Australian Junior Track Series Round 1 Day 2 Results

  • Date: 8th January 2022
  • DISC Velodrome Melbourne
  • Chief Commissaire: Robyn Sprouster
  • Organiser: AusCycling Victoria
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Event 19a: JG17 Keirin Heat 1

6 Laps First to 1-6 Final, 2nd to 7-12 Final - Result

1. 119 Nicole DUNCAN (Central Coast) 1116
2. 101 Eliza CARNES (Balmoral CC) 1098
3. 107 Charlotte SLATTERY (Blackburn Jets) 1104
4. 113 Grace JENKINS (Brunswick CC) 1110

Event 19b: JG17 Keirin Heat 2

6 Laps First to 1-6 Final, 2nd to 7-12 Final - Result

1. 120 Lilya TATARINOFF (Central Coast) 1117 13.00
2. 126 Hayley DELL (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1123
3. 102 Georgia WILSON (Balmoral CC) 1099
4. 114 Amie LAWTON (Brunswick CC) 1111

Event 19c: JG17 Keirin Heat 3

6 Laps First to 1-6 Final, 2nd to 7-12 Final - Result

1. 121 Sonia VETSCH (Central Coast) 1118 13.80
2. 103 Ella LIANG (Balmoral CC) 1100
3. 133 Meika DERRICO (Tasmania Combined) 1130
4. 127 Phoenix JULIAN (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1124
5. 115 Quinn ROTHENBUEHLER (Brunswick CC) 1112

Event 19d: JG17 Keirin Heat 4

6 Laps First to 1-6 Final, 2nd to 7-12 Final - Result

1. 116 Lauren BATES (Canberra Combined) 1113 13.55
2. 122 Alexandra LARSSON (Hamilton Wheelers) 1119
3. 128 Caitlin ROSE (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1125
4. 134 Charlotte LOVETT (Western Region Academy) 1131
5. 110 Hope HARNETTY (Bendigo and District CC) 1107

Event 19e: JG17 Keirin Heat 5

6 Laps First to 1-6 Final, 2nd to 7-12 Final - Result

1. 135 Ebony ROBINSON (Western Region Academy) 1132 12.91
2. 123 Georgia GARDINER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1120
3. 111 Haylee JACK (Bendigo and District CC) 1108
4. 117 Sara BUERGER (Canberra Combined) 1114

Event 19f: JG17 Keirin Heat 6

6 Laps First to 1-6 Final, 2nd to 7-12 Final - Result

1. 118 Maya DILLON (Central Coast) 1115
2. 124 Anna DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1121
3. 112 Lilyth JONES (Bendigo and District CC) 1109
4. 136 Isabelle RUSSELL (Western Region Academy) 1133
5. 106 Amy MASTERS (Blackburn Jets) 1103
6. 130 Poppy GOAT (South Australia Combine) 1127

Event 20a: JB17 Keirin Heat 1

6 Laps First to 1-7 Final, 2nd to 8-14 Final - Result

1. 199 Luke RICHERT (Gold Coast CC) 1075 12.35
2. 185 Tommy BUTLER (Brunswick CC) 1061
3. 178 Oscar GALLAGHER (Blackburn Jets) 1054
4. 214 Alex EAVES (Tasmania Combined) 1089
5. 192 Angus STEADMAN (Canberra Combined) 1068
6. 206 Matthew DROHAN (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1081

Event 20b: JB17 Keirin Heat 2

6 Laps First to 1-7 Final, 2nd to 8-14 Final - Result

1. 207 Noah MASON (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1082 12.11
2. 200 Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1076
3. 193 Hayden STEVENS (Canberra Combined) 1069
4. 179 Max GOOLD (Blackburn Jets) 1055
5. 222 Taj HINDELL (Brunswick CC) 1097
6. 172 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral CC) 1048

Event 20c: JB17 Keirin Heat 3

6 Laps First to 1-7 Final, 2nd to 8-14 Final - Result

1. 201 Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1077 12.20
2. 180 Xavier SIRIANNI (Blackburn Jets) 1056
3. 173 Darcy GREENWOOD (Balmoral CC) 1049
4. 208 Jake PAJTL (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1083
5. 194 Loke EGEDE-POULSEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1070

