Vittoria

2022 QRTS Women Round 3 Stage 1: Road Race

  • Date: Saturday, 6th August 2022
  • Condong
  • Distance: 59.3 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Andre Bondeson
  • Organiser: NX Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Mature Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP)
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
1 Ruth CORSET (SOL)
CMP Composite

Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 2h18:04 10
2. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) +16 6
3. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) +16 4
4. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) +16
5. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) +16
6. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) +16
7. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) +16
8. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) +16
9. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) +32
10. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) +2:59
11. 12 Stephanie LEECH (SRB) +2:59
12. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) +2:59
13. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) +2:59
14. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) +3:24
15. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) +3:24
16. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) +3:24
17. 34 Cynthia TAYLOR (WDP) +3:24
18. 26 Shaylee JOHNSTON (WRP) +3:24
19. 2 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) +3:28
20. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) +3:28
21. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) +3:28
22. 53 Anna HATTON (SRB) +5:53
dnf 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP)

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 2h17:54
2. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) +20
3. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) +22
4. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) +26
5. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) +26
6. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) +26
7. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) +26
8. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) +26
9. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) +42
10. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) +3:09
11. 12 Stephanie LEECH (SRB) +3:09
12. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) +3:09
13. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) +3:09
14. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) +3:34
15. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) +3:34
16. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) +3:34
17. 34 Cynthia TAYLOR (WDP) +3:34
18. 26 Shaylee JOHNSTON (WRP) +3:34
19. 2 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) +3:38
20. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) +3:38
21. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) +3:38
22. 53 Anna HATTON (SRB) +6:03
dnf 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 1

1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 152 pt
2. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 144
3. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) 100
4. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 84
5. 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) 77
6. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) 74
7. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 61
8. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 44
9. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) 34
10. 55 Justine BARROW (CMP) 32
11. 20 Sophie MALOWIECKI (SRB) 22
12. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 20
13. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) 12
14. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) 12
14. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) 12
16. 38 Anna BECK (WDP) 8
17. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) 6
18. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) 6
19. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) 4
20. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) 4

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint End of Lap 2

1. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 10 pt
2. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) 8
3. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) 6
4. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) 4

Sprint End of Lap 4

1. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) 10 pt
2. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) 8
3. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) 6
4. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) 4

Sprint End of Lap 6

1. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 10 pt
2. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) 8
3. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 6
4. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 4

Finish

1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 25 pt
2. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 20
3. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 18
4. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) 15
5. 4 Emily FOWLER (SOL) 12
6. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 10
7. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 8
8. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 6
9. 58 Rose VASSEL (CMP) 4
10. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) 2

Mountain Classification

After Stage 1

1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 68 pt
2. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 30
3. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 20
4. 55 Justine BARROW (CMP) 16
5. 14 Hayley JONES (SRB) 12
6. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 10
7. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 4
8. 20 Sophie MALOWIECKI (SRB) 4
dnf 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) 32

Hill Climbs

Climb 1

1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 10 pt
2. 21 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) 8
3. 54 Gina RICARDO (CMP) 6
4. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 4

Climb 2

1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 10 pt
2. 27 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 8
3. 51 Jessica PRATT (CMP) 6
4. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 4

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 56 Isabelle CARNES (CMP) 2h18:20
2. 12 Stephanie LEECH (SRB) +2:43
3. 25 Briana MCDONALD (WRP) +3:08
4. 33 Quinn FINDLAY (WDP) +3:08
5. 2 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) +3:12
6. 24 Hayley OAKES (WRP) +3:12
7. 3 Caitlin CORSET (SOL) +3:12

Mature Rider Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 1 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 2h17:54
2. 23 Jessa FRANCIS (WRP) +26
3. 19 Claire BATTLE (SRB) +3:09
4. 9 Tracy BORCHARDT (SOL) +3:09
5. 8 Kym LYNCH (SOL) +3:09
6. 31 Disa DYSON (WDP) +3:34
7. 53 Anna HATTON (SRB) +6:03

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. CMP Composite (54, 51, 56) 6h55:00
2. SOL Solaris Racing p/b SCCC (1, 4, 9) +2:27
3. WRP The Women's Racing Project (23, 27, 25) +3:08
4. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club (14, 19, 12) +5:26
5. WDP The Women's Development Project (31, 33, 34) +9:24

Teams General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. CMP Composite 6h55:00
2. SOL Solaris Racing p/b SCCC +2:27
3. WRP The Women's Racing Project +3:08
4. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club +5:26
5. WDP The Women's Development Project +9:24

Stage 2 Convoy

1 SOL Solaris Racing p/b SCCC
2 CMP Composite
3 SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club
4 WRP The Women's Racing Project
5 WDP The Women's Development Project