AMV Sprint Series Round 5
3 Laps - STANDINGS
1. | Team 1 | 45.150 | ||||||
3 | Ryan ELLIOTT (Balmoral CC | QAS) | |||||||
15 | Byron DAVIES (Balmoral CC | QAS) | |||||||
95 | Nathan GRAVES (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | 32.549 | (3) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 18.283 | 18.283 | (1) | |||||
Lap 2 | 13.335 | 31.619 | (1) | |||||
Lap 3 | 13.531 | 45.150 | (1) | |||||
2. | Team 2 | 47.006 | +1.856 | |||||
4 | Changwook KIM (University of Queensland | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
5 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club | GearShop Brisbane) | |||||||
91 | Sam GALLAGHER (Blackburn CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 19.057 | 19.057 | (2) | |||||
Lap 2 | 13.492 | 32.549 | (2) | |||||
Lap 3 | 14.457 | 47.006 | (2) | |||||
3. | Team 5 | 50.377 | +5.227 | |||||
1 | Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral CC | Balmoral Masters Team) | |||||||
9 | Jarlath WHITTAKER (University of Queensland) | |||||||
17 | Alex HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 36.121 | (4) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 20.017 | 20.017 | (4) | |||||
Lap 2 | 15.470 | 35.488 | (5) | |||||
Lap 3 | 14.888 | 50.377 | (3) | |||||
4. | Team 6 | 51.401 | +6.251 | |||||
18 | Toby JONES (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
22 | Christopher LANG (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
23 | Jay DORREBOOM (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 20.796 | 20.796 | (7) | |||||
Lap 2 | 15.325 | 36.121 | (7) | |||||
Lap 3 | 15.279 | 51.401 | (4) | |||||
5. | Team 3 | 53.143 | +7.993 | |||||
19 | Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral CC | Scody Racing pb Balmoral CC) | |||||||
92 | Mollie MCGILL (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
93 | Deneaca BLINCO (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 19.564 | 19.564 | (3) | |||||
Lap 2 | 15.686 | 35.251 | (4) | |||||
Lap 3 | 17.892 | 53.143 | (5) | |||||
6. | Team 7 | 54.521 | +9.371 | |||||
24 | Kyle WILLIS (Moreton Bay Cycling Club | QAS) | |||||||
25 | Raymond SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club) | |||||||
26 | Gary MORGAN (Sunshine Coast CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 21.386 | 21.386 | (9) | |||||
Lap 2 | 16.552 | 37.938 | (10) | |||||
Lap 3 | 16.582 | 54.521 | (6) | |||||
7. | Team 18 | 56.239 | +11.089 | |||||
50 | Petra ANDERSON (Cairns Cycling Club | Team TWW) | |||||||
52 | Zane CUNNINGTON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
53 | Joshua INGLES (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 40.107 | (7) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 22.745 | 22.745 | (14) | |||||
Lap 2 | 10.928 | 33.674 | (3) | |||||
Lap 3 | 22.564 | 56.239 | (7) | |||||
8. | Team 9 | 56.620 | +11.470 | |||||
10 | Bradley DAVIS (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | |||||||
37 | Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
39 | Courtney MCGOWAN (University of Queensland | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
Half Lap | 41.388 | (8) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 21.846 | 21.846 | (10) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.361 | 40.207 | (13) | |||||
Lap 3 | 16.413 | 56.620 | (8) | |||||
9. | Team 19 | 56.683 | +11.533 | |||||
29 | Adam CLARK (University of Queensland | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
66 | Nick HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
88 | Brett RYAN (Ipswich Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 41.585 | (9) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 20.088 | 20.088 | (5) | |||||
Lap 2 | 20.421 | 40.509 | (14) | |||||
Lap 3 | 16.173 | 56.683 | (9) | |||||
10. | Team 12 | 57.725 | +12.575 | |||||
56 | Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich Cycling Club | Ipswich Cycling Club) | |||||||
57 | Richard WATSON (Sunshine Coast CC) | |||||||
83 | Byron PHILP (University of Queensland) | |||||||
Half Lap | 42.850 | (11) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 24.473 | 24.473 | (20) | |||||
Lap 2 | 12.907 | 37.381 | (9) | |||||
Lap 3 | 20.344 | 57.725 | (10) | |||||
11. | Team 10 | 58.911 | +13.761 | |||||
41 | Isabella POTTS (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
44 | William EMELEUS (Balmoral CC | Team TWW) | |||||||
45 | Bodhi DUSHA (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 22.337 | 22.337 | (12) | |||||
Lap 2 | 19.050 | 41.388 | (15) | |||||
Lap 3 | 17.523 | 58.911 | (11) | |||||
12. | Team 17 | 59.503 | +14.353 | |||||
49 | Matilda PRATT (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | |||||||
58 | Sienna MONTEITH (Townsville Cycle Club) | |||||||
70 | Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | 22.745 | (1) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 22.115 | 22.115 | (11) | |||||