Event 20d: JB17 Keirin Heat 4

6 Laps First to 1-7 Final, 2nd to 8-14 Final - Result

1. 209 Wil HOLMES (South Australia Combine) 1084 12.69
2. 202 Patrick MAYE (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1078
3. 188 Alastair TAYLOR (Brunswick CC) 1064
4. 181 Nate TROWELL (Blackburn Jets) 1057
5. 174 Luke WADSWORTH (Balmoral CC) 1050

Event 20e: JB17 Keirin Heat 5

6 Laps First to 1-7 Final, 2nd to 8-14 Final - Result

1. 196 Ethan LESKE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1072 12.96
2. 182 Josh WOODS (Blackburn Jets) 1058
3. 203 Sebastian BEITZEL (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1079
4. 175 Oliver BEATON (Blackburn Jets) 1051

Event 20f: JB17 Keirin Heat 6

6 Laps First to 1-7 Final, 2nd to 8-14 Final - Result

1. 211 William MATHWIN (South Australia Combine) 1086 12.40
2. 219 Jonas SHELVERTON (Tasmania Combined) 1094
3. 213 Nicholas BROXAM (Tasmania Combined) 1088
4. 190 Bailey MACDONALD (Canberra Combined) 1066
5. 204 Hudson ROWLING (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1080
6. 183 Jacob LARSON (Bendigo and District CC) 1059
7. 176 Nathan CHURCH (Blackburn Jets) 1052

Event 20g: JB17 Keirin Heat 7

6 Laps First to 1-7 Final, 2nd to 8-14 Final - Result

1. 177 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn Jets) 1053 12.39
2. 187 Reuben SMITH (Brunswick CC) 1063
3. 191 Edward MARCKS (Canberra Combined) 1067
4. 198 James MATTHEWS (Gold Coast CC) 1074
5. 212 Niel VAN NIEKIRK (South Australia Combine) 1087
6. 184 Bryce NICHOLLS (Bendigo and District CC) 1060

Event 21: JG15 Scratch Elimination

20 Laps Laps 20-14 Scratch, Laps 13-6 Elimination, Laps 5-0 Scratch - Result

1. 12 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast CC) 1042
2. 1 Megan MOORE (Balmoral CC) 1032
3. 7 Bille RUSSELL (Brunswick CC) 1037
4. 11 Emily WATCH (Canberra Combined) 1041
5. 8 Lavinia WARD (Brunswick CC) 1038
6. 10 Hannah PETTETT (Canberra Combined) 1040
7. 2 Isabella POTTS (Balmoral CC) 1033
8. 5 Alanah LAKE (Blackburn Jets) 1035
9. 14 Alexis PHILLIPS (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1044
10. 6 Madeleine DOUGLAS (Bendigo and District CC) 1036
11. 13 Milan BRADSHAW (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1043
12. 9 Darcy HENWOOD (Canberra Combined) 1039
13. 15 Paige SQUIRE (South Australia Combine) 1045

Event 22a: JB15 Elimination Heat 1

20 Laps Laps 20-14 Scratch, Laps 13-6 Elimination, Laps 5-0 Scratch - Result

1. 69 Thomas BLAZELY (Tasmania Combined) 1028
2. 68 Porter WHITE (QLD Combine) 1027
3. 66 Cooper FINKBEINER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1025
4. 49 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn Jets) 1009
5. 46 Bodhi DUSHA (Balmoral CC) 1006
6. 41 Samuel HILDITCH (Balmoral CC) 1001
7. 67 William EMELEUS (QLD Combine) 1026
8. 60 Angus WITHINGTON (Canberra Combined) 1019
9. 50 Ben WOODS (Blackburn Jets) 1010
10. 57 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick CC) 1016
11. 58 Lachlan STEWART (Brunswick CC) 1017
12. 59 Callum MACIVER (Canberra Combined) 1018

