AMV Sprint Series Round 3
- Result
1. | Team 5 | 48.410 | ||||||
1 | Nathan GRAVES (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
2 | Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club | GearShop Brisbane) | |||||||
34 | Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 11.385 | (1) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 18.643 | 18.643 | (1) | |||||
Lap 2 | 15.303 | 33.947 | (1) | |||||
Lap 3 | 14.462 | 48.410 | (1) | |||||
2. | Team 3 | 48.838 | +0.428 | |||||
4 | Changwook KIM (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
5 | Brycen FLETCHER (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
6 | Joshua GLUHAK (University of Queensland CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 19.190 | 19.190 | (2) | |||||
Lap 2 | 14.768 | 33.959 | (2) | |||||
Lap 3 | 14.878 | 48.838 | (2) | |||||
3. | Team 4 | 50.588 | +2.178 | |||||
3 | John HICKSON (University of Queensdland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
7 | Douglas HIGGINSON (University of Queensland CC) | |||||||
23 | Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 20.409 | 20.409 | (3) | |||||
Lap 2 | 14.836 | 35.245 | (3) | |||||
Lap 3 | 15.342 | 50.588 | (3) | |||||
4. | Team 1 | 52.882 | +4.472 | |||||
15 | Sean WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes / JustRide / JKT) | |||||||
16 | Duncan MACDONALD (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
17 | Christopher LANG (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | ||||||||
Lap 1 | 20.890 | 20.890 | (4) | |||||
Lap 2 | 15.661 | 36.551 | (4) | |||||
Lap 3 | 16.330 | 52.882 | (4) | |||||
5. | Team 7 | 53.811 | +5.401 | |||||
24 | Adam CLARK (University of Queensland CC | Entrago) | |||||||
27 | Anthony LANE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
38 | Julie BARNETT (University of Queensland CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | 13.631 | (2) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 22.350 | 22.350 | (5) | |||||
Lap 2 | 15.643 | 37.993 | (5) | |||||
Lap 3 | 15.818 | 53.811 | (5) | |||||
6. | Team 11 | 55.836 | +7.426 | |||||
48 | Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
42 | Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
12 | Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing PB Balmoral) | |||||||
Half Lap | 13.779 | (3) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 22.981 | 22.981 | (8) | |||||
Lap 2 | 17.125 | 40.107 | (7) | |||||
Lap 3 | 15.729 | 55.836 | (6) | |||||
7. | Team 9 | 55.908 | +7.498 | |||||
20 | Raymond SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club) | |||||||
21 | Kyle BRANNIGAN (Rockhampton Cycling Club) | |||||||
26 | Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | 14.157 | (6) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 22.818 | 22.818 | (6) | |||||
Lap 2 | 16.444 | 39.262 | (6) | |||||
Lap 3 | 16.645 | 55.908 | (7) | |||||
8. | Team 6 | 56.747 | +8.337 | |||||
19 | Hamish WRIGHT (Mackay Cycling Club) | |||||||
22 | Paul JACKSON (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
25 | Simon WALLACE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 15.131 | (10) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 24.400 | 24.400 | (12) | |||||
Lap 2 | 16.402 | 40.802 | (10) | |||||
Lap 3 | 15.944 | 56.747 | (8) | |||||
9. | Team 13 | 58.425 | +10.015 | |||||
49 | Bodhi DUSHA (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
43 | Scott SLADE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
31 | Toby JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 14.084 | (4) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 24.126 | 24.126 | (9) | |||||
Lap 2 | 17.492 | 41.618 | (11) | |||||
Lap 3 | 16.806 | 58.425 | (9) | |||||
10. | Team 15 | 58.707 | +10.297 | |||||
45 | Shaun CROSSMAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
55 | Gratian PUNCH (Byron Bay CC) | |||||||
57 | David HENDERSON (Byron Bay CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | 14.098 | (5) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 22.918 | 22.918 | (7) | |||||
Lap 2 | 17.481 | 40.399 | (8) | |||||
Lap 3 | 18.307 | 58.707 | (10) | |||||
11. | Team 12 | 59.400 | +10.990 | |||||
37 | Richard WATSON (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) | |||||||
41 | Gabrielle BELZ (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic) | |||||||
35 | Jay DORREBOOM (Lifecycle CC) | |||||||
Half Lap | 15.742 | (12) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 25.037 | 25.037 | (15) | |||||
Lap 2 | 17.826 | 42.863 | (12) | |||||
Lap 3 | 16.536 | 59.400 | (11) | |||||
12. | Team 8 | 59.919 | +11.509 | |||||
14 | Keeley HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing PB Balmoral) | |||||||
33 | Ella LIANG (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
36 | Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 15.197 | (11) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 24.204 | 24.204 | (11) | |||||
Lap 2 | 16.571 | 40.776 | (9) | |||||
Lap 3 | 19.142 | 59.919 | (12) | |||||
13. | Team 14 | 1:00.268 | +11.858 | |||||
39 | Christopher MULLINS (University of Queensland CC) | |||||||
47 | Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
59 | George TUCKER (Rockhampton Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 14.619 | (8) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 24.185 | 24.185 | (10) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.882 | 43.068 | (13) | |||||
Lap 3 | 17.200 | 1:00.268 | (13) | |||||
14. | Team 10 | 1:01.855 | +13.445 | |||||
40 | Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland CC) | |||||||
50 | April PATTIE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
54 | Tanya CLONAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 14.462 | (7) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 24.400 | 24.400 | (13) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.936 | 43.336 | (14) | |||||
Lap 3 | 18.519 | 1:01.855 | (14) | |||||
15. | Team 16 | 1:06.421 | +18.011 | |||||
51 | Harrison DOWLING (Hamilton Wheelers) | |||||||
52 | Flynn LARKINS (University of Queensland CC) | |||||||
53 | Felix CROSSMAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) | |||||||
Half Lap | 14.818 | (9) | ||||||
Lap 1 | 24.704 | 24.704 | (14) | |||||
Lap 2 | 21.783 | 46.487 | (15) | |||||
Lap 3 | 19.933 | 1:06.421 | (15) |