2023 AusCycling Junior & Masters Track Championships Results
-
Date: December 10th - 13th 2022
-
Anna Meares Velodrome
-
Chief Commissaire: Tony Torr
-
Organiser: AusCycling
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Event 1: JW17 Sprint Qualifying
10 to Qualify
1. |
59 |
Amelie SANDERS (Gold Coast CC) |
u17g |
(6.353) 12.931 |
|
|
2. |
53 |
Ella LIANG (Balmoral CC) |
u17g |
(6.328) 12.947 |
+0.016 |
|
3. |
64 |
Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton CC) |
u17g |
(6.653) 13.666 |
+0.735 |
|
4. |
65 |
Indianna PLANT (University of Queensland CC) |
u17g |
(6.830) 14.007 |
+1.076 |
|
5. |
56 |
Matilda PRATT (Bundaberg CC) |
u17g |
(6.918) 14.072 |
+1.141 |
|
6. |
63 |
Ashtyn HARE (Rockhampton CC) |
u17g |
(6.972) 14.203 |
+1.272 |
|
7. |
62 |
Neve PARSLOW (Lifecycle CC) |
u17g |
(0.000) 14.307 |
+1.376 |
|
8. |
58 |
Kirra RAYNER (Cairns CC | Team TWW) |
u17g |
(7.534) 15.532 |
+2.601 |
|
9. |
57 |
Kiarnah TEMPLETON (Bundaberg CC) |
u17g |
(8.564) 17.477 |
+4.546 |
|
|
61 |
Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast CC) |
u17g |
|
|
|
Event 2: JM17 Sprint Qualifying
12 to Qualify
1. |
78 |
Taeho CHOI (University of Queensland CC) |
u17b |
(5.453) 11.153 |
|
|
2. |
69 |
Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral CC) |
u17b |
(5.651) 11.339 |
+0.186 |
|
3. |
79 |
Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC) |
u17b |
(5.766) 11.596 |
+0.443 |
|
4. |
80 |
Christopher MULLINS (University of Queensland CC) |
u17b |
(5.954) 12.184 |
+1.031 |
|
5. |
76 |
Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
u17b |
(6.096) 12.222 |
+1.069 |
|
6. |
77 |
Henry GOODWILL (Townsville CC) |
u17b |
(0.000) 12.320 |
+1.167 |
|
7. |
66 |
Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral CC) |
u17b |
(0.000) 12.640 |
+1.487 |
|
8. |
72 |
William HOLZBERGER (Bundaberg CC) |
u17b |
(6.958) 13.858 |
+2.705 |
|
9. |
70 |
Charlie ELLEM (Bundaberg CC) |
u17b |
(0.000) 15.264 |
+4.111 |
|
10. |
71 |
Nicota FISH (Bundaberg CC) |
u17b |
(8.110) 16.557 |
+5.404 |
|
|
68 |
Toby JONES (Balmoral CC) |
u17b |
|
|
|
|
74 |
Lachlan WALTERS (Hamilton Wheelers CC) |
u17b |
|
|
|
Event 3: Masters W 7 / 8 Sprint Qualifying
2nd & 3rd to S/F
1. |
85 |
Julie BARNETT (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
w7 |
(6.175) 12.442 |
|
|
2. |
86 |
Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
w8 |
(7.321) 14.949 |
+2.507 |
|
3. |
92 |
Sian MULHOLLAND (Vikings CC) |
w7 |
(8.091) 16.518 |
+4.076 |
|
Event 4: Masters W 5 Sprint Qualifying
1,2 to S/F 3,4,5,6 to Q/F
1. |
93 |
Peta BRILL (Vikings CyC) |
w5 |
(6.597) 13.202 |
|
|
2. |
90 |
Karen CLUTSON (Vikings CC) |
w5 |
(6.750) 13.522 |
+0.320 |
|
3. |
88 |
Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland CC) |
w5 |
(6.756) 13.751 |
+0.549 |
|
4. |
83 |
Renay BUCHANAN (Rockhampton CC) |
w5 |
(6.771) 13.767 |
+0.565 |
|
5. |
87 |
Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
w5 |
(6.818) 13.894 |
+0.692 |
|
6. |
91 |
Alison HALE (Vikings CC) |
w5 |
(6.956) 13.995 |
+0.793 |
|
Event 5: Masters W 3/4 Sprint Qualifying
2nd & 3rd to S/F
1. |
81 |
Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral CC | Team Scody p/b Balmoral CC) |
w4 |
(5.621) 11.361 |
|
|
2. |
89 |
Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
w3 |
(6.449) 13.139 |
+1.778 |
|
3. |
82 |
Petra ANDERSON (Cairns CC | Team TWW) |
w4 |
(0.000) 13.530 |
+2.169 |
|
Event 6: Masters M 9/10 Sprint Qualifying
1. |
134 |
Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton CC) |
m10 |
(6.846) 13.878 |
|
|
2. |
122 |
Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point CC) |
m9 |
(7.739) 15.991 |
+2.113 |
|
Event 7: Masters M 8 Sprint Qualifying
1. |
110 |
Arch DAVIS (Gladstone CC) |
m8 |
(6.292) 12.691 |
|
|
2. |
107 |
Donald HUYSER (Cairns CC | Team TWW) |
m8 |
(6.759) 13.744 |
+1.053 |
|
Event 8: Masters M 7 Sprint Qualifying
1. |
152 |
Gerard O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
m7 |
(5.809) 11.678 |
|
|
2. |
104 |
Wayne GODFREY (Bundaberg CC) |