Event 22b: JB15 Elimination Heat 2

20 Laps Laps 20-14 Scratch, Laps 13-6 Elimination, Laps 5-0 Scratch - Result

1. 64 Lachlan WALTERS (Hamilton Wheelers) 1023
2. 65 Rab DRUMMOND (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1024
3. 61 James MAXTED (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1020
4. 45 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral CC) 1005
5. 70 Mitchell STRETTON (Tasmania Combined) 1029
6. 63 Daniel SHINE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1022
7. 43 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral CC) 1003
8. 72 Sebastian TOPPING (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1031
9. 42 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral CC) 1002
10. 51 Harry BYRNE (Bendigo and District CC) 1011
11. 71 Kelly BISCHOFF (Blackburn Jets) 1030
12. 55 Riley BOYD (Brunswick CC) 1014
13. 52 Sebastian FREER (Bendigo and District CC) 1012
14. 44 Ben WADSWORTH (Balmoral CC) 1004

Event 23a: JG17 Elimination Heat 1

25 Laps Laps 25-18 Scratch, Laps 17-9 Elimination, Laps 8-0 Scratch - Result

1. 116 Lauren BATES (Canberra Combined) 1113
2. 124 Anna DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1121
3. 101 Eliza CARNES (Balmoral CC) 1098
4. 136 Isabelle RUSSELL (Western Region Academy) 1133
5. 112 Lilyth JONES (Bendigo and District CC) 1109
6. 120 Lilya TATARINOFF (Central Coast) 1117
7. 113 Grace JENKINS (Brunswick CC) 1110
8. 128 Caitlin ROSE (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1125
9. 117 Sara BUERGER (Canberra Combined) 1114
10. 121 Sonia VETSCH (Central Coast) 1118
11. 133 Meika DERRICO (Tasmania Combined) 1130

Event 23b: JG17 Elimination Heat 2

25 Laps Laps 25-18 Scratch, Laps 17-9 Elimination, Laps 8-0 Scratch - Result

1. 119 Nicole DUNCAN (Central Coast) 1116
2. 135 Ebony ROBINSON (Western Region Academy) 1132
3. 102 Georgia WILSON (Balmoral CC) 1099
4. 122 Alexandra LARSSON (Hamilton Wheelers) 1119
5. 126 Hayley DELL (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1123
6. 103 Ella LIANG (Balmoral CC) 1100
7. 134 Charlotte LOVETT (Western Region Academy) 1131
8. 107 Charlotte SLATTERY (Blackburn Jets) 1104
9. 111 Haylee JACK (Bendigo and District CC) 1108
10. 123 Georgia GARDINER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1120
11. 114 Amie LAWTON (Brunswick CC) 1111
12. 127 Phoenix JULIAN (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1124
13. 130 Poppy GOAT (South Australia Combine) 1127
14. 118 Maya DILLON (Central Coast) 1115
15. 115 Quinn ROTHENBUEHLER (Brunswick CC) 1112
16. 106 Amy MASTERS (Blackburn Jets) 1103
17. 110 Hope HARNETTY (Bendigo and District CC) 1107

Event 24a: JB17 Elimination Heat 1

25 Laps Laps 25-18 Scratch, Laps 17-9 Elimination, Laps 8-0 Scratch - Result

1. 200 Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1076
2. 199 Luke RICHERT (Gold Coast CC) 1075
3. 177 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn Jets) 1053
4. 212 Niel VAN NIEKIRK (South Australia Combine) 1087
5. 211 William MATHWIN (South Australia Combine) 1086
6. 193 Hayden STEVENS (Canberra Combined) 1069
7. 181 Nate TROWELL (Blackburn Jets) 1057
8. 187 Reuben SMITH (Brunswick CC) 1063
9. 194 Loke EGEDE-POULSEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1070
10. 188 Alastair TAYLOR (Brunswick CC) 1064
11. 206 Matthew DROHAN (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1081
12. 182 Josh WOODS (Blackburn Jets) 1058
13. 176 Nathan CHURCH (Blackburn Jets) 1052

