Vittoria

AMV Sprint Series Round 1 - Saturday - Program of Events

  • Date: 18th June 2022
  • Anna Meares Velodrome
  • Chief Commissaire: Michael Newell
  • Organiser: AusCycling Queensland

Event 1 : Scratch race A & B Grade

10 Laps

1 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
2 Brett LUTZE (Logan City Cycling Club | Entrago) dns
3 Brycen FLETCHER (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
4 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
5 Alex HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
6 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club | NX Racing)
7 Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral Cycling Club)
8 Sean WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes / JustRide / JKT)
9 Adam CLARK (University of Queensland CC | Entrago)
10 Matthew LEASEGANG (University of Queensland CC | GEAR Shop Brisbane)
11 Ben CLAYTON (University of Queensland CC | Pedali Sports / Brisbane Hip Clinic)
12 Scott SMITH. (University of Queensland CC)
13 Peter MAKRAS (University of Queensland CC)
14 Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC)
20 Gary MORGAN (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) dns
21 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
22 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 2 : Scratch Race C Grade

8 Laps

23 Georgia WILSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) dns
27 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago)
28 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)
29 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
30 Steven MAYMAN (Goldcoast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
31 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich Cycling Club)
32 Raymond SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club) dns
33 Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland)
34 Lise BENJAMIN (University of Queensland CC)
35 Jarrad CARTWRIGHT (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
36 Joshua INGLES (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
37 Clayton IVE (University of Queensland CC) dns
40 Alex MURRAY (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
41 Toby JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club)
42 Scott HUTCHISON (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
43 Gabrielle BELZ (University of Queensland CC)
44 Emily HANBURY (Hamilton Wheelers CC | WCB PB Endpoint CCN) dns

Event 3 : Scratch race D Grade

8 Laps

45 Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
46 Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
47 Peter ALEXANDA (University of Queensland CC)
49 Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
50 Gratian PUNCH (Balina Bicycle Club)
51 Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral Cycling Club)
52 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycling Club)
53 April PATTIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)
54 Christopher MULLINS (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
55 Ella LIANGE (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
56 George TUCKER (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
57 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 4a : Sprint 1 Heat 1

3 Brycen FLETCHER (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
13 Peter MAKRAS (University of Queensland CC)
19 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)

Event 4b : Sprint 1 Heat 2

15 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
18 Lachlan HALLMARK (Rockhampton Cycling club)
25 John EDER (Ipswich Cycling Club)

Event 4c : Sprint 1 Heat 3

11 Ben CLAYTON (University of Queensland CC | Pedali Sports / Brisbane Hip Clinic)
24 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
26 Anthony LANE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)

Event 4d : Sprint 1 Heat 4

14 Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC)
28 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)
39 Julie BARNETT (University of Queensland CC)

Event 4e : Sprint 1 Heat 5

12 Scott SMITH. (University of Queensland CC)
16 Keeley HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
17 Christopher LANG (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 4f : Sprint 1 Heat 6

10 Matthew LEASEGANG (University of Queensland CC | GEAR Shop Brisbane)
21 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
38 Scott SLADE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)

Event 4g : Sprint 1 Heat 7

1 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
2 Brett LUTZE (Logan City Cycling Club | Entrago)
7 Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 4h : Sprint 1 Heat 8

8 Sean WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes / JustRide / JKT)
31 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich Cycling Club)
40 Alex MURRAY (Rockhampton Cycling Club)

Event 4i : Sprint 1 Heat 9

29 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
33 Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland)
34 Lise BENJAMIN (University of Queensland CC)

Event 4j : Sprint 1 Heat 10

9 Adam CLARK (University of Queensland CC | Entrago)
27 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago)
30 Steven MAYMAN (Goldcoast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
42 Scott HUTCHISON (Lifecycle Cycling Club)

Event 4k : Sprint 1 Heat 11

47 Peter ALEXANDA (University of Queensland CC)
50 Gratian PUNCH (Balina Bicycle Club)
57 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 4l : Sprint 1 Heat 12