m7 |
(6.356) 12.961 |
+1.283 |
|
Event 9: Masters M 6 Sprint Qualifying
1. |
155 |
Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
m6 |
(5.651) 11.556 |
|
|
2. |
123 |
Tim MATTHEWS (Kangaroo point CC) |
m6 |
(6.678) 13.478 |
+1.922 |
|
Event 10: Masters M 5 Sprint Qualifying
1,2 to S/F 3,4,5,6 to Q/F
1. |
101 |
Daniel RICKARD (Balmoral CC) |
m5 |
(5.402) 10.925 |
|
|
2. |
117 |
John EDER (Ipswich CC) |
m5 |
(5.524) 11.239 |
+0.314 |
|
3. |
112 |
Duncan MACDONALD (Gold Coast CC) |
m5 |
(5.798) 11.666 |
+0.741 |
|
4. |
156 |
Scott SLADE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
m5 |
(6.071) 12.255 |
+1.330 |
|
5. |
106 |
Greg HUTTON (Cairns CC | Team TWW) |
m5 |
(6.255) 12.584 |
+1.659 |
|
6. |
126 |
Tony REDWOOD (Lifecycle CC) |
m5 |
(6.409) 12.733 |
+1.808 |
|
7. |
121 |
Robert DARLEY (Kangaroo Point CC) |
m5 |
(0.000) 12.970 |
+2.045 |
|
Event 11: Masters M 4 Sprint Qualifying
1. |
108 |
Josh RAYNER (Cairns CC | Team TWW) |
m4 |
(5.790) 11.743 |
|
|
2. |
135 |
Raymond SMITH (Rockhampton CC) |
m4 |
(5.941) 12.026 |
+0.283 |
|
3. |
131 |
Kyle BRANNIGAN (Rockhampton CC) |
m4 |
(6.480) 13.068 |
+1.325 |
|
4. |
105 |
Andrew PRATT (Bundaberg CC) |
m4 |
(6.533) 13.276 |
+1.533 |
|
|
140 |
Barend SWART (Unifersity Of Queensland CC) |
m4 |
|
|
|
Event 12: Masters M 3 Sprint Qualifying
1 to S/Fremainder to Q/F
1. |
97 |
Nathan GRAVES (Balmoral CC) |
m3 |
(5.244) 10.687 |
|
|
2. |
147 |
Eric HUANG (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
m3 |
(5.601) 11.344 |
+0.657 |
|
3. |
102 |
Simon WALLACE (Balmoral CC) |
m3 |
(5.669) 11.521 |
+0.834 |
|
4. |
111 |
Christopher LANG (Gold Coast CC) |
m3 |
(5.860) 11.789 |
+1.102 |
|
5. |
148 |
Anthony LANE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
m3 |
(5.874) 11.844 |
+1.157 |
|
6. |
98 |
Beau HANLON (Balmoral CC) |
m3 |
(6.443) 13.096 |
+2.409 |
|
|
95 |
Michael COOK (Balmoral CC | Entrago) |
m3 |
|
|
|
Event 13: Masters M 1/2 Sprint Qualifying
To Final
1. |
160 |
Brycen FLETCHER (University of Queensland CC) |
m1 |
(5.326) 10.872 |
|
|
2. |
145 |
Adam CLARK (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
m2 |
(5.857) 12.021 |
+1.149 |
|
Event 14a : JW17 Sprint Rd 1 - Start List
Winners to Q/F
Event 14b : JW17 Sprint Rd 1 - Start List
Winners to Q/F
Event 14c : JW17 Sprint Rd 1 - Start List
Winners to Q/F
Event 14d : JW17 Sprint Rd 1 - Start List
Winners to Q/F
Event 15: JM17 Sprint Rd 1
Winners to Q/F
|
|
1v12: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
78 |
Taeho CHOI (University of Queensl |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Nicota FISH (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2v11: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
69 |
Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Samuel HILDITCH (University of Qu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3v10: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
79 |
Samuel HILDITCH (University of Qu |
|
|
|
|
2. |
71 |
Nicota FISH (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4v9: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
80 |
Christopher MULLINS (University o |
|
13.75 |
|
|
2. |
70 |
Charlie ELLEM (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5v8: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
76 |
Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
13.75 |
|
|
2. |
72 |
William HOLZBERGER (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6v7: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
77 |
Henry GOODWILL (Townsville CC) |
|
13.37 |
|
|
2. |
66 |
Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral |
|
|
|
|
Event 16: Masters W 5 Sprint Q/F
Winners to S/F
|
|
1v8: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
93 |
Peta BRILL (Vikings CyC) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2v7: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
90 |
Karen CLUTSON (Vikings CC) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3v6: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