Event 24b: JB17 Elimination Heat 2

25 Laps Laps 25-18 Scratch, Laps 17-9 Elimination, Laps 8-0 Scratch - Result

1. 192 Angus STEADMAN (Canberra Combined) 1068
2. 201 Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1077
3. 178 Oscar GALLAGHER (Blackburn Jets) 1054
4. 219 Jonas SHELVERTON (Tasmania Combined) 1094
5. 198 James MATTHEWS (Gold Coast CC) 1074
6. 213 Nicholas BROXAM (Tasmania Combined) 1088
7. 204 Hudson ROWLING (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1080
8. 222 Taj HINDELL (Brunswick CC) 1097
9. 207 Noah MASON (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1082
10. 173 Darcy GREENWOOD (Balmoral CC) 1049
11. 183 Jacob LARSON (Bendigo and District CC) 1059
12. 175 Oliver BEATON (Blackburn Jets) 1051
13. 172 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral CC) 1048

Event 24c: JB17 Elimination Heat 3

25 Laps Laps 25-18 Scratch, Laps 17-9 Elimination, Laps 8-0 Scratch - Result

1. 209 Wil HOLMES (South Australia Combine) 1084
2. 214 Alex EAVES (Tasmania Combined) 1089
3. 190 Bailey MACDONALD (Canberra Combined) 1066
4. 185 Tommy BUTLER (Brunswick CC) 1061
5. 179 Max GOOLD (Blackburn Jets) 1055
6. 220 Xavier BLAND (Western Region Academy) 1095
7. 180 Xavier SIRIANNI (Blackburn Jets) 1056
8. 202 Patrick MAYE (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1078
9. 221 Cadel LOVETT (Western Region Academy) 1096
10. 191 Edward MARCKS (Canberra Combined) 1067
11. 196 Ethan LESKE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1072
12. 174 Luke WADSWORTH (Balmoral CC) 1050
13. 203 Sebastian BEITZEL (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1079
14. 208 Jake PAJTL (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1083
15. 184 Bryce NICHOLLS (Bendigo and District CC) 1060

Event 25: JG15 Tempo

20 Laps points Laps 15 to 0 - Result

1. 7 Bille RUSSELL (Brunswick CC) 1037 7 Pts
2. 1 Megan MOORE (Balmoral CC) 1032 4
3. 8 Lavinia WARD (Brunswick CC) 1038 2
4. 2 Isabella POTTS (Balmoral CC) 1033 2
5. 12 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast CC) 1042 1
6. 10 Hannah PETTETT (Canberra Combined) 1040
7. 6 Madeleine DOUGLAS (Bendigo and District CC) 1036
8. 11 Emily WATCH (Canberra Combined) 1041
9. 15 Paige SQUIRE (South Australia Combine) 1045
10. 14 Alexis PHILLIPS (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1044 -10
11. 5 Alanah LAKE (Blackburn Jets) 1035 -10
12. 13 Milan BRADSHAW (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1043 -10
13. 9 Darcy HENWOOD (Canberra Combined) 1039 -10

Event 26a: JB15 Tempo Heat 1

20 Laps Points Laps 15 to 0 - Provisional Result

1. 64 Lachlan WALTERS (Hamilton Wheelers) 1023 20 Pts
2. 66 Cooper FINKBEINER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1025 12
3. 65 Rab DRUMMOND (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1024 3
4. 51 Harry BYRNE (Bendigo and District CC) 1011 1
5. 43 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral CC) 1003
6. 72 Sebastian TOPPING (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1031
7. 42 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral CC) 1002
8. 67 William EMELEUS (QLD Combine) 1026
9. 49 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn Jets) 1009
10. 58 Lachlan STEWART (Brunswick CC) 1017
11. 41 Samuel HILDITCH (Balmoral CC) 1001
12. 61 James MAXTED (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1020
13. 57 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick CC) 1016
14. 55 Riley BOYD (Brunswick CC) 1014 -10
dnf 52 Sebastian FREER (Bendigo and District CC) 1012 -10

