Vittoria

Sizzling Summer Series Round 3

  • Date: Sunday, 1st March, 2022
  • RACQ MobilityCentre of Excellence
  • Chief Commissaire: Michael Keetman
  • Organiser: Logan Cycling Club
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Result: Elite C

60min + 2 Laps

1. 30g Korey BODDINGTON (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 59:01
2. 8g Riley SHEEHAN (Brisbane Cycling Club) +0
3. 3g Matthew KOLESARIC (Balmoral Cycling Club) +0
4. 36g Joseph WOOD (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +0
5. 14g James GODDARD (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +0
6. 23g Rory DAVIS (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB racing) +0
7. 15g Daniel GIBSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +0
8. 6g Chris BLACK (Brisbane Cycling Club) +0
9. 7g Vincent SCHOUPPE (Brisbane Cycling Club) +0
10. 11g Kris WALL (Brisbane Cycling Club) +0
11. 9g Lucas TAYLOR (Brisbane Cycling Club) +0
12. 24g Robert CAMPBELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) +0
13. 25g Clint FRINO (Lifecycle Cycling Club) +0
14. 35g James SZACH (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +0
15. 4g Jerome MITCHELL (Balmoral Cycling Club) +0
16. 26g Munashe KANDIERO (Lifecycle Cycling Club) +0
17. 12g Matt HASWELL (Darling Downs Cycling Club) +1
18. 2g Zachary CLARK (Balmoral Cycling Club) +1
19. 1g Juan Carlos CAMPOMANES (Balmoral Cycling Club) +1
20. 5g Rick ANTHONY (Brisbane Cycling Club) +1
21. 31g Caleb JOHNSTONE (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) +1
22. 20g Adam LOPEZ (Ipswich Cycling Club) +1
23. 19g Zack WILSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) -1 lap +0
24. 28g Kyle WILLIS (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) -2 laps +0
dnf 10g Henry VICKERS (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 17g Rory LARSSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
dns 18g Sam LIDDELL (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
dns 21g Jake LOVATT (Ipswich Cycling Club)
dns 22g Leon SOM (Ipswich Cycling Club)
dns 27g Matthew CRANK (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective)
dns 29g Mitchell CURETON (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club)
dns 32g Andrew HARCOURT (University of Queensland Cycling Club)
dns 33g Thomas HUNT (University of Queensland Cycling Club)
dns 34g Chris LUTTON (University of Queensland Cycling Club)

Result: Masters D

30min + 2 Laps

1. 56d Leigh CROWLEY (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) 37:08
2. 63d Colin MARCHANT (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club) +0
3. 67d Anton VAN BOSCH (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club) +0
4. 68d Bruce GOODSPEED (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) +0
5. 73d Peter JANSEN (University of Queensland Cycling Club | NX Racing) +0
6. 54d Mark PRICE (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Splatt Lawyers En Point Solutions Racing) +2
7. 43d Peter FLYNN (Beaudesert Cycling Club) +2
8. 48d Steven MAYMAN (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes Just Ride JKT) +2
9. 58d Barry ROBERTSON (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) +2
10. 62d Paul HATTINK (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club) +2
11. 55d Ian ROWE (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Splatt Lawyers En Point Solutions Racing) +2
12. 41d Tom O'NEIL (ADFCC | 4074 Property Racing) +2
13. 53d Robert LIGHT (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Splatt Lawyers En Point Solutions Racing) +2
14. 49d David HENCLEWSKI (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +2
15. 70d Darren GALLACHER (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Ascent Cycles Racing Team) +2
16. 65d Daniel OOSTHUIZEN (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club) +7
17. 42d Patrick KERLIN (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team) +2:28
dnf 44d Gareth SEED (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dnf 45d Paul THOMPSON (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dnf 72d Scott SLADE (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Brisbane Hip Clinic)
dns 46d Steven CASE (Fraser Coast Cycling Club)
dns 47d John OXENHAM (Fraser Coast Cycling Club)
dns 50d Ty WHELAN (Ipswich Cycling Club)
dns 59d Ross LEWIS (Logan City Cycling Club)
dns 60d Robert OGG (Moreton Bay Cycling Club)
dns 61d Mark COXON (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club)
dns 64d John O'LEARY (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club)
dns 66d Jerry ROBINSON (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club)
dns 71d Charles BOYLE (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Brisbane Hip Clinic)