88 |
Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Q |
|
13.41 |
|
|
2. |
91 |
Alison HALE (Vikings CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4v5: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
83 |
Renay BUCHANAN (Rockhampton CC) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
87 |
Carolyn JONES (University of Quee |
|
|
|
|
Event 17a: JW17 Sprint Rep 1
Winners to Q/F - Result
1. |
63 |
Ashtyn HARE (Rockhampton CC) |
u17g |
14.31 |
|
|
2. |
56 |
Matilda PRATT (Bundaberg CC) |
u17g |
|
|
|
3. |
65 |
Indianna PLANT (University of Queensland CC) |
u17g |
|
|
|
Event 17b: JW17 Sprint Rep 2
Winners to Q/F - Result
1. |
57 |
Kiarnah TEMPLETON (Bundaberg CC) |
u17g |
|
|
|
2. |
62 |
Neve PARSLOW (Lifecycle CC) |
u17g |
|
|
|
Event 18a: JM17 Sprint Rep 1
Winners to Q/F - Result
1. |
66 |
Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral CC) |
u17b |
16.74 |
|
|
2. |
71 |
Nicota FISH (Bundaberg CC) |
u17b |
|
|
|
Event 18b: JM17 Sprint Rep 2
Winners to Q/F - Result
1. |
72 |
William HOLZBERGER (Bundaberg CC) |
u17b |
14.06 |
|
|
2. |
70 |
Charlie ELLEM (Bundaberg CC) |
u17b |
|
|
|
Event 19: Masters M 5 Sprint Q/F
Winners to S/F
|
|
1v8: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
101 |
Daniel RICKARD (Balmoral CC) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2v7: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
121 |
Robert DARLEY (Kangaroo Point CC) |
|
14.44 |
|
|
2. |
117 |
John EDER (Ipswich CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3v6: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
112 |
Duncan MACDONALD (Gold Coast CC) |
|
13.43 |
|
|
2. |
126 |
Tony REDWOOD (Lifecycle CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4v5: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
156 |
Scott SLADE (University of Queens |
|
|
|
|
2. |
106 |
Greg HUTTON (Cairns CC | Team T |
|
|
|
|
Event 20: Masters M 3 Sprint Q/F
Winners to S/F
|
|
1v8: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
97 |
Nathan GRAVES (Balmoral CC) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2v7: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
147 |
Eric HUANG (University of Queensl |
|
|
|
|
2. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3v6: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
102 |
Simon WALLACE (Balmoral CC) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
98 |
Beau HANLON (Balmoral CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4v5: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
148 |
Anthony LANE (University of Queen |
|
12.08 |
|
|
2. |
111 |
Christopher LANG (Gold Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 21: JW17 Sprint Q/F
Winners to S/F
|
|
1v8: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
56 |
Matilda PRATT (Bundaberg CC) |
|
14.51 |
|
|
2. |
58 |
Kirra RAYNER (Cairns CC | Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2v7: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
53 |
Ella LIANG (Balmoral CC) |
|
13.80 |
|
|
2. |
63 |
Ashtyn HARE (Rockhampton CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3v6: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
64 |
Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton CC) |
|
13.34 |
|
|
2. |
62 |
Neve PARSLOW (Lifecycle CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4v5: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
59 |
Amelie SANDERS (Gold Coast CC) |
|
15.03 |
|
|
2. |
57 |
Kiarnah TEMPLETON (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 22: JM17 Sprint Q/F
Winners to S/F
|
|
1v8: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
78 |
Taeho CHOI (University of Queensl |
|
|
|
|
2. |
66 |
Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2v7: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
69 |
Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral CC) |
|
14.33 |
|
|
2. |
72 |
William HOLZBERGER (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3v6: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