Event 26b: JB15 Tempo Heat 2

20 Laps Points Laps 15 to 0 - Result

1. 60 Angus WITHINGTON (Canberra Combined) 1019 7 Pts
2. 68 Porter WHITE (QLD Combine) 1027 5
3. 45 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral CC) 1005 1
4. 46 Bodhi DUSHA (Balmoral CC) 1006 1
5. 69 Thomas BLAZELY (Tasmania Combined) 1028 1
6. 59 Callum MACIVER (Canberra Combined) 1018 1
7. 70 Mitchell STRETTON (Tasmania Combined) 1029
dnf 71 Kelly BISCHOFF (Blackburn Jets) 1030
dnf 44 Ben WADSWORTH (Balmoral CC) 1004
dnf 63 Daniel SHINE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1022 -10
dnf 50 Ben WOODS (Blackburn Jets) 1010 -10

Event 27a: JG17 Keirin Final 7-12th place

6 Laps 7-12th place - Result

1. 101 Eliza CARNES (Balmoral CC) 1098 13.08
2. 123 Georgia GARDINER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1120
3. 124 Anna DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1121
4. 126 Hayley DELL (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1123
5. 103 Ella LIANG (Balmoral CC) 1100
6. 122 Alexandra LARSSON (Hamilton Wheelers) 1119

Event 27b: JG17 Keirin Final 1-6th place

6 Laps 1-6th place - Result

1. 120 Lilya TATARINOFF (Central Coast) 1117 12.42
2. 119 Nicole DUNCAN (Central Coast) 1116
3. 135 Ebony ROBINSON (Western Region Academy) 1132
4. 121 Sonia VETSCH (Central Coast) 1118
5. 116 Lauren BATES (Canberra Combined) 1113
6. 118 Maya DILLON (Central Coast) 1115

Event 28a: JB17 Keirin Final 8-14th place

6 Laps 8-14th place - Result

1. 200 Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1076 11.89
2. 185 Tommy BUTLER (Brunswick CC) 1061
3. 187 Reuben SMITH (Brunswick CC) 1063
4. 180 Xavier SIRIANNI (Blackburn Jets) 1056
5. 202 Patrick MAYE (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1078
6. 219 Jonas SHELVERTON (Tasmania Combined) 1094
7. 182 Josh WOODS (Blackburn Jets) 1058

Event 28b: JB17 Keirin Final 1-7th place

6 Laps 1-7th place - Result

1. 199 Luke RICHERT (Gold Coast CC) 1075
2. 201 Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1077
3. 207 Noah MASON (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1082
4. 209 Wil HOLMES (South Australia Combine) 1084
5. 177 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn Jets) 1053
6. 196 Ethan LESKE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1072
7. 211 William MATHWIN (South Australia Combine) 1086

Event 29: All Team Sprint

750m All hand held, please have 2 holders per team False starts will be penalized with a 10 sec penalty (the race will not be stopped) - Result

