
100 986 945 51 |
1:11.668 |
+7.453 |
|
8. |
140 |
Gordon ALLAN (NSW) |
100 606 281 15 |
1:12.306 |
+8.091 |
|
9. |
156 |
Gregory WALTERS (VIC) |
101 005 763 51 |
1:12.630 |
+8.415 |
|
10. |
157 |
Luke TAYLOR (VIC) |
101 245 524 28 |
1:15.700 |
+11.485 |
|
11. |
142 |
Kealy KITKEVICS (QLD) |
|
1:16.373 |
+12.158 |
|
12. |
151 |
Nathan BROEREN (VIC) |
|
1:16.578 |
+12.363 |
|
13. |
153 |
Harry MEZGER (VIC) |
|
1:18.156 |
+13.941 |
|
14. |
148 |
Darren HICKS (SA) |
100 149 962 81 |
1:18.335 |
+14.120 |
|
15. |
147 |
Mitchell BAILS (SA) |
100 606 288 22 |
1:20.291 |
+16.076 |
|
16. |
152 |
Finnian HARVEY (VIC) |
|
1:21.050 |
+16.835 |
|
17. |
170 |
Jamieson WHITELEY (Preston CC) |
|
1:27.730 |
+23.515 |
|
18. |
168 |
Andre ASCUI (Preston CC) |
|
1:28.095 |
+23.880 |
|
19. |
169 |
Carlos MANOLITSAS (Preston CC) |
|
1:28.232 |
+24.017 |
|
Event c11a: Para TT AWIIW
2 Laps 500m
1. |
155 |
Molly THATCHER (VIC) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
154 |
Georgia POWNING (VIC) |
|
|
Silver |
|
Event c11b: Para TT WC1
2 Laps 500m
1. |
160 |
Tahlia CLAYTON-GOODIE (VIC) |
101 361 019 93 |
|
Gold |
|
Event c11c: Para TT WC2
2 Laps 500m
1. |
161 |
Annaliese HODGE (VIC) |
100 867 748 67 |
|
Gold |
|
Event c11d: Para TT WC3
2 Laps 500m
1. |
162 |
Emma MICKLE (VIC) |
101 245 541 45 |
|
Gold |
|
Event c11e: Para TT WC4
2 Laps 500m
1. |
164 |
Sharon BOYD (VIC) |
101 245 542 46 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
150 |
Meg LEMON (SA) |
100 517 345 28 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
165 |
Alana FORSTER (VIC) |
100 944 687 85 |
|
Bronze |
|
Event c11f: Para TT WC5
2 Laps 500m
1. |
69 |
Erin ROWELL (VIC) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event c11g: Para TT WB
2 Laps 500m
1. |
159 |
Jessica GALLAGHER (VIC) |
|
|
Gold |
|
|
|
Caitlin WARD - Pilot |
100 079 043 69 |
|
|
|
Event c11m: Para TT AWIIM
2 Laps 500m
1. |
142 |
Kealy KITKEVICS (QLD) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
151 |
Nathan BROEREN (VIC) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
153 |
Harry MEZGER (VIC) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event c11h: Para TT MC2
2 Laps 500m
1. |
140 |
Gordon ALLAN (NSW) |
100 606 281 15 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
148 |
Darren HICKS (SA) |
100 149 962 81 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
147 |
Mitchell BAILS (SA) |
100 606 288 22 |
|
Bronze |
|
Event c11i: Para TT MC3
2 Laps 500m
1. |
143 |
Kyle WILLIS (QLD) |
100 986 945 51 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
156 |
Gregory WALTERS (VIC) |
101 005 763 51 |
|
Silver |
|
Event c11j: Para TT MC4
2 Laps 500m
1. |
157 |
Luke TAYLOR (VIC) |
101 245 524 28 |
|
Gold |
|
Event c11k: Para TT MC5
2 Laps 500m
1. |
144 |
Michael SHIPPLEY (QLD) |
100 867 028 26 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
171 |
Korey BODDINGTON (University of Queensland CC) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
145 |
Gabriel MCKENNA-LIESCHKE (SA) |
101 245 311 09 |
|
Bronze |
|
Event c11l: Para TT MB
2 Laps 500m
1. |
167 |
Kane PERRIS (WA) |
|
|
Gold |
|
|
|
Luke ZACCARIA - Pilot |
