Bayside European Melbourne Cup on Wheels Results

  • Date: 4th November 2023
  • DISC Velodrome Melbourne
  • Chief Commissaire: Karen O’Callghan
  • Organiser: AusCycling Victoria
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Event 1: Under 11 Scratch Race

3 Laps - Sponsored By: My Ride Collingwood Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 105 Hugo BODDAM-WHETHAM
2. 106 Aziz KIRMIZI
3. 107 Toby HANGER
4. 108 Iraklis HATZIS

Event 2: Under 13 Boys Scratch Race

5 Laps - Sponsored By: My Ride Collingwood Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 95 Declan ZHENG
2. 96 Leroy BARTLETT
3. 97 Aarav DESAI
4. 99 Zac LESKE
5. 100 Evan TOBIN
6. 98 Fitzy GURTLER

Event 3: Under 13 Girls Scratch Race

5 Laps - Sponsored By: Vibrant Services Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 102 Ashleigh MAAS
2. 104 Paravi TANKSALE
3. 101 Jasmine GILL
4. 103 Krystal GILL

Event 4: Under 15 Men Scratch Race

10 Laps - Sponsored By: Parnon Solutions Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 78 Maximus MOORE
2. 80 Lachlan ERMERT
3. 79 Omer KIRMIZI
4. 81 George MULHERN
5. 88 Tobias JELBART
6. 83 Jack PANOZZO
7. 82 Ewan BROWN
8. 86 Tom MALONEY
9. 90 Kaeden RYAN
10. 85 Joseph NATOLI
11. 87 Jasper GRIFFITHS
12. 84 Elliott BIRNEY

Event 5: Under 15 Women Scratch Race

10 Laps - Sponsored By: Brunswick CC Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 91 Nicola MORRIS
2. 93 Chloe BAIN
3. 92 Charvi TANKSALE
4. 94 Isla SHAW

Event 6: Under 17 Men Scratch Race

12 Laps - Sponsored By: Vibrant Services Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 123 Luca LANCASTER
2. 61 Ollie JIROVEC
3. 115 Maxx NUSPAN
4. 65 Riley BOYD
5. 66 Flynn KESTLE
6. 1116 Alasdair NORRIS
7. 68 Andrei TENORIO
8. 69 Benjamin WOODS

Event 7: Under 17 Women Scratch Race

12 Laps - Sponsored By: Wizard Plumbing Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 70 Alanah LAKE
2. 71 Lavinia WARD
3. 72 Addison TORR
4. 76 Audrey PRITCHARD
5. 73 Pippa DENHAM
6. 118 Billie RUSSELL
7. 74 Madeleine DOUGLAS
8. 77 Makayla TOBIN

Event 8: Under 11 Progresssive Points

5 Laps - Sponsored By: Lonicera Cloud IT Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Provisional Result

1. 105 Hugo BODDAM-WHETHAM 9 Pts
2. 107 Toby HANGER 6
3. 106 Aziz KIRMIZI
4. 108 Iraklis HATZIS

Sprint Results

Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 107 Toby HANGER 1
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 107 Toby HANGER 2
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 107 Toby HANGER 3
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 105 Hugo WHETHAM 4
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 105 Hugo WHETHAM 5
Final sprint Pts
1. 105 Hugo WHETHAM 0
2. 106 Aziz KIRMIZI

Event 9: Under 13 Boys Progresssive Points

6 Laps - Sponsored By: Preston CC Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 95 Declan ZHENG 15 Pts
2. 96 Leroy BARTLETT 3
3. 97 Aarav DESAI 3
4. 99 Zac LESKE
5. 100 Evan TOBIN
6. 98 Fitzy GURTLER

Sprint Results

Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 97 Aarav DESAI 1
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 97 Aarav DESAI 2
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 96 Leroy BARTLETT 3
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 95 Declan ZHENG 4
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 95 Declan ZHENG 5
Final sprint Pts
1. 95 Declan ZHENG 6
2. 96 Leroy BARTLETT
3. 99 Zac LESKE
4. 100 Evan TOBIN
5. 97 Aarav DESAI
6. 98 Fitzy GURTLER

Event 10: Under 13 Girls Progresssive Points

6 Laps - Sponsored By: My Ride Collingwood Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Provisional Result

1. 104 Paravi TANKSALE 16 Pts
2. 102 Ashleigh MAAS 4
3. 101 Jasmine GILL 1
4. 103 Krystal GILL

Sprint Results

Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 101 Jasmine GILL 1
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 104 Paravi TANKSALE 2
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 104 Paravi TANKSALE 3
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 102 Ashleigh MAAS 4
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 104 Paravi TANKSALE 5
Final sprint Pts
1. 104 Paravi TANKSALE 6

Event 11: Under 15 Men Progresssive Points

8 Laps - Sponsored By: Blackburn CC Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Provisional Result

1. 78 Maximus MOORE 26 Pts
2. 79 Omer KIRMIZI 4
3. 82 Ewan BROWN 3
4. 83 Jack PANOZZO 3
5. 80 Lachlan ERMERT
6. 81 George MULHERN
7. 90 Kaeden RYAN
8. 85 Joseph NATOLI
9. 88 Tobias JELBART
10. 87 Jasper GRIFFITHS
11. 86 Tom MALONEY
12. 84 Elliott BIRNEY
13. 89 Jake LESKE

