2023 AusCycling Master`s Criterium Championships

Result: Masters Men 1 & 2

40 Minutes + 3 Laps

1. 1 Cameron FRASER (Eastern Suburbs CC) MMAS1 45:17
2. 16 Johnathan MILLINGTON (Newcastle Hunter CC) MMAS2 +0
3. 19 Luke DALE (Southern Cross CC) MMAS2 +0
4. 15 Adrian PELEGRIN (Illawarra CC) MMAS2 +6
5. 4 Nick SPRATT (Penrith CC) MMAS1 +8
6. 7 Jonathon CRIDLAND (Southern Cross CC) MMAS1 +8
7. 18 Phillip LUCAS (Randwick CC) MMAS2 +8
8. 12 Rhys CLARKE (Camden CC) MMAS2 +8
9. 3 Ben DYBALL (Penrith CC) MMAS1 +8
10. 14 Toby MCLENAGHAN (Canberra ORC (ACT)) MMAS2 -1 lap
11. 6 Alex CHUBB (Randwick CC) MMAS1 +0
dnf 5 Camilo GARCIA (Randwick CC) MMAS1
dnf 8 Carldion SCHEMBRI (Waratah Masters CC) MMAS1
dnf 9 Adrian PETERSEN (Sydney Uni Velo Club) MMAS1
dnf 20 Reece WILLIAMS (Sutherland shire CC) MMAS2
dns 2 Aiden BUCHANAN (Penrith CC) MMAS1
dns 13 Ben GLASTONBURY (Centennial Park CC) MMAS2
dns 17 Michael PFEFFER (Randwick CC) MMAS2
dns 21 Aaron SEAMAN (Tolland CC) MMAS2

Result: Masters Womens 1 - 3

40 Minutes + 3 Laps

1. 40 Roslyn HURT (Nowra Velo Club) WMAS3 42:51
2. 22 Bree PLAYEL (Manly Warringah CC) WMAS2 +0
3. 10 Brianna SAMUHEL (Parklife CC) WMAS1 +10
4. 39 Deborah AINSLIE (Northern Sydney CC) WMAS3 +1:36
5. 11 Farah EL HALAWANI (Lidcombe Auburn CC) WMAS1 -3 laps
6. 38 Colee QUAYLE (Illawarra CC) WMAS3 +1:47
dns 41 Lilly FASAN (Randwick CC) WMAS3

Result: Masters Men 3 & 4

40 Minutes + 3 Laps

1. 33 Rod HUTCHINSON (Penrith CC) MMAS3 44:19
2. 49 Ben NEPPL (Newcastle Hunter CC) MMAS4 +0
3. 23 Nick BRAIN (Camden CC) MMAS3 +0
4. 36 Robbie ALLEN (Randwick CC) MMAS3 +0
5. 48 Simon BALL (Marconi CC) MMAS4 +0
6. 56 Christian TUNE (Sydney Uni Velo Club) MMAS4 +0
7. 29 Luke KENDALL (Newcastle Hunter CC) MMAS3 +0
8. 37 Peter GOODALL (Southern Cross CC) MMAS3 +0
9. 26 Tom HYDE (Centennial Park CC) MMAS3 +0
10. 51 Jerome SMITH (Parklife CC) MMAS4 +0
11. 54 Peter WAKEFIELD (Penrith CC) MMAS4 +0
12. 124 Troy WILSON (Southern Cross CC) MMAS4 +0
13. 28 James LAMB (Centennial Park CC) MMAS3 +0
14. 27 Michael MATTHEWS STUART (Centennial Park CC) MMAS3 +0
15. 31 Adam HOLLAND (North Western Sydney CC) MMAS3 +0
16. 32 Evan GRAHAM (Parramatta CC) MMAS3 +0
17. 57 Simon BAKER (Manly Warringah CC) MMAS4 +0
18. 34 Daniel LOPEZ (Penrith CC) MMAS3 +0
19. 30 Arthur HARDWICK (North Western Sydney CC) MMAS3 +0
20. 45 Nigel DUNSTONE (Griffith CC) MMAS4 +0
21. 43 Daniel POMERING (Camden CC) MMAS4 +0
22. 35 Gareth COLLINS (Randwick CC) MMAS3 +0
23. 44 Diego CANAVERO (Centennial Park CC) MMAS4 +0
24. 53 Mark HEBDEN (Penrith CC) MMAS4 +0
25. 47 Deon TAYLOR (Manly Warringah CC) MMAS4 +0
26. 58 Glen LEECHBURCH AUWERS (Camden CC) MMAS4 +12
dnf 25 Chris SIMPSON (Centennial Park CC) MMAS3
dnf 46 Shane DIRKS (Illawarra CC) MMAS4
dnf 50 David COSENTINO (Park Bike CC) MMAS4
dnf 52 Luke STRACHAN (Parramatta CC) MMAS4
dnf 55 Luke CROMER (Randwick CC) MMAS4
dns 24 Brett HAYES (Centennial Pak CC) MMAS3
dns 42 Andrew WILKINSON (Camden CC) MMAS4