100 072 279 95 |
|
|
|
Event 13a: Elite Men Sprint Q/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
42 |
Matthew RICHARDSON (WA) |
9.86 |
9.90 |
|
|
|
1 |
Nathan HART (ACT) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13b: Elite Men Sprint Q/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
4 |
Thomas CORNISH (NSW) |
10.44 |
10.24 |
|
|
|
21 |
Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13c: Elite Men Sprint Q/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
19 |
James BRISTER (SA) |
|
10.22 |
10.39 |
|
|
33 |
Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) |
10.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13d: Elite Men Sprint Q/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
11 |
Byron DAVIES (QLD) |
9.99 |
10.11 |
|
|
|
12 |
Ryan ELLIOTT (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14a: Elite Women Sprint Q/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
54 |
Kristina CLONAN (QLD) |
11.58 |
11.46 |
|
|
|
52 |
Deneaka BLINCO (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14b: Elite Women Sprint Q/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
63 |
Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) |
11.65 |
11.77 |
|
|
|
46 |
Eliza BENNETT (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14c: Elite Women Sprint Q/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
68 |
Alessia MCCAIG (VIC) |
11.77 |
11.38 |
|
|
|
49 |
Selino HO (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14d: Elite Women Sprint Q/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
58 |
Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (QLD) |
11.96 |
11.85 |
|
|
|
57 |
Molly MCGILL (QLD) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15a: Elite Men Individual Pursuit Bronze Final
16 Laps 4000m - Result
1. |
18 |
Oliver BLEDDYN (SA) |
100 850 005 75 |
catch |
|
|
2. |
17 |
Liam WALSH (QLD) |
100 728 761 81 |
caught in |
3:36.005 |
|
Event 15b: Elite Men Pursuit Gold Final
16 Laps 4000m - Result
1. |
40 |
Conor LEAHY (WA) |
100 553 473 72 |
4:09.916 |
|
|
2. |
14 |
James MORIARTY (QLD) |
100 723 432 87 |
4:14.239 |
+4.323 |
|
Event 16a: Elite Women Pursuit Bronze Final
12 Laps 3000m - Result
1. |
73 |
Isla CARR (WA) |
101 150 228 83 |
3:36.488 |
|
|
2. |
64 |
Nicola MACDONALD (SA) |
100 106 662 43 |
3:39.981 |
+3.493 |
|
Event 16b: Elite Women Pursuit Gold Final
12 Laps 3000m - Result
1. |
62 |
Sophie EDWARDS (SA) |
100 552 236 96 |
3:32.458 |
|
|
2. |
45 |
Claudia MARCKS (ACT) |
101 099 099 73 |
3:34.030 |
+1.572 |
|
Elite Men Sprint Q/F – See EV13
Elite Women Sprint Q/F – See EV14
Event c15: Elite Men Individual Pursuit
1. |
40 |
Conor LEAHY (WA) |
100 553 473 72 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
14 |
James MORIARTY (QLD) |
100 723 432 87 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
18 |
Oliver BLEDDYN (SA) |
100 850 005 75 |
|
Bronze |
|
Event c16: Elite Women Individual Pursuit
1. |
62 |
Sophie EDWARDS (SA) |
100 552 236 96 |
|
Gold |
|
2. |
45 |
Claudia MARCKS (ACT) |
101 099 099 73 |
|
Silver |
|
3. |
73 |
Isla CARR (WA) |
101 150 228 83 |
|
Bronze |
|