1. South Australia Combine 51.956
209 Wil HOLMES (South Australia Combine) 1084
211 William MATHWIN (South Australia Combine) 1086
212 Niel VAN NIEKIRK (South Australia Combine) 1087
2. Blackburn Jets 4 52.128 +0.17
177 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn Jets) 1053
180 Xavier SIRIANNI (Blackburn Jets) 1056
178 Oscar GALLAGHER (Blackburn Jets) 1054
3. Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club 1 52.589 +0.63
66 Cooper FINKBEINER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1025
201 Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1077
200 Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1076
4. Tasmania Combined 1 52.923 +0.96
219 Jonas SHELVERTON (Tasmania Combined) 1094
213 Nicholas BROXAM (Tasmania Combined) 1088
214 Alex EAVES (Tasmania Combined) 1089
5. Canberra Combined 1 52.968 +1.01
192 Angus STEADMAN (Canberra Combined) 1068
190 Bailey MACDONALD (Canberra Combined) 1066
191 Edward MARCKS (Canberra Combined) 1067
6. Balmoral Cycling Club 5 53.316 +1.36
1 Megan MOORE (Balmoral CC) 1032
2 Isabella POTTS (Balmoral CC) 1033
121 Sonia VETSCH (Central Coast) 1118
7. Central Coast 53.47 +1.51
119 Nicole DUNCAN (Central Coast) 1116
118 Maya DILLON (Central Coast) 1115
120 Lilya TATARINOFF (Central Coast) 1117
8. Brunswick Cycling Club 3 53.640 +1.68
115 Quinn ROTHENBUEHLER (Brunswick CC) 1112
113 Grace JENKINS (Brunswick CC) 1110
114 Amie LAWTON (Brunswick CC) 1111
9. Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club 2 53.82 +1.86
13 Milan BRADSHAW (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1043
123 Georgia GARDINER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1120
124 Anna DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1121
10. Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club 2 53.975 +2.01
206 Matthew DROHAN (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1081
207 Noah MASON (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1082
208 Jake PAJTL (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1083
11. Gold Coast CC 54.644 +2.68
12 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast CC) 1042
198 James MATTHEWS (Gold Coast CC) 1074
199 Luke RICHERT (Gold Coast CC) 1075
12. Canberra Combined 2 55.326 +3.37
193 Hayden STEVENS (Canberra Combined) 1069
116 Lauren BATES (Canberra Combined) 1113
60 Angus WITHINGTON (Canberra Combined) 1019
13. Hamilton Wheelers 1 55.72 +3.76
64 Lachlan WALTERS (Hamilton Wheelers) 1023
122 Alexandra LARSSON (Hamilton Wheelers) 1119
220 Xavier BLAND (Western Region Academy) 1095
14. Brunswick Cycling Club 4 56.75 +4.79
185 Tommy BUTLER (Brunswick CC) 1061
188 Alastair TAYLOR (Brunswick CC) 1064
187 Reuben SMITH (Brunswick CC) 1063
15. QLD Combine 56.79 +4.83
68 Porter WHITE (QLD Combine) 1027
67 William EMELEUS (QLD Combine) 1026
221 Cadel LOVETT (Western Region Academy) 1096
16. Blackburn Jets 5 56.954 +4.99
182 Josh WOODS (Blackburn Jets) 1058
175 Oliver BEATON (Blackburn Jets) 1051
179 Max GOOLD (Blackburn Jets) 1055
17. Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club 3 56.958 +5.00
203 Sebastian BEITZEL (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1079
65 Rab DRUMMOND (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1024
202 Patrick MAYE (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1078
18. Western Region Academy 57.140 +5.18
134 Charlotte LOVETT (Western Region Academy) 1131
135 Ebony ROBINSON (Western Region Academy) 1132
136 Isabelle RUSSELL (Western Region Academy) 1133
19. Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club 1 57.230 +5.27
61 James MAXTED (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1020
194 Loke EGEDE-POULSEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1070
196 Ethan LESKE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1072
20. Balmoral Cycling Club 2 57.390 +5.43
45 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral CC) 1005
41 Samuel HILDITCH (Balmoral CC) 1001
172 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral CC) 1048
21. Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club 1 57.396 +5.44
126 Hayley DELL (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1123
127 Phoenix JULIAN (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1124
128 Caitlin ROSE (Newcastle Hunter CC) 1125
22. Bendigo & District Cycling Club 2 57.510 +5.55
183 Jacob LARSON (Bendigo and District CC) 1059
184 Bryce NICHOLLS (Bendigo and District CC) 1060
51 Harry BYRNE (Bendigo and District CC) 1011
23. Balmoral Cycling Club 1 58.340 +6.38
173 Darcy GREENWOOD (Balmoral CC) 1049
174 Luke WADSWORTH (Balmoral CC) 1050
46 Bodhi DUSHA (Balmoral CC) 1006
24. Balmoral Cycling Club 3 58.651 +6.69
101 Eliza CARNES (Balmoral CC) 1098
102 Georgia WILSON (Balmoral CC) 1099
103 Ella LIANG (Balmoral CC) 1100
25. Blackburn Jets 2 58.92 +6.96
176 Nathan CHURCH (Blackburn Jets) 1052
181 Nate TROWELL (Blackburn Jets) 1057
15 Paige SQUIRE (South Australia Combine) 1045
26. Brunswick Cycling Club 1 59.302 +7.34
8 Lavinia WARD (Brunswick CC) 1038
7 Bille RUSSELL (Brunswick CC) 1037
222 Taj HINDELL (Brunswick CC) 1097
27. Blackburn Jets 3 59.35 +7.39
106 Amy MASTERS (Blackburn Jets) 1103
107 Charlotte SLATTERY (Blackburn Jets) 1104
5 Alanah LAKE (Blackburn Jets) 1035
28. Bendigo & District Cycling Club 1 59.421 +7.46
110 Hope HARNETTY (Bendigo and District CC) 1107
111 Haylee JACK (Bendigo and District CC) 1108
112 Lilyth JONES (Bendigo and District CC) 1109
29. Canberra Combined 3 1:00.669 +8.71
117 Sara BUERGER (Canberra Combined) 1114
11 Emily WATCH (Canberra Combined) 1041
10 Hannah PETTETT (Canberra Combined) 1040
30. Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club 4 1:00.809 +8.85
14 Alexis PHILLIPS (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1044
72 Sebastian TOPPING (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1031
204 Hudson ROWLING (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1080
31. Blackburn Jets 1 1:01.71 +9.75
71 Kelly BISCHOFF (Blackburn Jets) 1030
49 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn Jets) 1009
50 Ben WOODS (Blackburn Jets) 1010
32. Tasmania Combined 2 1:02.161 +10.20
69 Thomas BLAZELY (Tasmania Combined) 1028
70 Mitchell STRETTON (Tasmania Combined) 1029
63 Daniel SHINE (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 1022
33. Brunswick Cycling Club 2 1:03.211 +11.25
55 Riley BOYD (Brunswick CC) 1014
58 Lachlan STEWART (Brunswick CC) 1017
57 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick CC) 1016
34. Bendigo & District Cycling Club 3 1:04.687 +12.73
6 Madeleine DOUGLAS (Bendigo and District CC) 1036
52 Sebastian FREER (Bendigo and District CC) 1012
9 Darcy HENWOOD (Canberra Combined) 1039
35. Balmoral Cycling Club 4 1:04.698 +12.74
42 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral CC) 1002
43 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral CC) 1003
44 Ben WADSWORTH (Balmoral CC) 1004