Result: Women C/D

55min + 2 Laps

1. 64i Letitia WEATHERHEAD (Brisbane Cycling Club) 1h05:04
2. 72i Narelle COUTTS (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN) +0
3. 77i Renee ANGUS (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | Solaris Racing) +0
4. 70i Kirstin LEECH (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN) +2
5. 71i Tannae RAFTER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN) +2
6. 48w Christine KINLAY (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club) wd +2
7. 62i Maya DOMINICE (Brisbane Cycling Club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN) +3
8. 43w Jessica WIGGAN (Brisbane Cycling Club) wd +5
9. 68i Maggie EGAN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN) +5
10. 65i Josie HOOPER (Darling Downs Cycling Club) +5
11. 45w Naomi SHARP (Gold Coast Cycling Club) wd +9
12. 75i Sarah JOYCE (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN) +12
13. 76i Sally MCLEAN (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club) +23
14. 41w Lucie SCOTT (Brisbane Cycling Club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN) wd +4:23
15. 46w Patricia SUTTON-DAVIES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN) wd -1 lap +0
dnf 49w Michelle MCCUE (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Ascent Cycles Racing Team) wd
dns 42w Tanja MITIC (Brisbane Cycling Club) wd
dns 44w Tanya CASANOVA (Gold Coast Cycling Club) wd
dns 47w Margaret PATTERSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) wd
dns 50w Katrina ROBERTSON (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Ascent Cycles Racing Team) wd
dns 51w Carolyn JONES (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Brisbane Hip Clinic) wd
dns 61i Milena ATANASSOVA (Brisbane Cycling Club | MFMC Factory Race Team)
dns 63i Nicole LUTZE (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 66i Shelby ANDERSEN (Fraser Coast Cycling Club)
dns 67i Amy FALLON (Fraser Coast Cycling Club)
dns 69i Emily HANBURY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN)
dns 73i Lucille SAINSBURY (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN)
dns 74i Georgia TZANNES (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club)
dns 78i Yvette WATERFALL (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Ascent Cycles Racing Team)
dns 79i Zoe EARL (University of Queensland Cycling Club)

Result: Masters C

35min + 2 Laps

1. 79c Paul FLETCHER (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) 35:52
2. 92c Paul MITCHELL (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Ascent Cycles Racing Team) +0
3. 66c Peter KELLY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +0
4. 56c Glynn CATHERALL (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes Just Ride JKT) +0
5. 85c Alan PANG (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club) +0
6. 67c Alistair LANG (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +0
7. 43c Warren BIGGS (Brisbane Cycling Club) +0
8. 69c Rod TANNER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +0
9. 63c Michael ARCHER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +0
10. 54c Tim MCDONNELL (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) +0
11. 59c Peter BRIGGS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +0
12. 96c Andrew SPEEDIE (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +0
13. 46c Gavin HORNIBROOK (Brisbane Cycling Club) +5
14. 45c Giuseppe FERRETTI DE LUCA (Brisbane Cycling Club) +7
15. 65c Robert COLLINS (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +7
16. 82c Jason EACOTT (RATS Cycling Club Inc) +9
17. 62c Gary MADIGAN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Koiled Racing p/b Littles) +9
18. 49c Kurt JACOBS (Brisbane Cycling Club) +9
19. 80c Andrew GRACE (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) +9
20. 60c Anthony CHURCH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +12
21. 40c Nathan GLARVEY (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team) +12
22. 76c Peter BUGGY (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Splatt Lawyers En Point Solutions Racing) +12
23. 91c Ian BOYLE (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Ascent Cycles Racing Team) +16
24. 74c Mark TAYLOR (Ipswich Cycling Club) +21
25. 55c Jarrad CARTWRIGHT (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes Just Ride JKT) +21
26. 90c Phil ALLEN (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Ascent Cycles Racing Team) +1:05
27. 61c Rowan PANOZZO (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +1:19
28. 75c Richard BEER (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club | Splatt Lawyers En Point Solutions Racing) +4:39
dnf 50c Jim KENNY (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dnf 58c Dominique VERSTREKEN (Gold Coast Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective)
dnf 68c John PEARSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
dns 41c Malcolm RICHARDS (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
dns 42c Jarrah NEWTON (Beaudesert Cycling Club)
dns 44c Glenn BIRNIE (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 53c Marty LEAHY (Fraser Coast Cycling Club)
dns 57c Fabien LEPERS (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes Just Ride JKT)
dns 64c Brynley ABAD (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
dns 70c Darrin WHITE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
dns 71c Craig WISSLER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
dns 72c Nigel PEACOCK (Ipswich Cycling Club)
dns 73c Matt ROWE (Ipswich Cycling Club)
dns 77c David SHEEHAN (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
dns 78c Andrew LOCKE (Logan City Cycling Club | Aus Cycle Coaching / fiets Apparel)
dns 81c Mick MCCARTHY (Logan City Cycling Club)
dns 83c Bill ALDER (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club)
dns 84c James MACFARLANE (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club)
dns 86c Paul SCHAFFER (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club)
dns 87c Grant SUTTON (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club)
dns 88c Reinier VAN DYK (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club)
dns 89c Trent MASON (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)
dns 93c Todd LINFORD (University of Queensland Cycling Club | NX Racing)
dns 94c Adam DOOLAN (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 95c Cameron WICKBOLD (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 97c Christopher WINTER (University of Queensland Cycling Club)