Sprint Results

Sprint at 7 to go Pts
1. 82 Ewan BROWN 1
Sprint at 6 to go Pts
1. 82 Ewan BROWN 2
Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 83 Jack PANOZZO 3
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 79 Omer KIRMIZI 4
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 78 Maximus MOORE 5
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 78 Maximus MOORE 6
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 78 Maximus MOORE 7
Final sprint Pts
1. 78 Maximus MOORE 8
2. 80 Lachlan ERMERT
3. 81 George MULHERN
4. 79 Omer KIRMIZI
5. 90 Kaeden RYAN
6. 85 Joseph NATOLI
7. 82 Ewan BROWN
8. 88 Tobias JELBART
9. 83 Jack PANOZZO
10. 87 Jasper GRIFFITHS
11. 86 Tom MALONEY
12. 84 Elliott BIRNEY

Event 12: Under 15 Women Progresssive Points

8 Laps - Sponsored By: Parnon Solutions Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 91 Nicola MORRIS 33 Pts
2. 92 Charvi TANKSALE 3
3. 93 Chloe BAIN
4. 94 Isla SHAW

Sprint Results

Sprint at 7 to go Pts
1. 91 Nicola MORRIS 1
Sprint at 6 to go Pts
1. 91 Nicola MORRIS 2
Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 92 Charvi TANKSALE 3
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 91 Nicola MORRIS 4
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 91 Nicola MORRIS 5
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 91 Nicola MORRIS 6
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 91 Nicola MORRIS 7
Final sprint Pts
1. 91 Nicola MORRIS 8
2. 92 Charvi TANKSALE
3. 93 Chloe BAIN
4. 94 Isla SHAW

Event 13: Under 17 Men Progresssive Points

10 Laps - Sponsored By: Brunswick CC Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Provisional Result

1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 41 Pts
2. 123 Luca LANCASTER 11
3. 115 Maxx NUSPAN 2
4. 65 Riley BOYD 1
5. 1116 Alasdair NORRIS
6. 66 Flynn KESTLE
7. 69 Benjamin WOODS
8. 68 Andrei TENORIO
9. 64 Hayden VIMPANI
9. 117 Lachlan TRENTIN

Sprint Results

Sprint at 9 to go Pts
1. 65 Riley BOYD 1
Sprint at 8 to go Pts
1. 115 Maxx NUSPAN 2
Sprint at 7 to go Pts
1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 3
Sprint at 6 to go Pts
1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 4
Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 123 Luca LANCASTER 5
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 123 Luca LANCASTER 6
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 7
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 8
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 9
Final sprint Pts
1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 10
2. 123 Luca LANCASTER
3. 115 Maxx NUSPAN
4. 1116 Alasdair NORRIS
5. 65 Riley BOYD
6. 66 Flynn KESTLE
7. 69 Benjamin WOODS
8. 68 Andrei TENORIO

Event 14: Under 17 Women Progresssive Points

10 Laps - Sponsored By: TNM Consulting Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 70 Alanah LAKE 26 Pts
2. 71 Lavinia WARD 21
3. 76 Audrey PRITCHARD 7
4. 77 Makayla TOBIN 1
5. 72 Addison TORR
6. 74 Madeleine DOUGLAS
7. 73 Pippa DENHAM
8. 118 Billie RUSSELL

Sprint Results

Sprint at 9 to go Pts
1. 77 Makayla TOBIN 1
Sprint at 8 to go Pts
1. 71 Lavinia WARD 2
Sprint at 7 to go Pts
1. 70 Alanah LAKE 3
Sprint at 6 to go Pts
1. 70 Alanah LAKE 4
Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 70 Alanah LAKE 5
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 70 Alanah LAKE 6
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 76 Audrey PRITCHARD 7
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 70 Alanah LAKE 8
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 71 Lavinia WARD 9
Final sprint Pts
1. 71 Lavinia WARD 10
2. 72 Addison TORR
3. 74 M. DOUGLAS
4. 76 Audrey PRITCHARD
5. 70 Alanah LAKE
6. 73 Pippa DENHAM
7. 118 Billie RUSSELL
8. 77 Makayla TOBIN

Event 15a: Junior Men 15/17 MCOW Handicap Heat 1

5 Laps -Sponsored By: Bayside European 1st $10 - first 6 to final - Result

1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC SCR 1:28.54
2. 80 Lachlan ERMERT 90
3. 65 Riley BOYD 70
4. 81 George MULHERN 115
5. 78 Maximus MOORE 75
6. 83 Jack PANOZZO 130
7. 85 Joseph NATOLI 145
8. 87 Jasper GRIFFITHS 155
9. 68 Andrei TENORIO 100
10. 1116 Alasdair NORRIS 45

Event 15b: Junior Men 15/17 MCOW Handicap Heat 2

5 Laps - top 8 to final - Sponsored By: Bayside European 1st $10 - first 6 to final - Result

1. 123 Luca LANCASTER 40 1:25.93
2. 66 Flynn KESTLE 75
3. 69 Benjamin WOODS 110
4. 79 Omer KIRMIZI 85
5. 115 Maxx NUSPAN 30
6. 88 Tobias JELBART 120
7. 82 Ewan BROWN 125
8. 90 Kaeden RYAN 180
9. 86 Tom MALONEY 150

Event 16: Under 11 Track Crit

2mins + 1 Lap - Sponsored By: Colledges Accountants & Advisors Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 105 Hugo BODDAM-WHETHAM 8 Pts
2. 106 Aziz KIRMIZI 5
3. 107 Toby HANGER 3
4. 108 Iraklis HATZIS 1

Sprint Results

Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 105 Hugo WHETHAM 3
2. 106 Aziz KIRMIZI 2
3. 107 Toby HANGER 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 105 Hugo WHETHAM 5
2. 106 Aziz KIRMIZI 3
3. 107 Toby HANGER 2
4. 108 Iraklis HATZIS 1

Event 17: Under 13 Boys Track Crit

3 mins + 2 laps - Sponsored By: Ryan Family Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 96 Leroy BARTLETT 8 Pts
2. 95 Declan ZHENG 5
3. 99 Zac LESKE 2
4. 97 Aarav DESAI 1
5. 100 Evan TOBIN 1
6. 98 Fitzy GURTLER