Event 30: JG15 Scratch Race

10 Laps - Result

1. 7 Bille RUSSELL (Brunswick CC) 1037
2. 1 Megan MOORE (Balmoral CC) 1032
3. 8 Lavinia WARD (Brunswick CC) 1038
4. 12 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast CC) 1042
5. 11 Emily WATCH (Canberra Combined) 1041
6. 6 Madeleine DOUGLAS (Bendigo and District CC) 1036
7. 5 Alanah LAKE (Blackburn Jets) 1035
8. 14 Alexis PHILLIPS (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1044
9. 10 Hannah PETTETT (Canberra Combined) 1040
10. 2 Isabella POTTS (Balmoral CC) 1033
11. 15 Paige SQUIRE (South Australia Combine) 1045
12. 13 Milan BRADSHAW (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club) 1043
13. 9 Darcy HENWOOD (Canberra Combined) 1039

Event 31a : JB15 Scratch Race - Start List

10 Laps

41 Samuel HILDITCH (Balmoral CC)
42 Josh FRANKS (Balmoral CC)
43 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral CC)
49 Hayden VIMPANI (Blackburn Jets)
55 Riley BOYD (Brunswick CC)
59 Callum MACIVER (Canberra Combined)
60 Angus WITHINGTON (Canberra Combined)
61 James MAXTED (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
65 Rab DRUMMOND (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club)
66 Cooper FINKBEINER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club)
67 William EMELEUS (QLD Combine)
71 Kelly BISCHOFF (Blackburn Jets)

Event 31b : JB15 Scratch Race - Start List

10 Laps

44 Ben WADSWORTH (Balmoral CC)
45 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral CC)
46 Bodhi DUSHA (Balmoral CC)
50 Ben WOODS (Blackburn Jets)
51 Harry BYRNE (Bendigo and District CC)
52 Sebastian FREER (Bendigo and District CC)
56 Ollie JIROVEC (Brunswick CC)
57 Maxx NUSPAN (Brunswick CC)
58 Lachlan STEWART (Brunswick CC)
63 Daniel SHINE (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
64 Lachlan WALTERS (Hamilton Wheelers)
68 Porter WHITE (QLD Combine)
69 Thomas BLAZELY (Tasmania Combined)
70 Mitchell STRETTON (Tasmania Combined)
72 Sebastian TOPPING (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club)

