Vittoria

2022 QRTS Masters Round 3 Stage 3: Criterium

  • Date: Sunday, 7th August 2022
  • Murwillumbah
  • Chief Commissaire: Tony Torr
  • Organiser: NX Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Mature Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
Series Individual GC Points:
Series Mature Rider GC Points:
Series Team GC Points:
3 Nick BLADEN (ENT)
12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN)
32 Ben LAWES (CLS)
3 Nick BLADEN (ENT)
CCN CCN
27 Justin PLAMER (FRR)
12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN)
CCN CCN

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 58:25 6
2. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) +0 4
3. 78 Peter SPENCER (FRR) +0 2
4. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) +0
5. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) +0
6. 48 Esteban OCHOA ALVAREZ (TCR) +0
7. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) +0
8. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) +0
9. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) +0
10. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) +0
11. 42 Adam DAWSON (TCR) +0
12. 18 Rob GARDNER (CCN) +0
13. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) +0
14. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) +0
15. 17 Neil SHANNON (CCN) +0
16. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) +0
17. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) +0
18. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) +0
19. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) +0
20. 11 Sean MURRAY (CCN) +0
21. 41 Cameron WICKBOLD (TCR) +0
22. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) +0
23. 57 Kalvin BARTLETT (BMT) +0
24. 30 Gary HOWELL (FRR) +0
25. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) +0
26. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) +0
27. 71 Andrew MOHR (CLS) +0
28. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) +0
29. 39 Adam WHITE (CLS) +10
30. 9 Nathaniel SCHULZ (ENT) +10
31. 6 Brad MILLER (ENT) +10
32. 5 Brett LUTZE (ENT) +16
33. 22 James SHEFFIELD (FRR) +21
34. 24 Attila KISS (FRR) +29
35. 58 Nathan GLARVEY (BMT) +5:03

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 3h04:39
2. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) +1:03
3. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) +1:03
4. 11 Sean MURRAY (CCN) +1:03
5. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) +1:03
6. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) +1:12
7. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) +1:27
8. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) +2:14
9. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) +2:25
10. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) +2:25
11. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) +3:50
12. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) +3:51
13. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) +3:51
14. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) +4:10
15. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) +4:18
16. 57 Kalvin BARTLETT (BMT) +4:18
17. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) +4:49
18. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) +9:01
19. 42 Adam DAWSON (TCR) +9:08
20. 17 Neil SHANNON (CCN) +9:16
21. 5 Brett LUTZE (ENT) +10:36
22. 78 Peter SPENCER (FRR) +11:06
23. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) +11:14
24. 39 Adam WHITE (CLS) +11:23
25. 41 Cameron WICKBOLD (TCR) +13:40
26. 22 James SHEFFIELD (FRR) +13:54
27. 30 Gary HOWELL (FRR) +14:27
28. 24 Attila KISS (FRR) +15:07
29. 71 Andrew MOHR (CLS) +16:00
30. 18 Rob GARDNER (CCN) +16:03
31. 9 Nathaniel SCHULZ (ENT) +17:28
32. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) +27:25
33. 48 Esteban OCHOA ALVAREZ (TCR) +30:04
34. 58 Nathan GLARVEY (BMT) +35:51
35. 6 Brad MILLER (ENT) +35:53

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 151 pt
2. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 146
3. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) 102
4. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) 90
5. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) 64
6. 4 Michael COOK (ENT) 64
7. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 54
8. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 53
9. 51 Nick BANKS WATSON (BMT) 40
10. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) 38
11. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) 30
12. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) 27
13. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) 25
14. 13 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 24
14. 15 Joris VAN DER TANG (CCN) 24
16. 7 Graeme WEEKS (ENT) 20
17. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) 18
18. 78 Peter SPENCER (FRR) 18
19. 28 Andrew MATHIESEN (FRR) 14
20. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) 12
21. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) 12
22. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) 10
23. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) 10
24. 48 Esteban OCHOA ALVAREZ (TCR) 10
25. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) 10
26. 24 Attila KISS (FRR) 6
27. 20 Craig ALERS (CCN) 4
27. 50 Luke BONA (TCR) 4
29. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) 2
30. 18 Rob GARDNER (CCN) 2