Sprint Results

Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 96 Leroy BARTLETT 3
2. 95 Declan ZHENG 2
3. 100 Evan TOBIN 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 96 Leroy BARTLETT 5
2. 95 Declan ZHENG 3
3. 99 Zac LESKE 2
4. 97 Aarav DESAI 1
5. 100 Evan TOBIN
6. 98 Fitzy GURTLER

Event 18: Under 13 Girls Track Crit

3 mins + 2 laps - Sponsored By: Blackburn CC Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 104 Paravi TANKSALE 7 Pts
2. 102 Ashleigh MAAS 6
3. 103 Krystal GILL 3
4. 101 Jasmine GILL 1

Sprint Results

Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 102 Ashleigh MAAS 3
2. 104 Paravi TANKSALE 2
3. 103 Krystal GILL 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 104 Paravi TANKSALE 5
2. 102 Ashleigh MAAS 3
3. 103 Krystal GILL 2
4. 101 Jasmine GILL 1

Event 19: Under 15 Men A Track Crit

5 mins + 3 laps - Sponsored By: IST Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 78 Maximus MOORE 8 Pts
2. 81 George MULHERN 3
3. 79 Omer KIRMIZI 3
4. 80 Lachlan ERMERT 2
5. 82 Ewan BROWN 1
6. 88 Tobias JELBART
7. 83 Jack PANOZZO
8. 87 Jasper GRIFFITHS
9. 90 Kaeden RYAN
10. 85 Joseph NATOLI
11. 86 Tom MALONEY

Sprint Results

Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 78 Maximus MOORE 3
2. 79 Omer KIRMIZI 2
3. 82 Ewan BROWN 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 78 Maximus MOORE 5
2. 81 George MULHERN 3
3. 80 Lachlan ERMERT 2
4. 79 Omer KIRMIZI 1
5. 88 Tobias JELBART
6. 83 Jack PANOZZO
7. 82 Ewan BROWN
8. 87 Jasper GRIFFITHS
9. 90 Kaeden RYAN
10. 85 Joseph NATOLI
11. 86 Tom MALONEY

Event 20: Under 15 Women Track Crit

5 mins + 3 laps - Sponsored By: My Ride Collingwood Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 91 Nicola MORRIS 7 Pts
2. 92 Charvi TANKSALE 5
3. 93 Chloe BAIN 4
4. 94 Isla SHAW 1

Sprint Results

Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 92 Charvi TANKSALE 3
2. 91 Nicola MORRIS 2
3. 93 Chloe BAIN 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 91 Nicola MORRIS 5
2. 93 Chloe BAIN 3
3. 92 Charvi TANKSALE 2
4. 94 Isla SHAW 1

Event 21: Under 17 Men A Track Crit

7 mins + 3 laps - Sponsored By: Parnon Solutions Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Provisional Result

1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 10 Pts
2. 123 Luca LANCASTER 6
3. 115 Maxx NUSPAN 4
4. 65 Riley BOYD 2
5. 64 Hayden VIMPANI 1
6. 66 Flynn KESTLE 1
7. 68 Andrei TENORIO
7. 69 Benjamin WOODS
7. 1116 Alasdair NORRIS
7. 117 Lachlan TRENTIN

Sprint Results

Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 3
2. 65 Riley BOYD 2
3. 123 Luca LANCASTER 1
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 123 Luca LANCASTER 3
2. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 2
3. 66 Flynn KESTLE 1
4. 115 Maxx NUSPAN 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 61 Ollie JIROVEC 5
2. 115 Maxx NUSPAN 3
3. 123 Luca LANCASTER 2
4. 64 Hayden VIMPANI 1
5. 65 Riley BOYD
6. 66 Flynn KESTLE

Event 22: Under 17 Women Track Crit

7 mins + 3 laps - Sponsored By: Lonicera Cloud IT Prize Value 1st $30 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 70 Alanah LAKE 11 Pts
2. 71 Lavinia WARD 7
3. 76 Audrey PRITCHARD 2
4. 118 Billie RUSSELL 2
5. 72 Addison TORR 1
6. 74 Madeleine DOUGLAS
7. 77 Makayla TOBIN
dnf 73 Pippa DENHAM

Sprint Results

Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 70 Alanah LAKE 3
2. 71 Lavinia WARD 2
3. 118 Billie RUSSELL 1
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 70 Alanah LAKE 3
2. 71 Lavinia WARD 2
3. 118 Billie RUSSELL 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 70 Alanah LAKE 5
2. 71 Lavinia WARD 3
3. 76 Audrey PRITCHARD 2
4. 72 Addison TORR 1
5. 118 Billie RUSSELL
6. 74 M. DOUGLAS
7. 77 Makayla TOBIN

Event 23: MCOW Under 13/11 MCOW Handicap Finals

3 Laps - Sponsored By: Bayside European 1st $100 2nd $50 3rd $20 - Result

1. 104 Paravi TANKSALE 65 1:02.31
2. 99 Zac LESKE 75
3. 100 Evan TOBIN 80
4. 106 Aziz KIRMIZI 70
5. 105 Hugo BODDAM-WHETHAM 65
6. 97 Aarav DESAI 50
7. 108 Iraklis HATZIS 115
8. 98 Fitzy GURTLER 60
9. 101 Jasmine GILL 55
10. 107 Toby HANGER 80
11. 103 Krystal GILL 55
12. 95 Declan ZHENG SCR
13. 96 Leroy BARTLETT SCR
14. 102 Ashleigh MAAS 45