Result: Under 17 Boys

30min + 2 Laps

1. 92 Luke RICHERT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 40:41
2. 84 Thomas LOADSMAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) +0
3. 95 Ethan LANG (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +0
4. 87 Harry SCHOFF (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) +0
5. 94 Luke BRADLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +1
6. 83 Will HEATH (Balmoral Cycling Club) +4
7. 81 Alexander GILFEDDER (Balmoral Cycling Club) +2
8. 88 Bowen BAMFORD (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +2
9. 91 James MATTHEWS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +2
10. 82 Darcy GREENWOOD (Balmoral Cycling Club) +2
11. 93 Christian TUMINELLO (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +2
12. 90 William LASPINA (Gold Coast Cycling Club) -1 lap +0
13. 85 Mitchell LOUIE (Balmoral Cycling Club) -2 laps +0
dns 86 Archie PRATT (Bundaberg Cycling Club)
dns 89 Alex HEWES (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 96 Ren Han TSEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)

Result: Masters A

40min + 2 Laps

1. 2a Nicholas BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team) 50:12
2. 25a Peter SPENCER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +0
3. 20a Adam BEMROSE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +0
4. 7a Michael COOK (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools) +0
5. 50a James HOLLONDS (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Koiled Racing p/b Littles) +0
6. 9a Anthony JOHNSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) +0
7. 56a Adam WILLIAMS (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +0
8. 57a Matthew ATKINS (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +0
9. 34a York BRATLEY (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) +0
10. 15a Benjamin PEGARD (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools) +0
11. 35a Glenn COOPER (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) +0
12. 5a Brett MCKENNA (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team) +0
13. 30a Andy POYNTER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Wolf Racing) +0
14. 53a Tony MYATT (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +7
15. 10a Nick BLADEN (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools) +10
16. 16a Werner VAN DER MERWE (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools) +10
17. 3a Gilbert GUTOWSKI (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team) +13
18. 36a Chris LUSTY (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) +16
19. 38a Brett LUTZE (Logan City Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools) +16
20. 51a Andrew FORREST (University of Queensland Cycling Club | NX Racing) +22
21. 45a Matt STORER (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) +24
22. 58a Ralph HEADING (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +24
23. 48a Sean MURRAY (University of Queensland Cycling Club | CCN) +25
24. 40a Sam OUWERKERK (RATS Cycling Club Inc) +28
25. 39a Richard ALLEN (Parramatta CC | Koiled Racing p/b Littles) +33
26. 23a Mark LASPINA (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +37
27. 24a Stuart MACDONALD (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +43
28. 33a Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) +1:12
29. 22a Mark FISHER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +3:04
30. 49a Luke CHIPPINDALE (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Koiled Racing p/b Littles) -1 lap +0
31. 6a Simon SMALL (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team) -2 laps +0
32. 8a Gabriel YATES (Balmoral Cycling Club | Koiled Racing p/b Littles) -7 laps +0
dnf 4a Dave MCADAM (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
dnf 19a Andrew KELK (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Koiled Racing p/b Littles)
dnf 43a Ben BRODRICK (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted)
dnf 46a Luke VAN MAANENBERG (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted)
dns 1a Esteban OCHOA (Lifecycle CC | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 11a Adam CLARK (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools)
dns 13a Andrew DORE (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools)
dns 14a Stephen NORTH (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools)
dns 17a Darren FLETT (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes Just Ride JKT)
dns 18a Brett HARPUR (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Koiled Racing p/b Littles)
dns 21a Simon BITCON (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 26a Jason MCNULTY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Koiled Racing p/b Littles)
dns 27a Gary ERNST (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 28a Murray MCCLYMONT (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Wolf Racing)
dns 31a Luke SYPOTT (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Wolf Racing)
dns 32a Hannes VENTER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Wolf Racing)
dns 41a Simon PHUAH (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club | M5 Cycling)
dns 42a Scott MATHESON (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club | M5 Racing)
dns 44a Reece COOPER (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted)
dns 47a Nick MALYNN (University of Queensland Cycling Club | CCN)
dns 52a Bernie SWART (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Obsidian Real Estate)
dns 54a Matt RYAN (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 55a Patrick WEINRAUCH (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 59a Timothy LIM (University of Queensland Cycling Club)