Lap 2 | 17.992 | 40.107 | (12) | |||||
Lap 3 | 19.395 | 59.503 | (12) | |||||
13. | Team 11 | 59.760 | +14.610 | |||||
54 | Amelie SANDERS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
55 | Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
79 | Mackenzie SMITH (Gold Coast CyclingClub) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 24.681 | 24.681 | (21) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.169 | 42.850 | (18) | |||||
Lap 3 | 16.909 | 59.760 | (13) | |||||
14. | Team 20 | 1:00.089 | +14.939 | |||||
33 | Archie PRATT (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | |||||||
61 | Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland) | |||||||
64 | Eden SEALEY-CUNNINGTON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 22.808 | 22.808 | (15) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.777 | 41.585 | (16) | |||||
Lap 3 | 18.503 | 1:00.089 | (14) | |||||
15. | Team 14 | 1:00.282 | +15.132 | |||||
21 | Keeley HENDERSON (Balmoral CC | Scody Racing pb Balmoral CC) | |||||||
42 | Ella LIANG (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
60 | Julie BARNETT (University of Queensland | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
Half Lap | 42.160 | (10) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 22.451 | 22.451 | (13) | |||||
Lap 2 | 13.413 | 35.865 | (6) | |||||
Lap 3 | 3.306 | 39.171 | (1) | |||||
Lap 4 | 21.111 | 1:00.282 | (15) | |||||
16. | Team 13 | 1:00.302 | +15.152 | |||||
59 | Gabrielle BELZ (Brunswick CC) | |||||||
81 | Elyson BRIGGS (University of Queensland) | |||||||
82 | Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 23.880 | 23.880 | (18) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.279 | 42.160 | (17) | |||||
Lap 3 | 18.142 | 1:00.302 | (16) | |||||
17. | Team 8 | 1:01.191 | +16.041 | |||||
28 | Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland) | |||||||
31 | Taeho CHOI (University of Queensland) | |||||||
68 | Christopher MULLINS (University of Queensland) | |||||||
Half Lap | 37.938 | (5) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 20.405 | 20.405 | (6) | |||||
Lap 2 | 15.797 | 36.203 | (8) | |||||
Lap 3 | 24.988 | 1:01.191 | (17) | |||||
18. | Team 22 | 1:02.088 | +16.938 | |||||
73 | Charlie ELLEM (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | |||||||
74 | Flynn LARKINS (University of Queensland) | |||||||
75 | Josh FRANKS (Balmoral) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 24.454 | 24.454 | (19) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.906 | 43.361 | (19) | |||||
Lap 3 | 18.727 | 1:02.088 | (18) | |||||
19. | Team 23 | 1:03.118 | +17.968 | |||||
65 | Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club) | |||||||
76 | Felix CROSSMAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
77 | William HOLZBERGER (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 23.867 | (2) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 23.423 | 23.423 | (16) | |||||
Lap 2 | 21.170 | 44.594 | (21) | |||||
Lap 3 | 18.524 | 1:03.118 | (19) | |||||
20. | Team 16 | 1:03.679 | +18.529 | |||||
46 | April PATTIE (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
48 | Wayne GODFREY (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | |||||||
85 | Harriet MULLINS (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 38.043 | (6) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 26.952 | 26.952 | (22) | |||||
Lap 2 | 19.015 | 45.967 | (22) | |||||
Lap 3 | 17.711 | 1:03.679 | (20) | |||||
21. | Team 15 | 1:04.757 | +19.607 | |||||
36 | Simon WALLACE (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
62 | Matthew LEASEGANG (University of Queensland | GEAR Shop BNE) | |||||||
63 | Scott SLADE (University of Queensland | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
Half Lap | 45.967 | (13) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 21.327 | 21.327 | (8) | |||||
Lap 2 | 16.716 | 38.043 | (11) | |||||
Lap 3 | 26.713 | 1:04.757 | (21) | |||||
22. | Team 24 | 1:05.087 | +19.937 | |||||
78 | Kiarnah TEMPLETON (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | |||||||
87 | Oliver URRY (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
90 | Harrison DOWLING (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||||
Half Lap | 44.594 | (12) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 23.867 | 23.867 | (17) | |||||
Lap 2 | 19.549 | 43.417 | (20) | |||||
Lap 3 | 21.670 | 1:05.087 | (22) | |||||
Team 21 | ||||||||
69 | Clayton IVE (University of Queensland) | |||||||
72 | Hunter DAVIS (Bundaberg Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Team 4 | ||||||||
20 | Emma STEVENS (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
30 | Peter MAKRAS (University of Queensland) | |||||||
47 | Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral CC) | |||||||
Half Lap |