Event 24: MCOW Junior Men MCOW Handicap Finals

5 Laps - Sponsored By: Bayside European 1st $200 2nd $100 3rd $50 - Result

1. 123 Luca LANCASTER 40 1:23.91
2. 69 Benjamin WOODS 110
3. 65 Riley BOYD 70
4. 66 Flynn KESTLE 75
5. 78 Maximus MOORE 75
6. 80 Lachlan ERMERT 90
7. 115 Maxx NUSPAN 30
8. 79 Omer KIRMIZI 85
9. 61 Ollie JIROVEC SCR
10. 81 George MULHERN 115
11. 88 Tobias JELBART 120
12. 83 Jack PANOZZO 130

Event 25: MCOW Junior Women MCOW Handicap Finals

5 Laps - Sponsored By: Bayside European 1st $200 2nd $100 3rd $50 - Result

1. 72 Addison TORR 50 1:33.29
2. 71 Lavinia WARD 25
3. 70 Alanah LAKE SCR
4. 76 Audrey PRITCHARD 90
5. 92 Charvi TANKSALE 105
6. 74 Madeleine DOUGLAS 70
7. 77 Makayla TOBIN 130
8. 94 Isla SHAW 150
9. 73 Pippa DENHAM 60
10. 93 Chloe BAIN 135

Event 26: Grade C Men Scratch

18 Laps - Sponsored By: Blackburn CC 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 46 Zaren FONG SUTTON
2. 114 Barry WOODS
3. 47 Matt DENHAM
4. 56 Thomas ZHENG
5. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI
6. 58 Nathan BROEREN
7. 50 Chris TAPLIN
8. 44 Benjamin HARNETTY
9. 54 🍌 BANANAMAN

Event 27: Grade B Men Scratch

20 Laps - Sponsored By: Parnon Solutions 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 36 Alistair TAYLOR
2. 41 Sean CLEARY
3. 35 Callum PORRITT
4. 40 Daniel POWER
5. 28 Oliver BEATON
6. 52 Joshua PUNAY
7. 55 David PARK
8. 42 Andrew NATOLI
9. 48 Che DUNGEY
dnf 43 Daniel JACKSON
dnf 27 Nickolas PAPADAKIS

Event 28: Grade A Men Scratch

20 Laps - Sponsored By: Lonicera Cloud IT 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 22 Daniel BUCKNALL
2. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER
3. 140 Jack EDWARDS
4. 116 Eddie JIROVEC
5. 25 Tarun COOK
6. 113 Reuben SMITH
7. 110 Ethan LESKE
8. 111 Lawson FRANZMANN
9. 45 Xavier SIRIANNI
10. 31 Taj HINDELL
11. 23 Logan TAPLIN
12. 29 Bryce NICHOLLS
13. 39 Hamish CLARKSON
14. 145 Oskar PEARCE
15. 32 Tobias MAZARELLA
16. 37 James FOLLICCHIO
dnf 112 Ash BRASZELL

Event 29: Grade C Women Scratch

15 Laps - Sponsored By: TNM Consulting 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 12 Hope HARNETTY
2. 10 Minda DENHAM
3. 16 Kathryn HUTCHENS
4. 14 Leshae MADDERN
5. 17 Jo SOMERVILLE

Event 30: Grade B Women Scratch

15 Laps - Sponsored By: Ryan Family 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 8 Amie LAWTON
2. 15 Alison LEE
3. 7 Quinn ROTHENBUEHLER
4. 9 Genevieve JORDAN
5. 11 Emma JACKSON

Event 31: Grade A Women Scratch

20 Laps - Sponsored By: Preston CC 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 1 Hannah BAYARD
2. 2 Lilyth JONES
3. 18 Haylee JACK
4. 19 Amelia MULHERN
5. 3 Alana HRIBAR
6. 4 Amy MASTERS

Event 32: Grade C Men Progresssive Points

20 laps - Sponsored By: Gallagher Family 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 114 Barry WOODS 90 Pts
2. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 56
3. 56 Thomas ZHENG 44
4. 51 Andrew BAIN 18
5. 58 Nathan BROEREN 2
6. 47 Matt DENHAM
7. 43 Daniel JACKSON
8. 54 🍌 BANANAMAN
dnf 44 Benjamin HARNETTY

Sprint Results

Sprint at 19 to go Pts
1. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 1
Sprint at 18 to go Pts
1. 58 Nathan BROEREN 2
Sprint at 17 to go Pts
1. 51 Andrew BAIN 3
Sprint at 16 to go Pts
1. 51 Andrew BAIN 4
Sprint at 15 to go Pts
1. 51 Andrew BAIN 5
Sprint at 14 to go Pts
1. 51 Andrew BAIN 6
Sprint at 13 to go Pts
1. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 7
Sprint at 12 to go Pts
1. 56 Thomas ZHENG 8
Sprint at 11 to go Pts
1. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 9
Sprint at 10 to go Pts
1. 56 Thomas ZHENG 10
Sprint at 9 to go Pts
1. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 11
Sprint at 8 to go Pts
1. 56 Thomas ZHENG 12
Sprint at 7 to go Pts
1. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 13
Sprint at 6 to go Pts
1. 56 Thomas ZHENG 14
Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 15
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 114 Barry WOODS 16
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 114 Barry WOODS 17
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 114 Barry WOODS 18
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 114 Barry WOODS 19
Final sprint Pts
1. 114 Barry WOODS 20
2. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI
3. 51 Andrew BAIN
4. 47 Matt DENHAM
5. 58 Nathan BROEREN
6. 56 Thomas ZHENG
7. 43 Daniel JACKSON
8. 54 🍌 BANANAMAN

Event 33: Grade B Men Progresssive Points

24 laps - Sponsored By: TNM Consulting 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Provisional Result