Result: Under 9's

10min + 1 Lap

1. 30j Judd LARKINS (Balmoral Cycling Club) u9b 11:50
2. 33j Riley KING (Lifecycle Cycling Club) u9b -1 lap +0
3. 32j Emerson SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) u9b +57
dns 29 Evie-Rose HENDERSON-CUNNINGTON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) u9g
dns 31j Whitfield HENDERSON-CUNNINGTON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) u9b

Result: Under 11's

10min + 1 Lap

1. 73j Ethan LEE (Ipswich Cycling Club) u11b 12:28
2. 68j William LOADSMAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) u11b +6
3. 70j Sebastian URRY (Balmoral Cycling Club) u11b +14
4. 66j Kylan DUSHA (Balmoral Cycling Club) u11b +1:15
5. 67r Adele DICKSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) u11g +1:26
6. 68r Georgia DOWLING (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) u11g +1:34
7. 71j Tory MCDONNELL (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) u11b +2:10
8. 66r Amelia PATTIE (Balmoral Cycling Club) u11g +2:22
9. 72j Austin SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) u11b -1 lap +0
10. 69j Daniel TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycling Club) u11b +1:25
dns 67j Felix HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) u11b

Result: Under 13's

15mins + 1 Lap

1. 90j Reilly DICKSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) u13b 16:30
2. 89j Bryn MCDONNELL (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) u13b +1:00
3. 92j Harrison DOWLING (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) u13b +1:01
4. 82j Max HILDITCH (Balmoral Cycling Club) u13b +1:01
5. 81j Oscar BRELSFORD (Balmoral Cycling Club) u13b +1:05
6. 93j Elliott KING (Lifecycle Cycling Club) u13b +1:18
7. 91j Cooper SHEVLIN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) u13b +2:08
8. 3j Anice UNTHANK (Balmoral Cycling Club) u13g -1 lap +0
9. 84j Flyn JENSEN (Balmoral Cycling Club) u13b +8
10. 86j Flynn LARKINS (Balmoral Cycling Club) u13b +21
11. 4j Emily KEPPIE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) u13g +39
12. 95j Aidan PARSLOW (Lifecycle Cycling Club) u13b +39
13. 88j Henry VELASQUEZ (Balmoral Cycling Club) u13b +1:31
14. 1j Maddie DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club) u13g -3 laps +0
dns 2j Ava ROBBINS (Balmoral Cycling Club) u13g
dns 5j Mackenzie SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club) u13g
dns 85j Oliver JORDAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) u13b
dns 87j Oliver URRY (Balmoral Cycling Club) u13b
dns 94j Tristan MULLINS (Lifecycle Cycling Club) u13b

Result: Under 15 Boys

20mins + 1 Lap

1. 56 Porter WHITE (Darling Downs Cycle Club) 23:36
2. 59 Oscar SCHOFF (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) +55
3. 57 Colton BLYTH (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) -1 lap +0
4. 54 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral Cycling Club) +0
5. 50 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools) +0
6. 58 Millar MCDONNELL (Fraser Coast Cycling Club) +54
7. 51 Felix CROSSMAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) +2:40
8. 62 Nathan LAY URRY (Lifecycle Cycling Club) -2 laps +0
dns 52 Bodhi DUSHA (Balmoral Cycling Club)
dns 53 Samuel HILDITCH (Balmoral Cycling Club)
dns 60 Ethan FITZSIMMONS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 61 Lachlan WALTERS (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
dns 63 Christopher MULLINS (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
dns 64 Parker DEUTZMANN (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)

