Vittoria

2022 QRTS Women Round 3 Stage 3: Criterium

  • Date: Sunday, 7th August 2022
  • Murwillumbah
  • Chief Commissaire: Tony Torr
  • Organiser: NX Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Mature Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
Series Individual GC Points:
Series Young Rider GC Points:
Series Mature Rider GC Points:
Series Team GC Points:
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP)
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
14 Hayley JONES (SRB)
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
CMP Composite
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL)
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
SOL Solaris Racing p/b SCCC

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 59:25 6
2. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) +0 4
3. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) +0 2
4. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) +0
5. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) +0
6. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) +2
7. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) +2
8. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) +2
9. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) +2
10. 34 Cynthia TAYLOR (WDP) +2
11. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) +2
12. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) +9
13. 2 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) +9
14. 12 Stephanie LEECH (SRB) +9
15. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) +9
16. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) +9
17. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) +9
18. 26 Shaylee JOHNSTON (WRP) +11
19. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) +11
20. 53 Anna HATTON (SRB) +1:18
21. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) +4:13
22. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) +4:26

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 3h57:34
2. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) +18
3. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) +38
4. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) +38
5. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) +42
6. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) +1:07
7. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) +1:17
8. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) +1:21
9. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) +3:13
10. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) +3:18
11. 12 Stephanie LEECH (SRB) +3:20
12. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) +3:40
13. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) +4:39
14. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) +4:42
15. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) +5:29
16. 34 Cynthia TAYLOR (WDP) +7:26
17. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) +7:33
18. 26 Shaylee JOHNSTON (WRP) +7:37
19. 2 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) +8:51
20. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) +11:50
21. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) +12:27
22. 53 Anna HATTON (SRB) +16:37
dnf 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 189 pt
2. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 174
3. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) 118
4. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 103
5. 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) 77
6. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 75
7. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) 74
8. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 56
9. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 44
10. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) 40
11. 55 Justine BARROW (CMP) 32
12. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) 22
13. 20 Sophie MALOWIECKI (SRB) 22
14. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) 12
14. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) 12
16. 38 Anna BECK (WDP) 8
17. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) 6
18. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) 6
19. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) 4
20. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) 4
21. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) 4
22. 34 Cynthia TAYLOR (WDP) 2

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 10 pt
2. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 8
3. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 6
4. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 4

Sprint 2

1. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 10 pt
2. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 8
3. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 6
4. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 4

Finish

1. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 25 pt
2. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 20
3. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) 18
4. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 15
5. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 12
6. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) 10
7. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 8
8. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) 6
9. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) 4
10. 34 Cynthia TAYLOR (WDP) 2

Mountain Classification

Final Result

1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 68 pt
2. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 30
3. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 20
4. 55 Justine BARROW (CMP) 16
5. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 12
6. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 10
7. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 4
8. 20 Sophie MALOWIECKI (SRB) 4
dnf 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) 32

Young Rider Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 3h58:12
2. 12 Stephanie LEECH (SRB) +2:42
3. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) +3:02
4. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) +4:04
5. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) +4:51
6. 2 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) +8:13
7. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) +11:12

Mature Rider Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 3h57:34
2. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) +1:17
3. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) +3:13
4. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) +3:18
5. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) +7:33
6. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) +12:27
7. 53 Anna HATTON (SRB) +16:37

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. CMP Composite (56, 51, 54) 2h58:17
2. SOL Solaris Racing p/b SCCC (1, 3, 8) +2
3. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club (14, 19, 12) +9
4. WRP The Women's Racing Project (23, 27, 25) +9
5. WDP The Women's Development Project (34, 31, 33) +4:35

Teams General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. CMP Composite 11h54:50
2. SOL Solaris Racing p/b SCCC +1:41
3. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club +4:53
4. WRP The Women's Racing Project +5:08
5. WDP The Women's Development Project +24:41

Series Individual GC Points

Points
1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) # 280
2. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 165
3. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 156
4. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 150
5. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) * 115
6. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) 115
7. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) # 111
8. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 110
9. 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) * 105
10. 55 Justine BARROW (CMP) # 100
11. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) * 90
12. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) * 88
13. 12 Stephanie LEECH (SRB) * 70
14. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) # 67
15. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) * 66
16. 34 Cynthia TAYLOR (WDP) 63
17. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) * 63
18. 53 Anna HATTON (SRB) # 52
19. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) 42
20. 20 Sophie MALOWIECKI (SRB) 42
21. 38 Anna BECK (WDP) # 39
22. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) # 38
23. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) # 37
24. 57 Phoebe KELLY (CMP) 36
25. 52 Imogen SMITH # 35
26. 22 Laura CHANCELLOR (WRP) * 33
27. 13 Aimee SCHOUPPE (SRB) # 32
28. 7 Rachel BOLES (SOL) 31
29. 6 Renee SHAW (SOL) 30
30. 26 Shaylee JOHNSTON (WRP) 29
31. 5 Veronica LEBEDEV (SOL) 29
32. 2 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) * 28
33. 15 Paige GRECO (SRB) 28
34. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) # 26
35. 35 Akala KEEBLE (WDP) * 25
36. 11 Chelsea MUNDAY (SRB) 0
36. 17 Keeley HENDERSON (SRB) * 0

Series Teams GC Points

Final Result

Points
1. SOL Solaris Racing p/b SCCC 483
2. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club 395
3. WRP The Women's Racing Project 376
4. WDP The Women's Development Project 240
5. cmp 210
6. CMP Composite 155