1. 46 Zaren FONG SUTTON 124 Pts
2. 36 Alistair TAYLOR 70
3. 28 Oliver BEATON 51
4. 41 Sean CLEARY 30
5. 35 Callum PORRITT 13
6. 27 Nickolas PAPADAKIS 12
7. 40 Daniel POWER
7. 42 Andrew NATOLI
7. 48 Che DUNGEY
7. 52 Joshua PUNAY
7. 55 David PARK

Sprint Results

Sprint at 23 to go Pts
1. 28 Oliver BEATON 1
Sprint at 22 to go Pts
1. 28 Oliver BEATON 2
Sprint at 21 to go Pts
1. 27 N. PAPADAKIS 3
Sprint at 20 to go Pts
1. 41 Sean CLEARY 4
Sprint at 19 to go Pts
1. 41 Sean CLEARY 5
Sprint at 18 to go Pts
1. 41 Sean CLEARY 6
Sprint at 17 to go Pts
1. 41 Sean CLEARY 7
Sprint at 16 to go Pts
1. 41 Sean CLEARY 8
Sprint at 15 to go Pts
1. 27 N. PAPADAKIS 9
Sprint at 14 to go Pts
1. 46 Z. FONG SUTTON 10
Sprint at 13 to go Pts
1. 36 Alistair TAYLOR 11
Sprint at 12 to go Pts
1. 36 Alistair TAYLOR 12
Sprint at 11 to go Pts
1. 35 Callum PORRITT 13
Sprint at 10 to go Pts
1. 46 Z. FONG SUTTON 14
Sprint at 9 to go Pts
1. 28 Oliver BEATON 15
Sprint at 8 to go Pts
1. 28 Oliver BEATON 16
Sprint at 7 to go Pts
1. 28 Oliver BEATON 17
Sprint at 6 to go Pts
1. 46 Z. FONG SUTTON 18
Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 46 Z. FONG SUTTON 19
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 46 Z. FONG SUTTON 20
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 46 Z. FONG SUTTON 21
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 46 Z. FONG SUTTON 22
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 36 Alistair TAYLOR 23
Final sprint Pts
1. 36 Alistair TAYLOR 24

Event 34: Grade A Men Progresssive Points

24 laps - Sponsored By: Brunswick CC 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Provisional Result

1. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 96 Pts
2. 23 Logan TAPLIN 53
3. 39 Hamish CLARKSON 30
4. 111 Lawson FRANZMANN 26
5. 45 Xavier SIRIANNI 21
6. 140 Jack EDWARDS 19
7. 110 Ethan LESKE 11
8. 113 Reuben SMITH 3
9. 22 Daniel BUCKNALL
9. 31 Taj HINDELL
9. 37 James FOLLICCHIO
9. 112 Ash BRASZELL
9. 115 Maxx NUSPAN
dnf 25 Tarun COOK
dnf 116 Eddie JIROVEC
dnf 32 Tobias MAZARELLA
dnf 29 Bryce NICHOLLS
dnf 145 Oskar PEARCE

Sprint Results

Sprint at 23 to go Pts
1. 39 Hamish CLARKSON 1
Sprint at 22 to go Pts
1. 110 Ethan LESKE 2
Sprint at 21 to go Pts
1. 113 Reuben SMITH 3
Sprint at 20 to go Pts
1. 32 Tobias MAZARELLA 4
Sprint at 19 to go Pts
1. 32 Tobias MAZARELLA 5
Sprint at 18 to go Pts
1. 111 Lawson FRANZMANN 6
Sprint at 17 to go Pts
1. 25 Tarun COOK 7
Sprint at 16 to go Pts
1. 23 Logan TAPLIN 8
Sprint at 15 to go Pts
1. 110 Ethan LESKE 9
Sprint at 14 to go Pts
1. 45 Xavier SIRIANNI 10
Sprint at 13 to go Pts
1. 45 Xavier SIRIANNI 11
Sprint at 12 to go Pts
1. 116 Eddie JIROVEC 12
Sprint at 11 to go Pts
1. 25 Tarun COOK 13
Sprint at 10 to go Pts
1. 39 Hamish CLARKSON 14
Sprint at 9 to go Pts
1. 39 Hamish CLARKSON 15
Sprint at 8 to go Pts
1. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 16
Sprint at 7 to go Pts
1. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 17
Sprint at 6 to go Pts
1. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 18
Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 140 Jack EDWARDS 19
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 111 Lawson FRANZMANN 20
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 21
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 23 Logan TAPLIN 22
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 23 Logan TAPLIN 23
Final sprint Pts
1. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 24

Event 35: Grade C Women Progresssive Points

12 laps - Sponsored By: Brunswick CC 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 12 Hope HARNETTY 57 Pts
2. 14 Leshae MADDERN 8
3. 16 Kathryn HUTCHENS 7
4. 10 Minda DENHAM 4
5. 17 Jo SOMERVILLE 2

Sprint Results

Sprint at 11 to go Pts
1. 16 Kathryn HUTCHENS 1
Sprint at 10 to go Pts
1. 17 Jo SOMERVILLE 2
Sprint at 9 to go Pts
1. 14 Leshae MADDERN 3
Sprint at 8 to go Pts
1. 10 Minda DENHAM 4
Sprint at 7 to go Pts
1. 14 Leshae MADDERN 5
Sprint at 6 to go Pts
1. 16 Kathryn HUTCHENS 6
Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 12 Hope HARNETTY 7
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 12 Hope HARNETTY 8
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 12 Hope HARNETTY 9
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 12 Hope HARNETTY 10
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 12 Hope HARNETTY 11
Final sprint Pts
1. 12 Hope HARNETTY 12
2. 10 Minda DENHAM
3. 16 Kathryn HUTCHENS
4. 17 Jo SOMERVILLE
5. 14 Leshae MADDERN