Result: Under 15 Girls

20mins + 1 Lap

1. 94g Chloe BOWEN 22:43
2. 93g Neve PARSLOW (Lifecycle Cycling Club) +1:14
3. 87g Megan MOORE (Balmoral Cycling Club) +1:19
4. 89g Isabella POTTS (Balmoral Cycling Club) +1:56
5. 91g Matilda PRATT (Bundaberg Cycling Club) -1 lap +0
6. 88g April PATTIE (Balmoral Cycling Club) +24
dns 86g Indianna PLANT (Balmoral Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 92g Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast Cycling Club)

Result: Masters B

40min + 2 Laps

1. 13b Jans KOERTS (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes Just Ride JKT) 43:51
2. 3b Craig HILL (Balmoral Cycling Club | NX Racing) +0
3. 10b Carlos TRUJILLO (Brisbane Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +0
4. 51b Warren INGRAM (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Harcourts Racing) +0
5. 24b Jeremy MAHONEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | TROCO Racing) +0
6. 25b Nathan BOSCHMA (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Wolf Racing) +0
7. 58b Adam DAWSON (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +0
8. 7b Brad MILLER (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools) +0
9. 21b Paul NEWMAN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Koiled Racing p/b Littles) +0
10. 15b Tim HUTCH (Gold Coast Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) +0
11. 48b Teun SCHUT (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) +0
12. 18b Brad OLSEN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +0
13. 27b Luke VENZKE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Wolf Racing) +4
14. 37b Andrew MICHELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing) +4
15. 32b Robert FRANKLAND (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +4
16. 33b Steve MUNRO (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +4
17. 14b Sean WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes Just Ride JKT) +4
18. 19b Justin RANDALL (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +4
19. 11b David HIGGINS (Brisbane Cycling Club) +4
20. 46b Brendon PITMAN (Logan City Cycling Club) +4
21. 28b Craig ALERS (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +4
22. 30b Sheldon DEVANTIER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +4
23. 26b Michael COLE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Wolf Racing) +11
24. 36b Steve LEWIS (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing) +12
25. 23b James MURPHY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +12
26. 52b Scott MARRIOTT (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Harcourts Racing) +12
27. 55b Mark ROWORTH (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +18
28. 16b Simon DICKSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +18
29. 45b Nathan PARZIANI (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) +18
30. 43b Darius ISAACS (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) +18
31. 44b Troy OSBORNE (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) +23
32. 50b Gary HOCKING (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Harcourts Racing) +29
33. 47b Rob CAIN (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club | M5 Cycling) +33
34. 61b Iain STEPHEN (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +36
35. 9b Peter SCOTT (Brisbane Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +43
36. 53b Des RUSSELL (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Harcourts Racing) +54
37. 60b Scott SMITH (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +1:13
38. 31b Michael DEZWART (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +1:22
39. 22b Peter CARPENTER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | ROCO Racing) +2:09
dnf 1b Beau HANLON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team)
dnf 59b Andrew FORREST (University of Queensland Cycling Club)
dns 2b Cameron DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools)
dns 4b Craig UNTHANK (Balmoral Cycling Club)
dns 5b Troy HAWTHORN (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools)
dns 6b Dominic LENNON (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools)
dns 8b Craig PETERSEN (Brisbane Cycling Club | Entrago Racing p/b Queensland Plunge Pools)
dns 12b Bradley HORN (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dns 17b Nicko FRIMAN (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 20b Luke SYMONS (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 34b Sean DOYLE (Ipswich Cycling Club)
dns 35b Matthew WYNN (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club)
dns 38b Chris MILLER (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing)
dns 39b Neil BOSSON (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
dns 40b Stephen NEWCOMB (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
dns 41b Jonathan ROTHWELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club)
dns 42b Gregory CRAWFORD (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective)
dns 49b Gary MORGAN (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)
dns 54b Stephen TAPPER (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Koiled Racing p/b Littles)
dns 56b Jay TAYLOR (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 57b Steve WALSH (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)

