Vittoria

Sunshine Coast Handicap

  • Date: Sunday 8th May
  • North Arm
  • Distance: 30.0 km
  • Organiser: Sunshine Coast Cycling Club
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Result

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 3 Sarah GORDON (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 55:38 55:38
2. 9 Roy MANN (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 55:41 +3
3. 4 Emma HOGAN (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 55:41 +3
4. 20 Caleb JOHNSTONE (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 46:48 +2:10
5. 16 Liam CUTHBERTSON (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 46:48 +2:10
6. 23 Declan SMYTHE (Sunshine Coast CC) 46:48 +2:10
7. 17 Parker DEUTZMANN (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 46:48 +2:10
8. 19 Bruce GOODSPEED (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 46:48 +2:10
9. 12 Nathan GLARVEY (Balmoral Cycling Club) 49:51 +2:13
10. 15 Ian CUTHBERTSON (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 46:54 +2:16
11. 14 Richard OCONNELL (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 50:17 +2:39
12. 22 Deborah LATOUF (Sunshine Coast CC) 47:25 +2:47
13. 11 Mark DELANEY 50:59 +3:21
14. 37 Michael WOODCOCK (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 45:29 +3:51
15. 38 Jarrod FOX (SCCC) 45:29 +3:51
16. 35 Teun SCHUT (Sunshine Coast CC) 45:31 +3:53
17. 30 Matt ROWE (Ipswich CC) 45:33 +3:55
18. 29 Fiona PORTEOUS (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 45:49 +4:11
19. 27 Junjie HUANG (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) 46:13 +4:35
20. 26 David GERRISH (Sunshine Coast CC) 47:42 +6:04
21. 8 Kara LANDELLS (Solaris Racing/Sunshine Coast CC) 54:16 +6:38
22. 24 Damien STEIN (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 52:39 +8:01
23. 18 Adam FRAMP (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 52:41 +8:03
24. 13 Ross MCNALLY (Sunshine Coast CC) 55:41 +8:03
25. 1 Shar-Lee DUFFY (Sunshine Coast CC) 1h03:51 +8:13
26. 34 Crispian RADBURND (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) 48:47 +10:09
dnf 31 Eric SMYTH (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)
dns 2 Jacqueline FRASER (PMCC)
dns 5 Robert OGG (Moreton Bay Cycling Club)
dns 6 Robert BRADY (Sunshine Coast CC)
dns 7 Angus CUTHBERT (UQCC)
dns 10 Sam MCCLARRON (Sunchine Coast Cycling Club)
dns 21 Aaron KNIGHT (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)
dns 28 Trent MASON (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club)
dns 32 Simeon GREEN (EuroCyclingTrips)
dns 33 Joshua PARNELL MAJOR (Port Macquarie Cycle Club)
dns 36 Craig SMITH (Sunshine Coast CC)