Event 36: Grade B Women Progresssive Points

15 laps - Sponsored By: Colledges Accountants & Advisors 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 15 Alison LEE 45 Pts
2. 7 Quinn ROTHENBUEHLER 33
3. 8 Amie LAWTON 26
4. 11 Emma JACKSON 14
5. 9 Genevieve JORDAN 2

Sprint Results

Sprint at 14 to go Pts
1. 11 Emma JACKSON 1
Sprint at 13 to go Pts
1. 9 Genevieve JORDAN 2
Sprint at 12 to go Pts
1. 7 Q. ROTHENBUEHLER 3
Sprint at 11 to go Pts
1. 15 Alison LEE 4
Sprint at 10 to go Pts
1. 8 Amie LAWTON 5
Sprint at 9 to go Pts
1. 7 Q. ROTHENBUEHLER 6
Sprint at 8 to go Pts
1. 15 Alison LEE 7
Sprint at 7 to go Pts
1. 15 Alison LEE 8
Sprint at 6 to go Pts
1. 8 Amie LAWTON 9
Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 7 Q. ROTHENBUEHLER 10
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 15 Alison LEE 11
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 8 Amie LAWTON 12
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 11 Emma JACKSON 13
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 7 Q. ROTHENBUEHLER 14
Final sprint Pts
1. 15 Alison LEE 15
2. 8 Amie LAWTON
3. 9 Genevieve JORDAN
4. 7 Q. ROTHENBUEHLER
5. 11 Emma JACKSON

Event 37: Grade A Women Progresssive Points

18 laps - Sponsored By: Vibrant Services 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 2 Lilyth JONES 81 Pts
2. 1 Hannah BAYARD 33
3. 19 Amelia MULHERN 22
4. 18 Haylee JACK 15
5. 4 Amy MASTERS 14
6. 3 Alana HRIBAR 6

Sprint Results

Sprint at 17 to go Pts
1. 18 Haylee JACK 1
Sprint at 16 to go Pts
1. 1 Hannah BAYARD 2
Sprint at 15 to go Pts
1. 4 Amy MASTERS 3
Sprint at 14 to go Pts
1. 19 Amelia MULHERN 4
Sprint at 13 to go Pts
1. 2 Lilyth JONES 5
Sprint at 12 to go Pts
1. 3 Alana HRIBAR 6
Sprint at 11 to go Pts
1. 1 Hannah BAYARD 7
Sprint at 10 to go Pts
1. 19 Amelia MULHERN 8
Sprint at 9 to go Pts
1. 1 Hannah BAYARD 9
Sprint at 8 to go Pts
1. 19 Amelia MULHERN 10
Sprint at 7 to go Pts
1. 4 Amy MASTERS 11
Sprint at 6 to go Pts
1. 2 Lilyth JONES 12
Sprint at 5 to go Pts
1. 2 Lilyth JONES 13
Sprint at 4 to go Pts
1. 18 Haylee JACK 14
Sprint at 3 to go Pts
1. 1 Hannah BAYARD 15
Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 2 Lilyth JONES 16
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 2 Lilyth JONES 17
Final sprint Pts
1. 2 Lilyth JONES 18
2. 1 Hannah BAYARD
3. 3 Alana HRIBAR
4. 18 Haylee JACK
5. 19 Amelia MULHERN
6. 4 Amy MASTERS

Event 38a: Senior Men MCOW Handicap Heat 1

6 Laps - Sponsored by: Bayside European 1st 6 to Final - Result

1. 111 Lawson FRANZMANN 75 1:36.27
2. 27 Nickolas PAPADAKIS 85
3. 35 Callum PORRITT 120
4. 43 Daniel JACKSON 170
5. 42 Andrew NATOLI 160
6. 47 Matt DENHAM 175
7. 36 Alistair TAYLOR 110
8. 32 Tobias MAZARELLA 100
9. 56 Thomas ZHENG 215
10. 31 Taj HINDELL 100
11. 52 Joshua PUNAY 190
12. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 210
13. 54 🍌 BANANAMAN 230

Event 38b: Senior Men MCOW Handicap Heat 2

6 Laps - Sponsored by: Bayside European 1st 6 to Final - Result

1. 113 Reuben SMITH 105 1:34.24
2. 46 Zaren FONG SUTTON 135
3. 110 Ethan LESKE 60
4. 39 Hamish CLARKSON 135
5. 116 Eddie JIROVEC 55
6. 112 Ash BRASZELL 90
7. 25 Tarun COOK 70
8. 114 Barry WOODS 175
9. 51 Andrew BAIN 195
10. 55 David PARK 160

Event 38c: Senior Men MCOW Handicap Heat 3

6 Laps - Sponsored by: Bayside European 1st 6 to Final - Result

1. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 45 1:34.76
2. 122 Sam GALLAGHER 25
3. 40 Daniel POWER 140
4. 140 Jack EDWARDS 70
5. 29 Bryce NICHOLLS 100
6. 22 Daniel BUCKNALL 50
7. 41 Sean CLEARY 150
8. 45 Xavier SIRIANNI 115
9. 23 Logan TAPLIN 65
10. 48 Che DUNGEY 180
11. 58 Nathan BROEREN 180
12. 44 Benjamin HARNETTY 190

Event 39: Grade C Women Track Crit

7 mins + 3 laps - Sponsored By: IST 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 10 Minda DENHAM 8 Pts
2. 17 Jo SOMERVILLE 7
3. 16 Kathryn HUTCHENS 7
4. 14 Leshae MADDERN 1

Sprint Results

Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 16 Kathryn HUTCHENS 3
2. 10 Minda DENHAM 2
3. 17 Jo SOMERVILLE 1
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 17 Jo SOMERVILLE 3
2. 16 Kathryn HUTCHENS 2
3. 10 Minda DENHAM 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 10 Minda DENHAM 5
2. 17 Jo SOMERVILLE 3
3. 16 Kathryn HUTCHENS 2
4. 14 Leshae MADDERN 1

Event 40: Grade B Women Track Crit

7 mins + 3 laps - Sponsored By: TNM Consulting 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 15 Alison LEE 8 Pts
2. 9 Genevieve JORDAN 7
3. 12 Hope HARNETTY 4
4. 8 Amie LAWTON 2
5. 11 Emma JACKSON 1
6. 7 Quinn ROTHENBUEHLER 1

Sprint Results

Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 15 Alison LEE 3
2. 9 Genevieve JORDAN 2
3. 12 Hope HARNETTY 1
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 9 Genevieve JORDAN 3
2. 8 Amie LAWTON 2
3. 7 Q. ROTHENBUEHLER 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 15 Alison LEE 5
2. 12 Hope HARNETTY 3
3. 9 Genevieve JORDAN 2
4. 11 Emma JACKSON 1
5. 7 Q. ROTHENBUEHLER
6. 8 Amie LAWTON

Event 41: Grade A Women Track Crit

8 mins + 3 laps - Sponsored By: Preston CC 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 1 Hannah BAYARD 11 Pts
2. 2 Lilyth JONES 6
3. 19 Amelia MULHERN 4
4. 18 Haylee JACK 2
5. 3 Alana HRIBAR

Sprint Results

Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 1 Hannah BAYARD 3
2. 2 Lilyth JONES 2
3. 19 Amelia MULHERN 1
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 1 Hannah BAYARD 3
2. 19 Amelia MULHERN 2
3. 2 Lilyth JONES 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 1 Hannah BAYARD 5
2. 2 Lilyth JONES 3
3. 18 Haylee JACK 2
4. 19 Amelia MULHERN 1
5. 3 Alana HRIBAR

Event 42: Grade C Track Crit

7 mins + 3 laps - Sponsored By: Gallagher Family 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 114 Barry WOODS 11 Pts
2. 47 Matt DENHAM 3
3. 58 Nathan BROEREN 3
4. 51 Andrew BAIN 2
5. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 2
6. 56 Thomas ZHENG 2
7. 54 🍌 BANANAMAN
dnf 44 Benjamin HARNETTY

Sprint Results

Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 114 Barry WOODS 3
2. 58 Nathan BROEREN 2
3. 56 Thomas ZHENG 1
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 114 Barry WOODS 3
2. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 2
3. 56 Thomas ZHENG 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 114 Barry WOODS 5
2. 47 Matt DENHAM 3
3. 51 Andrew BAIN 2
4. 58 Nathan BROEREN 1
5. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI
6. 56 Thomas ZHENG
7. 54 🍌 BANANAMAN

Event 43: Grade B Track Crit

8 mins + 3 laps - Sponsored By: Colledges Accountants & Advisors 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 46 Zaren FONG SUTTON 8 Pts
2. 36 Alistair TAYLOR 6
3. 40 Daniel POWER 5
4. 35 Callum PORRITT 4
5. 42 Andrew NATOLI
6. 48 Che DUNGEY
7. 52 Joshua PUNAY
8. 55 David PARK

Sprint Results

Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 36 Alistair TAYLOR 3
2. 40 Daniel POWER 2
3. 35 Callum PORRITT 1
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 46 Z. FONG SUTTON 3
2. 35 Callum PORRITT 2
3. 36 Alistair TAYLOR 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 46 Z. FONG SUTTON 5
2. 40 Daniel POWER 3
3. 36 Alistair TAYLOR 2
4. 35 Callum PORRITT 1
5. 42 Andrew NATOLI
6. 48 Che DUNGEY
7. 52 Joshua PUNAY
8. 55 David PARK

Event 44: Grade A Track Crit

8 mins + 3 laps - Sponsored By: Vibrant Services 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 8 Pts
2. 23 Logan TAPLIN 5
3. 39 Hamish CLARKSON 3
4. 111 Lawson FRANZMANN 3
5. 116 Eddie JIROVEC 2
6. 113 Reuben SMITH 1
7. 45 Xavier SIRIANNI 1
8. 25 Tarun COOK
9. 31 Taj HINDELL
10. 110 Ethan LESKE
11. 32 Tobias MAZARELLA
12. 29 Bryce NICHOLLS

Sprint Results

Sprint at 2 to go Pts
1. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 3
2. 116 Eddie JIROVEC 2
3. 45 Xavier SIRIANNI 1
Sprint at 1 to go Pts
1. 111 Lawson FRANZMANN 3
2. 23 Logan TAPLIN 2
3. 39 Hamish CLARKSON 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 5
2. 23 Logan TAPLIN 3
3. 39 Hamish CLARKSON 2
4. 113 Reuben SMITH 1
5. 25 Tarun COOK
6. 45 Xavier SIRIANNI
7. 111 Lawson FRANZMANN
8. 31 Taj HINDELL
9. 110 Ethan LESKE
10. 116 Eddie JIROVEC
11. 32 Tobias MAZARELLA
12. 29 Bryce NICHOLLS

Event 45: Invitational Kieren

6 laps - Sponsored By: Vibrant Services 1st $60 2nd $30 3rd $20 - Result

1. 122 Sam GALLAGHER 3 10.99
2. 27 Nickolas PAPADAKIS 1
3. 22 Daniel BUCKNALL 2
4. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 5
5. 41 Sean CLEARY 4
6. 112 Ash BRASZELL 6