Result: Women B

55min + 2 Laps

1. 84w Quinn FINDLAY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Women's Development Project) 1h02:09
2. 92w Eliza CARNES (Balmoral Cycling Club) +0
3. 94w Amelie SANDERS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +0
4. 87w Kylie ADAIR (Logan City Cycling Club | CycleSport Collective) +3
5. 89w Cynthia TAYLOR (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Women's Development Project) +3
6. 82w Alison BROWN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +3
7. 77w Stephanie LEECH (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody racing p/b Balmoral CC) +3
8. 81w Akala KEEBLE (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Women's Development Project) +3
9. 79w Aimee SCHOUPPE (Brisbane Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC) +8
10. 80w Anne ELLIOTT (Darling Downs Cycling Club | Solaris Racing) +1:50
11. 88w Paige GRECO (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) -1 lap +0
dnf 78w Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycling Club)
dns 76w Keeley HENDERSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody racing p/b Balmoral CC)
dns 83w Leah ROBERTS (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Women's Cycling Brisbane Enpoint / CCN)
dns 85w Shannon CLARKE (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)
dns 86w Sarah LEUENBERGER (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club)
dns 91w Phoebe KELLY (University of Queensland Cycling Club)
dns 93w Georgia WILSON (Balmoral Cycling Club)
dns 95w Eden SEALEY-CUNNINGTON (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 96w Alexandra LARSSON (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club)

Result: Women A

65min + 2 Laps

1. 5w Danielle DE FRANCESCO (Gold Coast Cycling Club | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 1h14:12
2. 11w Rachael WALES (South Perth rouleurs | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) +2:36
3. 6w Mia HAYDEN (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Women's Racing Project) +2:41
4. 13w Jessa FRANCIS (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | Women's Racing Project) -1 lap +0
5. 1w Theresa WALDBURGER (Logan City Cycling Club | Aus Cycle Coaching / fiets Apparel) +2
6. 4w Ellie HOITINK (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody racing p/b Balmoral CC) +2
7. 16w Maddison TAYLOR (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Giant Racing Team) +2
8. 10w Disa DYSON (Redlands Cycling & Multisport Club | Women's Development Project) +2
9. 18w Shaylee JOHNSTON (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Women's Racing Project) -2 laps +0
10. 14w Laura CHANCELLOR (Sydney University Velo Club | Women's Racing Project) -5 laps +0
dnf 2w Emma PRATT (Balmoral Cycling Club | Cycling Development Foundation)
dnf 3w Hayley JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club | Giant Racing Team)
dns 7w Bree WILSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 8w Isabelle CARNES (Balmoral Cycling Club | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
dns 9w Hayley OAKES (Northern Rivers Dirty Wheels MTB Club | Women's Racing Project)
dns 12w Alisha WELLS (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
dns 15w Claire BATTLE (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Giant Racing Team)
dns 17w Emily FOWLER (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Solaris Racing)
dns 19w Zara BRUCE (University of Queensland Cycling Club)

