2021 Junior and Masters State Track Championships
8 Laps 2000m First 4 to Final - Result
1. | 6 | Alex HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 2:32.542 | |||||
Lap 1 | 21.837 | 21.837 | (1) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.684 | 40.521 | (2) | |||||
Lap 3 | 18.803 | 59.325 | (1) | |||||
Lap 4 | 18.698 | 1:18.023 | (1) | |||||
Lap 5 | 18.655 | 1:36.679 | (1) | |||||
Lap 6 | 18.792 | 1:55.471 | (1) | |||||
Lap 7 | 18.740 | 2:14.212 | (1) | |||||
Lap 8 | 18.329 | 2:32.542 | (1) | |||||
2. | 8 | Ethan LANG (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 2:42.739 | +10.19 | ||||
Lap 1 | 22.183 | 22.183 | (2) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.207 | 40.391 | (1) | |||||
Lap 3 | 19.150 | 59.542 | (2) | |||||
Lap 4 | 20.352 | 1:19.894 | (2) | |||||
Lap 5 | 21.020 | 1:40.915 | (2) | |||||
Lap 6 | 21.009 | 2:01.924 | (2) | |||||
Lap 7 | 20.716 | 2:22.640 | (2) | |||||
Lap 8 | 20.098 | 2:42.739 | (2) | |||||
3. | 7 | James MATTHEWS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 2:43.904 | +11.36 | ||||
Lap 1 | 23.322 | 23.322 | (3) | |||||
Lap 2 | 18.820 | 42.142 | (3) | |||||
Lap 3 | 19.711 | 1:01.854 | (3) | |||||
Lap 4 | 20.182 | 1:22.037 | (3) | |||||
Lap 5 | 20.482 | 1:42.519 | (3) | |||||
Lap 6 | 20.620 | 2:03.139 | (3) | |||||
Lap 7 | 20.574 | 2:23.714 | (3) | |||||
Lap 8 | 20.190 | 2:43.904 | (3) | |||||
4. | 9 | Lachlan WALTERS (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | 2:47.301 | +14.75 | ||||
Lap 1 | 24.802 | 24.802 | (5) | |||||
Lap 2 | 20.874 | 45.677 | (5) | |||||
Lap 3 | 20.990 | 1:06.667 | (5) | |||||
Lap 4 | 20.585 | 1:27.253 | (5) | |||||
Lap 5 | 20.352 | 1:47.605 | (5) | |||||
Lap 6 | 20.357 | 2:07.963 | (4) | |||||
Lap 7 | 20.276 | 2:28.240 | (4) | |||||
Lap 8 | 19.060 | 2:47.301 | (4) | |||||
5. | 3 | Samuel HILDITCH (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 2:50.172 | +17.63 | ||||
Lap 1 | 24.923 | 24.923 | (6) | |||||
Lap 2 | 20.944 | 45.867 | (6) | |||||
Lap 3 | 20.804 | 1:06.671 | (6) | |||||
Lap 4 | 21.082 | 1:27.753 | (6) | |||||
Lap 5 | 20.904 | 1:48.658 | (6) | |||||
Lap 6 | 20.884 | 2:09.542 | (6) | |||||
Lap 7 | 20.610 | 2:30.153 | (6) | |||||
Lap 8 | 20.019 | 2:50.172 | (5) | |||||
6. | 11 | Henry GOODWILL (Townsville Cycle Club) | 2:50.757 | +18.21 | ||||
Lap 1 | 23.557 | 23.557 | (4) | |||||
Lap 2 | 19.612 | 43.169 | (4) | |||||
Lap 3 | 20.411 | 1:03.580 | (4) | |||||
Lap 4 | 21.259 | 1:24.840 | (4) | |||||
Lap 5 | 21.523 | 1:46.363 | (4) | |||||
Lap 6 | 21.993 | 2:08.357 | (5) | |||||
Lap 7 | 21.060 | 2:29.417 | (5) | |||||
Lap 8 | 21.339 | 2:50.757 | (6) | |||||
7. | 4 | Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 3:05.840 | +33.29 | ||||
Lap 1 | 25.840 | 25.840 | (9) | |||||
Lap 2 | 21.900 | 47.740 | (9) | |||||
Lap 3 | 22.497 | 1:10.238 | (9) | |||||
Lap 4 | 22.779 | 1:33.018 | (8) | |||||
Lap 5 | 23.405 | 1:56.423 | (8) | |||||
Lap 6 | 23.956 | 2:20.379 | (8) | |||||
Lap 7 | 23.721 | 2:44.101 | (7) | |||||
Lap 8 | 21.739 | 3:05.840 | (7) | |||||
8. | 1 | Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 3:06.101 | +33.55 | ||||
Lap 1 | 25.622 | 25.622 | (8) | |||||
Lap 2 | 20.916 | 46.539 | (7) | |||||
Lap 3 | 22.482 | 1:09.021 | (7) | |||||
Lap 4 | 23.466 | 1:32.488 | (7) | |||||
Lap 5 | 23.929 | 1:56.417 | (7) | |||||
Lap 6 | 23.615 | 2:20.033 | (7) | |||||
Lap 8 | 46.068 | 3:06.101 | (8) | |||||
9. | 10 | Nicholas ELLIS (Townsville Cycle Club) | 3:10.050 | +37.50 | ||||
Lap 1 | 25.340 | 25.340 | (7) | |||||
Lap 2 | 21.398 | 46.739 | (8) | |||||
Lap 3 | 23.035 | 1:09.774 | (8) | |||||
Lap 4 | 24.105 | 1:33.879 | (9) | |||||
Lap 5 | 24.371 | 1:58.251 | (9) | |||||
Lap 6 | 24.130 | 2:22.381 | (9) | |||||
Lap 7 | 24.010 | 2:46.392 | (8) | |||||
Lap 8 | 23.658 | 3:10.050 | (9) | |||||
10. | 2 | Costa FOSSEY (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 3:22.102 | +49.56 | ||||
Lap 1 | 26.022 | 26.022 | (10) | |||||
Lap 2 | 23.009 | 49.032 | (10) | |||||
Lap 3 | 24.290 | 1:13.322 | (10) | |||||
Lap 4 | 25.871 | 1:39.194 | (10) | |||||
Lap 5 | 26.343 | 2:05.538 | (10) | |||||
Lap 6 | 26.038 | 2:31.576 | (10) | |||||
Lap 7 | 26.418 | 2:57.995 | (9) | |||||
Lap 8 | 24.107 | 3:22.102 | (10) |