Event 46: Spinners Handicap

4 Laps - Sponsored By: Wizard Plumbing 1st $50 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 114 Barry WOODS 175 58.74
2. 56 Thomas ZHENG 215
3. 41 Sean CLEARY 150
4. 48 Che DUNGEY 180
5. 52 Joshua PUNAY 190
6. 32 Tobias MAZARELLA 100
7. 58 Nathan BROEREN 180
8. 31 Taj HINDELL 100

Event 47: Grinders Handicap

4 Laps - Sponsored By: Lonicera Cloud IT 1st $50 2nd $20 3rd $10 - Result

1. 53 Angelo SIRIANNI 210 1:01.94
2. 51 Andrew BAIN 195
3. 44 Benjamin HARNETTY 190
4. 23 Logan TAPLIN 65

Event 48: MCOW Women

6 Laps - Sponsored By: Bayside European 1st $750 2nd $300 3rd $150 - Result

1. 19 Amelia MULHERN 95 1:42.85
2. 15 Alison LEE 180
3. 1 Hannah BAYARD 60
4. 2 Lilyth JONES 70
5. 12 Hope HARNETTY 130
6. 9 Genevieve JORDAN 135
7. 10 Minda DENHAM 140
8. 18 Haylee JACK 90
9. 3 Alana HRIBAR 80
10. 11 Emma JACKSON 140
11. 16 Kathryn HUTCHENS 210
12. 17 Jo SOMERVILLE 230
13. 7 Quinn ROTHENBUEHLER 110
14. 8 Amie LAWTON 115
15. 14 Leshae MADDERN 190

Event 49: MCOW Men

6 Laps - Sponsored By: Bayside European 1st $750 2nd $300 3rd $150 - Result

1. 113 Reuben SMITH 105 1:33.91
2. 39 Hamish CLARKSON 135
3. 35 Callum PORRITT 120
4. 22 Daniel BUCKNALL 50
5. 27 Nickolas PAPADAKIS 85
6. 140 Jack EDWARDS 70
7. 40 Daniel POWER 140
8. 21 Oscar GALLAGHER 45
9. 42 Andrew NATOLI 160
10. 110 Ethan LESKE 60
11. 111 Lawson FRANZMANN 75
12. 43 Daniel JACKSON 170
13. 47 Matt DENHAM 175
14. 112 Ash BRASZELL 90
15. 122 Sam GALLAGHER 25
16. 29 Bryce NICHOLLS 100
17. 116 Eddie JIROVEC 55

Event 50: U19/Elite Women Madison

60 Laps State Medals - Provisional Result

1. 1 Team 1 19:47.53 29 Pts
Alana HRIBAR
Haylee JACK
2. 2 Team 2 27
Amelia MULHERN
Hannah BAYARD
3. 3 Team 3 -28
Amie LAWTON
Quinn ROTHENBUEHLER
4. 7 Team 7 -94
Minda DENHAM
Hope HARNETTY
5. 6 Team 6 -157
Emma JACKSON
Leshae MADDERN

Sprint Results

Sprint at 50 to go Pts
1. 2 Team 2 5
2. 1 Team 1 3
3. 3 Team 3 2
4. 7 Team 7 1
Sprint at 40 to go Pts
1. 1 Team 1 5
2. 2 Team 2 3
3. 6 Team 6 2
4. 7 Team 7 1
Sprint at 30 to go Pts
1. 1 Team 1 5
2. 2 Team 2 3
3. 3 Team 3 2
4. 7 Team 7 1
Sprint at 20 to go Pts
1. 1 Team 1 5
2. 2 Team 2 3
3. 3 Team 3 2
4. 6 Team 6 1
Sprint at 10 to go Pts
1. 1 Team 1 5
2. 2 Team 2 3
3. 3 Team 3 2
4. 7 Team 7 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 2 Team 2 10
2. 1 Team 1 6
3. 3 Team 3 4
4. 7 Team 7 2

Event 51: U19/Elite Men Madison

80 Laps State Medals - Result

1. 3 Team 3 38 Pts
Oscar GALLAGHER
Xavier SIRIANNI
2. 5 Team 5 26
Lawson FRANZMANN
Reuben SMITH
3. 4 Team 4 24
Tarun COOK
Logan TAPLIN
4. 2 Team 2 4
Taj HINDELL
Tobias MARZELLA
5. 1 Team 1 -14
Oskar PEARSE
Hamish CLARKSON
6. 6 Team 6 -19
Eddie JIROVEC
Lilyth JONES

Sprint Results

Sprint at 70 to go Pts
1. 3 Team 3 5
2. 5 Team 5 3
3. 4 Team 4 2
4. 2 Team 2 1
Sprint at 60 to go Pts
1. 5 Team 5 5
2. 4 Team 4 3
3. 3 Team 3 2
4. 2 Team 2 1
Sprint at 50 to go Pts
1. 3 Team 3 5
2. 4 Team 4 3
3. 5 Team 5 2
4. 2 Team 2 1
Sprint at 40 to go Pts
1. 5 Team 5 5
2. 3 Team 3 3
3. 4 Team 4 2
4. 1 Team 1 1
Sprint at 30 to go Pts
1. 3 Team 3 5
2. 4 Team 4 3
3. 5 Team 5 2
4. 1 Team 1 1
Sprint at 20 to go Pts
1. 5 Team 5 5
2. 3 Team 3 3
3. 4 Team 4 2
4. 6 Team 6 1
Sprint at 10 to go Pts
1. 3 Team 3 5
2. 4 Team 4 3
3. 1 Team 1 2
4. 2 Team 2 1
Final sprint Pts
1. 3 Team 3 10
2. 4 Team 4 6
3. 5 Team 5 4
4. 1 Team 1 2
5. 2 Team 2
6. 6 Team 6