Result: Elite B

65min + 2 Laps

1. 31f Kevin BIFFIGER (Logan City Cycling Club) 1h13:57
2. 4f Ephraim MARTENSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC) +8
3. 15f Benjamin MCDONOUGH (Brisbane Cycling Club) +8
4. 47f Dan LOGAN (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +8
5. 13f Justin PALMER (Balmoral Cycling Club) +8
6. 48f Jordan MATTERS (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +8
7. 5f Mitchell STEWART (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC) +8
8. 19f Noah BLANNIN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +8
9. 18f Braden BAMFORD (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +8
10. 50f Keenan DYTOR (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice Homes Just Ride JKT) +8
11. 44f Declan WHARTON (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +8
12. 26f Ben WILCOX (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +11
13. 25f Jordan MANN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +11
14. 22f Liam BRADLEY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +11
15. 24f Adrian KELLY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +11
16. 23f Liam FARRELL (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +11
17. 40f Jack MCKINSTRY (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +11
18. 51f Daniel GRASSO (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +11
19. 46f Thomas ELLIOTT (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +11
20. 12f Miles MATHESON (Balmoral Cycling Club) +17
21. 1f Trent CARMAN (Logan City Cycling Club | Aus Cycle Coaching / fiets Apparel) +24
22. 42f Mihkel UFFERT (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +27
23. 9f Bailey GORDON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) +33
24. 14f Jayden BURGESS (Brisbane Cycling Club) +39
25. 30f Sebastian COLLINS (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC) +45
26. 7f Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC) +1:02
27. 3f Ryan KNIGHT (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC) +1:02
dnf 6f Brad THOMPSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
dns 2f Tom HULBERT (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
dns 8f Jack GEEVES (Balmoral Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 11f Tanner GILMOUR (Balmoral Cycling Club)
dns 16f Devan VAN VLIET (Cairns Cycling Club)
dns 17f Simeon WARD (Fraser Coast Cycling Club)
dns 20f Aden DE JAGER (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 21f Sam STENT (Gold Coast Cycling Club)
dns 27f Josh DAVIES (Ipswich Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted)
dns 28f Philipp JOEBGES (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB racing)
dns 29f Joshua PEARN (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing)
dns 32f Hunter MCGOVERN (Mackay Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted)
dns 33f Indiabeau LABORIE (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted)
dns 34f Vitor DA COSTA (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)
dns 35f Hayden WRIGHT (TMBC)
dns 36f Steve MILES (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Ascent Cycles Racing Team)
dns 37f Kurt HINDMARSH (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Tandem Co Pro Racing)
dns 38f Matthew ENNEVER (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 39f Alec MASSELOS (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 41f Harry SAYLES (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 45f Marco BISHOPP-CRUCIANI (University of Queensland Cycling Club)
dns 49f Sam WEBBER (University of Queensland Cycling Club)

Result: Elite A

85min + 2 Laps

1. 18e Joseph COOPER (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Giant Racing Team) 1h35:02
2. 8e Nick PEDLER (Balmoral Cycling Club | NCMG Criterion Racing) +10
3. 35e Elliot SCHULTZ (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | In Form) +10
4. 19e Troy HERFOSS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) +10
5. 13e Matt BOYS (Brisbane Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) +10
6. 25e Joshua BEIKOFF (Ipswich Cycling Club) +10
7. 1e Ben CARMAN (Logan Cycling Club | Nero Continental) +10
8. 30e Hugo THOMPSON (University of Queensland Cycling Club | NCMG Criterion Racing) +10
9. 15e Bailey MCDONALD (Camperdown Cycling Club) +10
10. 10e Finn WALSH (Balmoral Cycling Club | Tandem Co Pro Racing) +10
11. 5e Tyler TOMKINSON (Balmoral Cycling Club | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) +10
12. 31e Max CAMPBELL (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Tandem Co Pro Racing) +16
13. 11e James PANIZZA (Balmoral Cycling Club | Team Bridgelane) +26
14. 34e Sean MORAN (University of Queensland Cycling Club) +1:48
15. 32e Matthew LAMBERT (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Tandem Co Pro Racing) -1 lap +0
dnf 3e Kyle LIERICH (Balmoral Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted)
dnf 4e David MELVILLE (Balmoral Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted)
dnf 12e Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycling Club | Giant Racing Team)
dnf 21e Ren TSEN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Meiyo CCN Pro Racing)
dnf 26e Haddon KILMARTIN (Ipswich Cycling Club)
dnf 27e Thomas COATES (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Tandem Co Pro Racing)
dnf 33e Soul LOVE (University of Queensland Cycling Club)
dns 2e Craig WIGGINS (Albany CC | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
dns 6e Sam VOLKERS (Balmoral Cycling Club | Meiyo CCN Pro Racing)
dns 7e Matson MCADAM (Balmoral Cycling Club | NCMG Criterion Racing)
dns 9e Cameron WRIGHT (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
dns 14e Duncan ALLEN (Bundaberg Cycling Club | Gear Shop Brisbane)
dns 16e Bailey WALTERS (Fraser Coast Cycling Club | St George Continental Team)
dns 17e Kane RICHARDS (Gold Coast Cycling Club | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
dns 20e Jordan KERBY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Meiyo CCN Pro Racing)
dns 22e Matthew GREENWOOD (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Tandem Co Pro Racing)
dns 23e Nicholas MILLER (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club | Tandem Co Pro Racing)
dns 24e Callum DOLBY (Inverell Cycle Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted)
dns 28e Hayden JARVIS (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)
dns 29e Lachlan MILLER (University of Queensland Cycling Club | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)