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) 10 pt
2. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 8
3. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 6
4. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 4

Sprint 2

1. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) 10 pt
2. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 8
3. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 6
4. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 4

Finish

1. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 25 pt
2. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) 20
3. 78 Peter SPENCER (FRR) 18
4. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) 15
5. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) 12
6. 48 Esteban OCHOA ALVAREZ (TCR) 10
7. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 8
8. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) 6
9. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) 4
10. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) 2

Mountain Classification

Final Result

1. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 60 pt
2. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) 50
3. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 42
4. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 28
5. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) 14
6. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) 12
7. 13 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 6
8. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) 4
9. 74 Andrew FRIEBE 4
9. 76 James HOLLANDS (ENT) 4

Mature Rider Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) 3h05:42
2. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) +24
3. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) +1:22
4. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) +2:47
5. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) +3:07
6. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) +3:15
7. 57 Kalvin BARTLETT (BMT) +3:15
8. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) +3:46
9. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) +7:58
10. 42 Adam DAWSON (TCR) +8:05

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. BMT Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club (76, 55, 54) 2h55:15
2. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing (48, 47, 42) +0
3. FRR Fratelli Racing (78, 27, 29) +0
4. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing (32, 36, 34) +0
5. CCN CCN (16, 18, 14) +0
6. ENT Entrago (1, 3, 2) +0

Teams General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. CCN CCN 9h17:06
2. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing +3:14
3. ENT Entrago +4:11
4. FRR Fratelli Racing +7:32
5. BMT Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club +9:45
6. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing +10:59

Series Individual GC Points

Points
1. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) 239
2. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) # 167
3. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 166
4. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) # 135
5. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) # 130
6. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) 125
7. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) 108
8. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) 106
9. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) 103
10. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) # 98
11. 13 Nick MALYNN (CCN) # 92
12. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 87
13. 11 Sean MURRAY (CCN) 84
14. 42 Adam DAWSON (TCR) # 81
15. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) 80
16. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) # 77
17. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) 76
18. 23 Paul ANDREWS (FRR) # 71
19. 18 Rob GARDNER (CCN) # 68
20. 15 Joris VAN DER TANG (CCN) 66
21. 74 Andrew FRIEBE 60
22. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) # 59
23. 24 Attila KISS (FRR) # 59
24. 7 Graeme WEEKS (ENT) # 58
25. 22 James SHEFFIELD (FRR) # 57
26. 57 Kalvin BARTLETT (BMT) # 56
27. 41 Cameron WICKBOLD (TCR) # 56
28. 25 Nino CALABRO (FRR) # 50
29. 4 Michael COOK (ENT) 40
29. 28 Andrew MATHIESEN (FRR) # 40
31. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) # 36
32. 50 Luke BONA (TCR) 36
33. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) # 34
34. 5 Brett LUTZE (ENT) # 31
35. 21 Andrew FORREST (FRR) # 31
36. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) # 30
37. 20 Craig ALERS (CCN) 30
38. 8 Andrew DORE (ENT) 29
39. 17 Neil SHANNON (CCN) # 27
40. 53 Cameron WILLS (BMT) # 27
41. 58 Nathan GLARVEY (BMT) 26
42. 78 Peter SPENCER (FRR) 25
43. 51 Nick BANKS WATSON (BMT) 24
44. 39 Adam WHITE (CLS) # 23
45. 71 Andrew MOHR (CLS) # 23
46. 75 Peter RUTHERFORD (CLS) # 23
47. 30 Gary HOWELL (FRR) # 20
48. 56 Simon SMALL (BMT) 19
49. 48 Esteban OCHOA ALVAREZ (TCR) 10
50. 6 Brad MILLER (ENT) # 10
51. 9 Nathaniel SCHULZ (ENT) 5
52. 26 John EARL (FRR) # 5
52. 31 Campbell KNOX (CLS) 5
52. 52 Dave MCADAM (BMT) 5
52. 72 Rhys ARMSTRONG (CCN) 5
56. 37 Ralph HEADING (CLS) # 0

Series Teams GC Points

Final Result

Points
1. CCN CCN 476
2. FRR Fratelli Racing 451
3. ENT Entrago 432
4. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing 352
5. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing 306
6. BMT Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club 209

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel