Vittoria

2022 QRTS Masters Round 3 Stage 2: Team Time Trial

  • Date: Sunday, 7th August 2022
  • Tyalgum Road
  • Distance: 27.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Tony Torr
  • Organiser: NX Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Mature Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
3 Nick BLADEN (ENT)
12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN)
32 Ben LAWES (CLS)
3 Nick BLADEN (ENT)
CCN CCN

Teams Time Trial Result

Time Gap
1. CCN CCN 35:37.8
2. ENT Entrago 35:46.4 +9
3. FRR Fratelli Racing 36:48.5 +1:11
4. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing 36:59.0 +1:22
5. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing 38:25.8 +2:48
6. BMT Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club 38:52.4 +3:15

Stage 2 Result

Time Gap
1. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) 35:37.8
2. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) 35:37.8 +0
3. 11 Sean MURRAY (CCN) 35:37.8 +0
4. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) 35:37.8 +0
5. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) 35:46.4 +9
6. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 35:46.4 +9
7. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) 35:46.4 +9
8. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) 36:48.5 +1:11
9. 78 Peter SPENCER (FRR) 36:48.5 +1:11
10. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) 36:48.5 +1:11
11. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 36:59.0 +1:22
12. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) 36:59.0 +1:22
13. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 36:59.0 +1:22
14. 18 Rob GARDNER (CCN) 38:24.2 +2:47
15. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) 38:24.2 +2:47
16. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) 38:25.8 +2:48
17. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) 38:25.8 +2:48
18. 48 Esteban OCHOA ALVAREZ (TCR) 38:25.8 +2:48
19. 22 James SHEFFIELD (FRR) 38:36.3 +2:59
20. 57 Kalvin BARTLETT (BMT) 38:52.4 +3:15
21. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) 38:52.4 +3:15
22. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) 38:52.4 +3:15
23. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 38:52.4 +3:15
24. 41 Cameron WICKBOLD (TCR) 39:33.8 +3:56
25. 5 Brett LUTZE (ENT) 40:08.9 +4:31
26. 42 Adam DAWSON (TCR) 41:07.6 +5:30
27. 24 Attila KISS (FRR) 42:10.9 +6:33
28. 39 Adam WHITE (CLS) 43:12.2 +7:35
29. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) 43:35.9 +7:58
30. 9 Nathaniel SCHULZ (ENT) 43:43.5 +8:06
31. 17 Neil SHANNON (CCN) 43:50.3 +8:13
32. 6 Brad MILLER (ENT) 44:04.7 +8:27
33. 58 Nathan GLARVEY (BMT) 44:09.0 +8:32
34. 71 Andrew MOHR (CLS) 45:48.1 +10:11
35. 30 Gary HOWELL (FRR) 47:37.2 +12:00

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 2h06:14
2. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) +1:03
3. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) +1:03
4. 11 Sean MURRAY (CCN) +1:03
5. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) +1:03
6. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) +1:12
7. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) +1:27
8. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) +2:14
9. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) +2:25
10. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) +2:25
11. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) +3:50
12. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) +3:51
13. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) +3:51
14. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) +4:14
15. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) +4:18
16. 57 Kalvin BARTLETT (BMT) +4:18
17. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) +4:49
18. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) +9:01
19. 42 Adam DAWSON (TCR) +9:08
20. 17 Neil SHANNON (CCN) +9:16
21. 5 Brett LUTZE (ENT) +10:20
22. 78 Peter SPENCER (FRR) +11:08
23. 39 Adam WHITE (CLS) +11:13
24. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) +11:20
25. 22 James SHEFFIELD (FRR) +13:33
26. 41 Cameron WICKBOLD (TCR) +13:40
27. 30 Gary HOWELL (FRR) +14:27
28. 24 Attila KISS (FRR) +14:38
29. 71 Andrew MOHR (CLS) +16:00
30. 18 Rob GARDNER (CCN) +16:03
31. 9 Nathaniel SCHULZ (ENT) +17:18
32. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) +27:25
33. 48 Esteban OCHOA ALVAREZ (TCR) +30:04
34. 58 Nathan GLARVEY (BMT) +30:48
35. 6 Brad MILLER (ENT) +35:43

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 135 pt
2. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 107
3. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) 82
4. 4 Michael COOK (ENT) 64
5. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) 60
6. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) 55
7. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 53
8. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 40
9. 51 Nick BANKS WATSON (BMT) 40
10. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) 38
11. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) 30
12. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) 25
13. 13 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 24
13. 15 Joris VAN DER TANG (CCN) 24
15. 7 Graeme WEEKS (ENT) 20
16. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) 18
17. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) 15
18. 28 Andrew MATHIESEN (FRR) 14
19. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) 12
20. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) 10
21. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) 10
22. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) 8
23. 24 Attila KISS (FRR) 6
23. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) 6
25. 20 Craig ALERS (CCN) 4
25. 50 Luke BONA (TCR) 4
27. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) 2
28. 18 Rob GARDNER (CCN) 2

Mountain Classification

After Stage 2

1. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 60 pt
2. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) 50
3. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 42
4. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 28
5. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) 14
6. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) 12
7. 13 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 6
8. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) 4
9. 74 Andrew FRIEBE 4
9. 76 James HOLLANDS (ENT) 4

Mature Rider Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) 2h07:17
2. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) +24
3. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) +1:22
4. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) +2:47
5. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) +3:11
6. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) +3:15
7. 57 Kalvin BARTLETT (BMT) +3:15
8. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) +3:46
9. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) +7:58
10. 42 Adam DAWSON (TCR) +8:05

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. CCN CCN 6h21:51
2. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing +3:14
3. ENT Entrago +4:11
4. FRR Fratelli Racing +7:32
5. BMT Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club +9:45
6. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing +10:59

Stage 3 Convoy

1 ENT Entrago
2 CCN CCN
3 CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing
4 FRR Fratelli Racing
5 TCR Taylor Cycles Racing
6 BMT Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club