79 |
Samuel HILDITCH (University of Qu |
|
|
|
|
2. |
77 |
Henry GOODWILL (Townsville CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4v5: |
|
|
|
|
1. |
76 |
Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
80 |
Christopher MULLINS (University o |
|
|
|
|
Decisions of the commissaires panel
- Rider 78, Taeho CHOI (University of Queensland CC). A6 WARNING for entering the sprinters lane when the opponent was already there
Event 23: JW17 IP Qualifying
8 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final - STANDINGS
1. |
54 |
Megan MOORE (Balmoral CC) |
u17g |
2:39.444 |
|
|
2. |
60 |
Eden SEALEY-CUNNINGTON (Gold Coast CC) |
u17g |
2:41.418 |
+1.974 |
|
3. |
59 |
Amelie SANDERS (Gold Coast CC) |
u17g |
2:41.710 |
+2.266 |
|
4. |
62 |
Neve PARSLOW (Lifecycle CC) |
u17g |
2:48.497 |
+9.053 |
|
5. |
63 |
Ashtyn HARE (Rockhampton CC) |
u17g |
2:57.950 |
+18.506 |
|
6. |
55 |
Harriet MULLINS (Bundaberg CC) |
u17g |
3:08.709 |
+29.265 |
|
|
57 |
Kiarnah TEMPLETON (Bundaberg CC) |
u17g |
|
|
|
|
56 |
Matilda PRATT (Bundaberg CC) |
u17g |
|
|
|
Event 24a: JW15 Keirin Heat 1
First 2 to Final - Result
1. |
30 |
Isabella POTTS (Balmoral CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
2. |
36 |
Grace HUNTER (University of Queensland CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
3. |
27 |
Summer HARE (Rockhampton CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
4. |
33 |
Mackenzie SMITH (Gold Coast CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
5. |
34 |
Emily KEPPIE (Gold Coast CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
Event 24b: JW15 Keirin Heat 2
First 2 to Final - Result
1. |
31 |
Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
2. |
29 |
April PATTIE (Balmoral CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
3. |
35 |
Sienna MONTEITH (Townsville CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
4. |
32 |
Chloe BUCKLEY (Cairns CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
5. |
37 |
Annalise MURRAY (Rockhampton CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
Event 25a: JM15 Keirin Heat 1
First 2 to Final - Result
1. |
44 |
William EMELEUS (Balmoral CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
2. |
51 |
George TUCKER (Rockhampton CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
3. |
48 |
Oscar SCHOFF (Fraser Coast CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
4. |
47 |
Hunter DAVIS (Bundaberg CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
5. |
39 |
Taemin CHOI (University of Queensland CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
dns |
42 |
Felix CROSSMAN (Balmoral CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
Event 25b: JM15 Keirin Heat 2
First 2 to Final - Result
1. |
45 |
Josh FRANKS (Balmoral CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
2. |
49 |
Harrison DOWLING (Hamilton Wheelers CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
3. |
41 |
Flynn LARKINS (University of Queensland CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
4. |
43 |
Bodhi DUSHA (Balmoral CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
5. |
46 |
Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
6. |
40 |
Rhys DAVIS (Bundaberg CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
7. |
52 |
Archie LUTZ (Sunshine Coast CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
Event 26: JM17 IP Qualifying
8 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final - Result
1. |
73 |
Alex HEWES (Gold coast CC) |
u17b |
2:19.469 |
|
|
2. |
68 |
Toby JONES (Balmoral CC) |
u17b |
2:23.628 |
+4.159 |
|
3. |
75 |
Porter WHITE (Hamilton Wheelers CC) |
u17b |
2:25.202 |
+5.733 |
|
4. |
74 |
Lachlan WALTERS (Hamilton Wheelers CC) |
u17b |
2:25.613 |
+6.144 |
|
5. |
76 |
Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
u17b |
2:29.111 |
+9.642 |
|
6. |
77 |
Henry GOODWILL (Townsville CC) |
u17b |
2:29.423 |
+9.954 |
|
7. |
66 |
Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral CC) |
