Vittoria

2022 QRTS Women Round 3 Stage 2: Team Time Trial

  • Date: Sunday, 7th August 2022
  • Tyalgum Road
  • Distance: 27.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Tony Torr
  • Organiser: NX Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Mature Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP)
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
CMP Composite

Teams Time Trial Result

Time Gap
1. SOL Solaris Racing p/b SCCC 40:15.2
2. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club 40:17.1 +2
3. CMP Composite 40:31.8 +16
4. WRP The Women's Racing Project 41:08.7 +53
5. WDP The Women's Development Project 44:05.4 +3:50

Stage 2 Result

Time Gap
1. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) 40:15.2
2. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) 40:15.2 +0
3. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 40:15.2 +0
4. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) 40:15.2 +0
5. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 40:17.1 +2
6. 12 Stephanie LEECH (SRB) 40:17.1 +2
7. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) 40:17.1 +2
8. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 40:31.8 +16
9. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 40:31.8 +16
10. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 40:31.8 +16
11. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) 40:31.8 +16
12. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) 41:08.7 +53
13. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) 41:08.7 +53
14. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 41:08.7 +53
15. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) 42:01.2 +1:46
16. 34 Cynthia TAYLOR (WDP) 44:05.4 +3:50
17. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) 44:05.4 +3:50
18. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) 44:05.4 +3:50
19. 26 Shaylee JOHNSTON (WRP) 44:07.7 +3:52
20. 2 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) 45:19.6 +5:04
21. 53 Anna HATTON (SRB) 49:31.4 +9:16
22. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) 49:31.8 +9:16

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 2h58:09
2. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) +24
3. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) +26
4. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) +36
5. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) +42
6. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) +42
7. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) +58
8. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) +1:19
9. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) +1:19
10. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) +3:09
11. 12 Stephanie LEECH (SRB) +3:11
12. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) +3:11
13. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) +3:38
14. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) +4:31
15. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) +5:20
16. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) +7:24
17. 34 Cynthia TAYLOR (WDP) +7:24
18. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) +7:24
19. 26 Shaylee JOHNSTON (WRP) +7:26
20. 2 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) +8:42
21. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) +12:25
22. 53 Anna HATTON (SRB) +15:19
dnf 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 152 pt
2. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 144
3. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) 100
4. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 84
5. 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) 77
6. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) 74
7. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 61
8. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 44
9. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) 34
10. 55 Justine BARROW (CMP) 32
11. 20 Sophie MALOWIECKI (SRB) 22
12. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 20
13. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) 12
14. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) 12
14. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) 12
16. 38 Anna BECK (WDP) 8
17. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) 6
18. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) 6
19. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) 4
20. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) 4

Mountain Classification

After Stage 2

1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 68 pt
2. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 30
3. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 20
4. 55 Justine BARROW (CMP) 16
5. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 12
6. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 10
7. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 4
8. 20 Sophie MALOWIECKI (SRB) 4
dnf 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) 32

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 2h58:51
2. 12 Stephanie LEECH (SRB) +2:29
3. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) +2:56
4. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) +3:49
5. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) +4:38
6. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) +6:42
7. 2 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) +8:00

Mature Rider Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 2h58:09
2. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) +1:19
3. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) +3:09
4. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) +3:11
5. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) +7:24
6. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) +12:25
7. 53 Anna HATTON (SRB) +15:19

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. CMP Composite 8h56:33
2. SOL Solaris Racing p/b SCCC +1:39
3. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club +4:44
4. WRP The Women's Racing Project +4:59
5. WDP The Women's Development Project +20:06

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

Stage 3 Convoy

1 SOL Solaris Racing p/b SCCC
2 SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club
3 CMP Composite
4 WRP The Women's Racing Project
5 WDP The Women's Development Project