Event 32a : JG17 Scratch Race - Start List

12 Laps

101 Eliza CARNES (Balmoral CC)
102 Georgia WILSON (Balmoral CC)
103 Ella LIANG (Balmoral CC)
107 Charlotte SLATTERY (Blackburn Jets)
113 Grace JENKINS (Brunswick CC)
114 Amie LAWTON (Brunswick CC)
115 Quinn ROTHENBUEHLER (Brunswick CC)
119 Nicole DUNCAN (Central Coast)
120 Lilya TATARINOFF (Central Coast)
121 Sonia VETSCH (Central Coast)
126 Hayley DELL (Newcastle Hunter CC)
127 Phoenix JULIAN (Newcastle Hunter CC)
133 Meika DERRICO (Tasmania Combined)

Event 32b : JG17 Scratch Race - Start List

12 Laps

106 Amy MASTERS (Blackburn Jets)
110 Hope HARNETTY (Bendigo and District CC)
111 Haylee JACK (Bendigo and District CC)
112 Lilyth JONES (Bendigo and District CC)
116 Lauren BATES (Canberra Combined)
117 Sara BUERGER (Canberra Combined)
118 Maya DILLON (Central Coast)
122 Alexandra LARSSON (Hamilton Wheelers)
123 Georgia GARDINER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club)
124 Anna DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club)
128 Caitlin ROSE (Newcastle Hunter CC)
129 Victoria SMITH (QLD Combine)
130 Poppy GOAT (South Australia Combine)
134 Charlotte LOVETT (Western Region Academy)
135 Ebony ROBINSON (Western Region Academy)
136 Isabelle RUSSELL (Western Region Academy)

Event 33a : JB17 Scratch Race - Start List

12 Laps

181 Nate TROWELL (Blackburn Jets)
182 Josh WOODS (Blackburn Jets)
183 Jacob LARSON (Bendigo and District CC)
187 Reuben SMITH (Brunswick CC)
190 Bailey MACDONALD (Canberra Combined)
191 Edward MARCKS (Canberra Combined)
196 Ethan LESKE (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
206 Matthew DROHAN (Newcastle Hunter CC)
211 William MATHWIN (South Australia Combine)
212 Niel VAN NIEKIRK (South Australia Combine)
213 Nicholas BROXAM (Tasmania Combined)
220 Xavier BLAND (Western Region Academy)
222 Taj HINDELL (Brunswick CC)

Event 33b : JB17 Scratch Race - Start List

12 Laps

172 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral CC)
174 Luke WADSWORTH (Balmoral CC)
179 Max GOOLD (Blackburn Jets)
188 Alastair TAYLOR (Brunswick CC)
192 Angus STEADMAN (Canberra Combined)
193 Hayden STEVENS (Canberra Combined)
194 Loke EGEDE-POULSEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
197 Alex HEWES (Gold Coast CC)
198 James MATTHEWS (Gold Coast CC)
202 Patrick MAYE (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club)
203 Sebastian BEITZEL (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club)
219 Jonas SHELVERTON (Tasmania Combined)
221 Cadel LOVETT (Western Region Academy)

Event 33c : JB17 Scratch Race - Start List

12 Laps

173 Darcy GREENWOOD (Balmoral CC)
175 Oliver BEATON (Blackburn Jets)
176 Nathan CHURCH (Blackburn Jets)
177 Hamish CLARKSON (Blackburn Jets)
178 Oscar GALLAGHER (Blackburn Jets)
180 Xavier SIRIANNI (Blackburn Jets)
184 Bryce NICHOLLS (Bendigo and District CC)
185 Tommy BUTLER (Brunswick CC)
199 Luke RICHERT (Gold Coast CC)
200 Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club)
201 Liam GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club)
204 Hudson ROWLING (Lidcombe Auburn Cycle Club)
207 Noah MASON (Newcastle Hunter CC)
208 Jake PAJTL (Newcastle Hunter CC)
209 Wil HOLMES (South Australia Combine)
214 Alex EAVES (Tasmania Combined)

Event p1: Presentation