u17b |
2:34.369 |
+14.900 |
|
8. |
67 |
Darcy GREENEWOOD (Balmoral CC) |
u17b |
2:40.530 |
+21.061 |
|
9. |
72 |
William HOLZBERGER (Bundaberg CC) |
u17b |
2:55.938 |
+36.469 |
|
10. |
70 |
Charlie ELLEM (Bundaberg CC) |
u17b |
3:10.316 |
+50.847 |
|
Event 27a: JW17 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
56 |
Matilda PRATT (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Amelie SANDERS (Gold Coast CC) |
Win |
14.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 27b: JW17 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
53 |
Ella LIANG (Balmoral CC) |
12.93 |
13.06 |
|
|
|
64 |
Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 28a: JM17 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
78 |
Taeho CHOI (University of Queensland CC) |
Win |
12.34 |
|
|
|
76 |
Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 28b: JM17 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
69 |
Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral CC) |
11.90 |
11.74 |
|
|
|
79 |
Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 29: Masters W 7/8 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
86 |
Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
15.26 |
16.36 |
|
|
|
92 |
Sian MULHOLLAND (Vikings CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30a: Masters W 5 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
93 |
Peta BRILL (Vikings CyC) |
|
14.03 |
13.45 |
|
|
83 |
Renay BUCHANAN (Rockhampton CC) |
13.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30b: Masters W 5 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
90 |
Karen CLUTSON (Vikings CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland CC) |
13.67 |
13.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 31: Masters W 3/4 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
89 |
Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
|
13.37 |
|
|
|
82 |
Petra ANDERSON (Cairns CC | Team TWW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 32a: Masters M 5 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
101 |
Daniel RICKARD (Balmoral CC) |
12.41 |
13.18 |
|
|
|
156 |
Scott SLADE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 32b: Masters M 5 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
121 |
Robert DARLEY (Kangaroo Point CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
112 |
Duncan MACDONALD (Gold Coast CC) |
13.09 |
14.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 33a: Masters M 4 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
108 |
Josh RAYNER (Cairns CC | Team TWW) |
Win |
12.87 |
|
|
|
105 |
Andrew PRATT (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 33b: Masters M 4 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
135 |
Raymond SMITH (Rockhampton CC) |
12.63 |
Win |
|
|
|
131 |
Kyle BRANNIGAN (Rockhampton CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 34a: Masters M 3 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
97 |
Nathan GRAVES (Balmoral CC) |
12.39 |
12.17 |
|
|
|
148 |
Anthony LANE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 34b: Masters M 3 Sprint S/F
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
147 |
Eric HUANG (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
|
11.80 |
|
|
|
102 |
Simon WALLACE (Balmoral CC) |
12.08 |
|
Win |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 43a: JW15 Keirin Rep 1
First 2 to 1-6 Final remander to 7-10 - Result
1. |
32 |
Chloe BUCKLEY (Cairns CC) |
u15g |
14.80 |
|
|
2. |
35 |
Sienna MONTEITH (Townsville CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
3. |
27 |
Summer HARE (Rockhampton CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
4. |
33 |
Mackenzie SMITH (Gold Coast CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
5. |
37 |
Annalise MURRAY (Rockhampton CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
Event 43b : JW15 Keirin Rep 2 - Start List
First 2 to 1-6 Final remander to 7-10
|
33 |