Result: Masters Women 4 & 5

40 Minutes + 3 Laps

1. 77 Dayna DAVIDSON (Southern Cross CC) WMAS5 44:41
2. 62 Nicole OH (Sydney Uni Velo Club) WMAS4 +0
3. 75 Nicky ROLLS (Manly Warringah CC) WMAS5 -1 lap
4. 63 Nikki BRIAN (North Western Sydney CC) WMAS4 +56
5. 60 Leeza FUZI (Randwick CC) WMAS4 +56
6. 61 Fiona KWOK (Randwick CC) WMAS4 +56
7. 76 Audrey BRAUN (Randwick CC) WMAS5 +56
8. 59 Nancy GRULL (Illawarra CC) WMAS4 +56

Result: Masters Men 5

40 Minutes + 3 Laps

1. 70 Chris LING (Randwick CC) MMAS5 42:29
2. 71 Troy FISHER (Southern Cross CC) MMAS5 +1:17
3. 72 Michael FANTIN (St George CC) MMAS5 +1:17
4. 64 Marc VROOMANS (ADF Cycling) MMAS5 +1:17
5. 69 Craig SINTEUR (North Western Sydney CC) MMAS5 +1:17
6. 66 Craig BURNE (Newcastle Hunter CC) MMAS5 +9
7. 67 Steven KING (Newcastle Hunter CC) MMAS5 +1:19
8. 68 Scott COXON (Newcastle Hunter CC) MMAS5 +1:19
9. 74 Mark WOOLFORD (Manly Warringah CC) MMAS5 +1:21
10. 122 Paul CRAFT (Central Coast CC) MMAS5 +2:15
11. 73 Richard FIELD (Waratah Masters CC) MMAS5 -2 laps
dns 65 Scott DELFS (Illawarra CC) MMAS5

Result: Masters Men 6 & 7

30 Minutes + 3 Laps

1. 83 Craig STEVENS (Northern Sydney CC) MMAS6 34:18
2. 98 Neil ARNOLD (Illawarra CC) MMAS7 +0
3. 105 John PETERS (Sutherland Shire CC) MMAS7 +0
4. 85 Daniele VANOLINI (Randwick CC) MMAS6 +0
5. 96 John MASON (Dulwich Hill BC) MMAS7 +0
6. 86 William PEREYRA (Rapha CC) MMAS6 +0
7. 79 Paul CLARKE (Coffs Harbour CC) MMAS6 +0
8. 94 Ian GRANT (BiciSport) MMAS7 +0
9. 97 David JACKSON (Eastern Suburbs CC) MMAS7 +0
10. 84 Allan SMITH (Randwick CC) MMAS6 +1
11. 100 Sean VALE (Manly Warringah CC) MMAS7 +1
12. 78 Scott DAVIS (Centennial Park CC) MMAS6 +3
13. 81 Rodney LATHAM (Illawarra CC) MMAS6 +4
14. 101 Brad OATEN (Nowra Velo Club) MMAS7 +1:03
15. 99 Donald WARD (Manly Warringah CC) MMAS7 +1:04
16. 82 David WATKINSON (Manly Warringah CC) MMAS6 +1:17
17. 80 David JUDSON (Dulwich Hill BC) MMAS6 -1 lap
18. 102 Geoff MAGUIRE (Nowra Velo Club) MMAS7 +0
19. 104 Anthony CUMMINGS (Penrith CC) MMAS7 +0
dnf 89 Craig BINKS (Western Sydney MTB Club) MMAS6
dnf 103 Greigory COCHRANE (Penrith CC) MMAS7
dns 87 Robert SINNERBRINK (Southern Cross CC) MMAS6
dns 88 Grant QUINN (Waratah Masters CC) MMAS6
dns 95 Peter VERHOEVEN (BiciSport) MMAS7
dns 106 Tony UNICOMB (St George CC) MMAS7

Result: Masters Women 6+

30 Minutes + 3 Laps

1. 93 Jackie BEZUIDENHOUT (Waratah Masters CC) WMAS6 34:31
2. 92 Kylie JOHNSTON (Tolland CC) WMAS6 +0
3. 91 Kirstie DOLTON (Northern Sydney CC) WMAS6 +0
4. 90 Roberta SALVATORI (Marconi CC) WMAS6 +5
5. 107 Lois COCHRANE (Penrith CC) WMAS7 +8

Result: Masters Men 8+

30 Minutes + 3 Laps

1. 110 Paul BRADLEY (Penrith CC) MMAS8 35:42
2. 109 Adrian MCMILLAN (Nowra Velo Club) MMAS8 +0
3. 114 Bruce MCMILLAN (Cootamundra CC) MMAS9 +0
4. 112 Craig ROBINSON (Sydney Uni Velo Club) MMAS8 +0
5. 113 Guy PAGE (Central Coast CC) MMAS9 +1
6. 118 Colin KNEALE (Sutherland Shire CC) MMAS10 +1
7. 108 Andrew TRAPPITT (Central Coast CC) MMAS8 +1
8. 119 Ian GRAINGER (Waratah Masters CC) MMAS10 +1
9. 117 Hugh GRAY (Central Coast CC) MMAS10 +1
10. 120 Bob CLARKE (Waratah Masters CC) MMAS10 +1
11. 115 Ian LOVELL (Newcastle Hunter CC) MMAS9 +4
12. 116 Jeff SCOTT (Penrith CC) MMAS9 -1 lap
dns 111 Norman RYDGE (Sydney CC) MMAS8