41 Toby JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club)
56 George TUCKER (Rockhampton Cycling Club)

Event 4m : Sprint 1 Heat 13

45 Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
46 Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
48 Indianna PLANT (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 4n : Sprint 1 Heat 14

49 Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
51 Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral Cycling Club)
53 April PATTIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 4o : Sprint 1 Heat 15

52 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycling Club)
54 Christopher MULLINS (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
55 Ella LIANGE (Rockhampton Cycling Club)

Event 5 : Tempo A & B Grade

15 Laps

1 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
2 Brett LUTZE (Logan City Cycling Club | Entrago)
3 Brycen FLETCHER (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
4 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
5 Alex HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
6 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club | NX Racing)
7 Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral Cycling Club)
8 Sean WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes / JustRide / JKT)
10 Matthew LEASEGANG (University of Queensland CC | GEAR Shop Brisbane)
11 Ben CLAYTON (University of Queensland CC | Pedali Sports / Brisbane Hip Clinic)
12 Scott SMITH. (University of Queensland CC)
13 Peter MAKRAS (University of Queensland CC)
14 Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC)
21 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
22 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 6 : Tempo C Grade

12 Laps

27 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago)
28 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)
29 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
30 Steven MAYMAN (Goldcoast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
31 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich Cycling Club)
34 Lise BENJAMIN (University of Queensland CC)
35 Jarrad CARTWRIGHT (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
36 Joshua INGLES (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
37 Clayton IVE (University of Queensland CC)
40 Alex MURRAY (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
41 Toby JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club)
42 Scott HUTCHISON (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
43 Gabrielle BELZ (University of Queensland CC)

Event 7 : Tempo D Grade

10 Laps

45 Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
46 Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
47 Peter ALEXANDA (University of Queensland CC)
49 Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
50 Gratian PUNCH (Balina Bicycle Club)
51 Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral Cycling Club)
52 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycling Club)
53 April PATTIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)
54 Christopher MULLINS (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
55 Ella LIANGE (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
56 George TUCKER (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
57 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 8a : Sprint 2 Heat 1

3 Laps

3 Brycen FLETCHER (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
11 Ben CLAYTON (University of Queensland CC | Pedali Sports / Brisbane Hip Clinic)
18 Lachlan HALLMARK (Rockhampton Cycling club)

Event 8b : Sprint 2 Heat 2

13 Peter MAKRAS (University of Queensland CC)
15 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
25 John EDER (Ipswich Cycling Club)

Event 8c : Sprint 2 Heat 3

14 Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC)
19 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
24 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)

Event 8d : Sprint 2 Heat 4

17 Christopher LANG (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
26 Anthony LANE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
28 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 8e : Sprint 2 Heat 5

12 Scott SMITH. (University of Queensland CC)
16 Keeley HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
39 Julie BARNETT (University of Queensland CC)

Event 8f : Sprint 2 Heat 6

1 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
8 Sean WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes / JustRide / JKT)
10 Matthew LEASEGANG (University of Queensland CC | GEAR Shop Brisbane)

Event 8g : Sprint 2 Heat 7

2 Brett LUTZE (Logan City Cycling Club | Entrago)
21 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
31 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich Cycling Club)

Event 8h : Sprint 2 Heat 8

7 Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral Cycling Club)
9 Adam CLARK (University of Queensland CC | Entrago)
38 Scott SLADE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)

Event 8i : Sprint 2 Heat 9

30 Steven MAYMAN (Goldcoast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
40 Alex MURRAY (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
57 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 8j : Sprint 2 Heat 10

29 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
45 Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
49 Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
50 Gratian PUNCH (Balina Bicycle Club)

Event 8k : Sprint 2 Heat 11

33 Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland)
46 Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
53 April PATTIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 8l : Sprint 2 Heat 12