Mackenzie SMITH (Gold Coast CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Sienna MONTEITH (Townsville CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Annalise MURRAY (Rockhampton CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 44a: JM15 Keirin Rep 1
First 2 to 1-6 Final remander to 7-10 - Provisional Result
1. |
52 |
Archie LUTZ (Sunshine Coast CC) |
u15b |
13.58 |
|
|
Event 44b : JM15 Keirin Rep 2 - Start List
First 2 to 1-6 Final remander to 7-10
|
40 |
Rhys DAVIS (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Flynn LARKINS (University of Queensland CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Hunter DAVIS (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
Event 53a: JW17 Sprint Bronze Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
64 |
Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton CC) |
Win |
Win |
|
|
|
56 |
Matilda PRATT (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 53b: JW17 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
59 |
Amelie SANDERS (Gold Coast CC) |
13.08 |
12.98 |
|
|
|
53 |
Ella LIANG (Balmoral CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 54a: JM17 Sprint Bronze Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
79 |
Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC) |
12.28 |
12.27 |
|
|
|
76 |
Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 54b: JM17 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
78 |
Taeho CHOI (University of Queensland CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral CC) |
Win |
Win |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 55: Masters W 7/8 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
85 |
Julie BARNETT (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
15.32 |
14.91 |
|
|
|
86 |
Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 56a: Masters W 5 Sprint Bronze Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
90 |
Karen CLUTSON (Vikings CC) |
13.84 |
|
|
|
|
83 |
Renay BUCHANAN (Rockhampton CC) |
|
15.05 |
15.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 56b: Masters W 5 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
93 |
Peta BRILL (Vikings CyC) |
14.10 |
14.13 |
|
|
|
88 |
Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 57: Masters W 3/4 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
81 |
Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral CC | Team Scody p/b Balmoral CC) |
12.25 |
12.48 |
|
|
|
89 |
Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 58: Masters M 9/10 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
134 |
Ron HICKSON (Rockhampton CC) |
15.82 |
15.84 |
|
|
|
122 |
Keith HAM (Kangaroo Point CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 59: Masters M 8 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
110 |
Arch DAVIS (Gladstone CC) |
13.20 |
13.09 |
|
|
|
107 |
Donald HUYSER (Cairns CC | Team TWW) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 60: Masters M 7 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
152 |
Gerard O'CONNELL (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
13.52 |
Win |
|
|
|
104 |
Wayne GODFREY (Bundaberg CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 61: Masters M 6 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
155 |
Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
Win |
13.00 |
|
|
|
123 |
Tim MATTHEWS (Kangaroo point CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 62a: Masters M 5 Sprint Bronze Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
121 |
Robert DARLEY (Kangaroo Point CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
156 |
Scott SLADE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
14.45 |
13.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 62b: Masters M 5 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
101 |
Daniel RICKARD (Balmoral CC) |
12.29 |
|
12.10 |
|
|
112 |
Duncan MACDONALD (Gold Coast CC) |
|
12.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decisions of the commissaires panel
- Rider 101, Daniel RICKARD (Balmoral CC). C3 RELEGATION for not having held their line during the last 200 meters of the race
Event 63a: Masters M 4 Sprint Bronze Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
131 |
Kyle BRANNIGAN (Rockhampton CC) |
|
Win |
Win |
|
|
105 |
Andrew PRATT (Bundaberg CC) |
Win |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 63b: Masters M 4 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
108 |
Josh RAYNER (Cairns CC | Team TWW) |
|
12.07 |
12.00 |
|
|
135 |
Raymond SMITH (Rockhampton CC) |
12.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 64a: Masters M 3 Sprint Bronze Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
147 |
Eric HUANG (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
|
12.28 |
|
|
|
148 |
Anthony LANE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
12.12 |
|
12.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 64b: Masters M 3 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
97 |
Nathan GRAVES (Balmoral CC) |
11.60 |
11.14 |
|
|
|
102 |
Simon WALLACE (Balmoral CC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 65: Masters M 1/2 Sprint Gold Final
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 |
|
|
160 |
Brycen FLETCHER (University of Queensland CC) |
11.57 |
Win |
|
|
|
145 |
Adam CLARK (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 79a: JW15Keirin 7-12 Final
- Result
1. |
27 |
Summer HARE (Rockhampton CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
2. |
33 |
Mackenzie SMITH (Gold Coast CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
3. |
37 |
Annalise MURRAY (Rockhampton CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
Event 79b: JW15Keirin 1-6 Final
- Result
1. |
30 |
Isabella POTTS (Balmoral CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
2. |
31 |
Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
3. |
35 |
Sienna MONTEITH (Townsville CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
4. |
29 |
April PATTIE (Balmoral CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
5. |
32 |
Chloe BUCKLEY (Cairns CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
6. |
36 |
Grace HUNTER (University of Queensland CC) |
u15g |
|
|
|
Event 80a: JM15 Keirin 7-12 Final
- Result
1. |
43 |
Bodhi DUSHA (Balmoral CC) |
u15b |
13.76 |
|
|
2. |
47 |
Hunter DAVIS (Bundaberg CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
3. |
39 |
Taemin CHOI (University of Queensland CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
4. |
41 |
Flynn LARKINS (University of Queensland CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
5. |
52 |
Archie LUTZ (Sunshine Coast CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
6. |
40 |
Rhys DAVIS (Bundaberg CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
Event 80b: JM15 Keirin 1-6 Final
- Result
1. |
44 |
William EMELEUS (Balmoral CC) |
u15b |
13.38 |
|
|
2. |
51 |
George TUCKER (Rockhampton CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
3. |
45 |
Josh FRANKS (Balmoral CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
4. |
48 |
Oscar SCHOFF (Fraser Coast CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
5. |
46 |
Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
6. |
49 |
Harrison DOWLING (Hamilton Wheelers CC) |
u15b |
|
|
|
Event 81a: JW17 IP Bronze Final
8 Laps - Result
1. |
59 |
Amelie SANDERS (Gold Coast CC) |
u17g |
2:44.019 |
|
|
2. |
62 |
Neve PARSLOW (Lifecycle CC) |
u17g |
2:51.061 |
+7.042 |
|
Event 81b: JW17 IP Gold Final
8 Laps - Result
1. |
54 |
Megan MOORE (Balmoral CC) |
u17g |
2:38.108 |
|
|
2. |
60 |
Eden SEALEY-CUNNINGTON (Gold Coast CC) |
u17g |
2:41.165 |
+3.057 |
|
Event 82a: JM17 IP Bronze Final
8 Laps - Result
1. |
74 |
Lachlan WALTERS (Hamilton Wheelers CC) |
u17b |
2:27.040 |
|
|
2. |
75 |
Porter WHITE (Hamilton Wheelers CC) |
u17b |
2:27.832 |
+0.792 |
|
Event 82b: JM17 IP Gold Final
8 Laps - Result
1. |
73 |
Alex HEWES (Gold coast CC) |
u17b |
2:19.992 |
|
|
2. |
68 |
Toby JONES (Balmoral CC) |
u17b |
2:22.716 |
+2.724 |
|