34 Lise BENJAMIN (University of Queensland CC)
48 Indianna PLANT (Balmoral Cycling Club)
55 Ella LIANGE (Rockhampton Cycling Club)

Event 8m : Sprint 2 Heat 13

27 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago)
41 Toby JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club)
42 Scott HUTCHISON (Lifecycle Cycling Club)

Event 8n : Sprint 2 Heat 14

47 Peter ALEXANDA (University of Queensland CC)
54 Christopher MULLINS (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
56 George TUCKER (Rockhampton Cycling Club)

Event 8o : Sprint 2 Heat 15

51 Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral Cycling Club)
52 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 9 : Scratch Elimination A & B Grade

20 Laps

1 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
2 Brett LUTZE (Logan City Cycling Club | Entrago)
3 Brycen FLETCHER (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
4 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
5 Alex HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
6 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club | NX Racing)
7 Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral Cycling Club)
9 Adam CLARK (University of Queensland CC | Entrago)
10 Matthew LEASEGANG (University of Queensland CC | GEAR Shop Brisbane)
11 Ben CLAYTON (University of Queensland CC | Pedali Sports / Brisbane Hip Clinic)
12 Scott SMITH. (University of Queensland CC)
13 Peter MAKRAS (University of Queensland CC)
14 Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC)
21 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
22 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 10 : Scratch Elimination C Grade

15 Laps

27 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago)
28 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)
29 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
30 Steven MAYMAN (Goldcoast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
31 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich Cycling Club)
33 Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland)
35 Jarrad CARTWRIGHT (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
36 Joshua INGLES (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
37 Clayton IVE (University of Queensland CC)
40 Alex MURRAY (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
41 Toby JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club)
42 Scott HUTCHISON (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
43 Gabrielle BELZ (University of Queensland CC)

Event 11 : Scratch Elimination D Grade

15 Laps

45 Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
47 Peter ALEXANDA (University of Queensland CC)
49 Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
50 Gratian PUNCH (Balina Bicycle Club)
51 Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral Cycling Club)
52 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycling Club)
53 April PATTIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)
54 Christopher MULLINS (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
55 Ella LIANGE (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
56 George TUCKER (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
57 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 12a : Sprint 3 Heat 1

3 Laps

3 Brycen FLETCHER (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
13 Peter MAKRAS (University of Queensland CC)
19 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)

Event 12b : Sprint 3 Heat 2

15 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
18 Lachlan HALLMARK (Rockhampton Cycling club)
24 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)

Event 12c : Sprint 3 Heat 3

11 Ben CLAYTON (University of Queensland CC | Pedali Sports / Brisbane Hip Clinic)
14 Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC)
25 John EDER (Ipswich Cycling Club)

Event 12d : Sprint 3 Heat 4

10 Matthew LEASEGANG (University of Queensland CC | GEAR Shop Brisbane)
26 Anthony LANE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
39 Julie BARNETT (University of Queensland CC)

Event 12e : Sprint 3 Heat 5

1 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
12 Scott SMITH. (University of Queensland CC)
28 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 12f : Sprint 3 Heat 6

8 Sean WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes / JustRide / JKT)
16 Keeley HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
17 Christopher LANG (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Event 12g : Sprint 3 Heat 7

21 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
40 Alex MURRAY (Rockhampton Cycling Club)

Event 12h : Sprint 3 Heat 8

2 Brett LUTZE (Logan City Cycling Club | Entrago)
7 Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral Cycling Club)
9 Adam CLARK (University of Queensland CC | Entrago)

Event 12i : Sprint 3 Heat 9

30 Steven MAYMAN (Goldcoast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
31 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich Cycling Club)
57 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 12j : Sprint 3 Heat 10

49 Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
50 Gratian PUNCH (Balina Bicycle Club)

Event 12k : Sprint 3 Heat 11

29 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
33 Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland)
51 Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 12l : Sprint 3 Heat 12

46 Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
52 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycling Club)
53 April PATTIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 12m : Sprint 3 Heat 13

34 Lise BENJAMIN (University of Queensland CC)
41 Toby JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club)
55 Ella LIANGE (Rockhampton Cycling Club)

Event 12n : Sprint 3 Heat 14

27 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago)
45 Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
47 Peter ALEXANDA (University of Queensland CC)
54 Christopher MULLINS (Lifecycle Cycling Club)

Event 12o : Sprint 3 Heat 15

42 Scott HUTCHISON (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
48 Indianna PLANT (Balmoral Cycling Club)
56 George TUCKER (Rockhampton Cycling Club)

Event 13 : Hare & Hounds C & D Grade

10 Laps

28 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)
30 Steven MAYMAN (Goldcoast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
31 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich Cycling Club)
35 Jarrad CARTWRIGHT (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
36 Joshua INGLES (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
37 Clayton IVE (University of Queensland CC)
41 Toby JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club)
42 Scott HUTCHISON (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
52 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycling Club)
54 Christopher MULLINS (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
56 George TUCKER (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
57 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 14 : Hare & Hounds Women

10 Laps

15 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
16 Keeley HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
29 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
33 Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland)
43 Gabrielle BELZ (University of Queensland CC)
45 Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
46 Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
48 Indianna PLANT (Balmoral Cycling Club)
49 Victoria SMITH (Rockhampton Cycling Club)
51 Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral Cycling Club)
53 April PATTIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)
55 Ella LIANGE (Rockhampton Cycling Club)

Event 15 : Hare & Hounds A & B

20 Laps

1 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
2 Brett LUTZE (Logan City Cycling Club | Entrago)
4 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
6 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club | NX Racing)
7 Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral Cycling Club)
8 Sean WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes / JustRide / JKT)
9 Adam CLARK (University of Queensland CC | Entrago)
10 Matthew LEASEGANG (University of Queensland CC | GEAR Shop Brisbane)
11 Ben CLAYTON (University of Queensland CC | Pedali Sports / Brisbane Hip Clinic)
12 Scott SMITH. (University of Queensland CC)
13 Peter MAKRAS (University of Queensland CC)
14 Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC)
21 Chris WEIER (University of Queensland CC)
22 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycling Club)

Event 16 : Italian Pusuit

6 Laps

Heat 1: Team 5
48 Indianna PLANT (Balmoral Cycling Club)
51 Ava Carmen ROBBINS (Balmoral Cycling Club)
12 Scott SMITH. (University of Queensland CC)
6 Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club | NX Racing)
7 Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral Cycling Club)
15 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
Team 6
41 Toby JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club)
27 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago)
28 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club)
25 John EDER (Ipswich Cycling Club)
22 Graeme WARD (Balmoral Cycling Club)
31 Ian SNODGRASS (Ipswich Cycling Club)
Heat 2: Team 3
16 Keeley HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
24 Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
9 Adam CLARK (University of Queensland CC | Entrago)
2 Brett LUTZE (Logan City Cycling Club | Entrago)
4 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
1 Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
Team 4
34 Lise BENJAMIN (University of Queensland CC)
33 Sharron MCGUIGAN (University of Queensland)
46 Sandra STOY (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
14 Samuel HILDITCH (University of Queensland CC)
18 Lachlan HALLMARK (Rockhampton Cycling club)
19 Glenn SEARLE (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
Heat 3: Team 1
8 Sean WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes / JustRide / JKT)
5 Alex HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
17 Christopher LANG (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
30 Steven MAYMAN (Goldcoast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
29 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
35 Jarrad CARTWRIGHT (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes/JustRide/JKT)
Team 2
10 Matthew LEASEGANG (University of Queensland CC | GEAR Shop Brisbane)
45 Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
43 Gabrielle BELZ (University of Queensland CC)
3 Brycen FLETCHER (University of Queensland CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
13 Peter MAKRAS (University of Queensland CC)
11 Ben CLAYTON (University of Queensland CC | Pedali Sports / Brisbane Hip Clinic)