Vittoria

2022 QRTS Masters Round 3 Stage 1: Road Race

  • Date: Saturday, 6th August 2022
  • Condong
  • Distance: 59.3 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Todd Smith
  • Organiser: NX Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Mature Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
3 Nick BLADEN (ENT)
32 Ben LAWES (CLS)
32 Ben LAWES (CLS)
3 Nick BLADEN (ENT)
CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing

Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 1h30:38 10
2. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) +10 6
3. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) +1:02 4
4. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) +1:02
5. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) +1:02
6. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) +1:02
7. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) +1:02
8. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) +1:02
9. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) +1:02
10. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) +1:02
11. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) +1:02
12. 57 Kalvin BARTLETT (BMT) +1:02
13. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) +1:02
14. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) +1:02
15. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) +1:02
16. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) +1:02
17. 11 Sean MURRAY (CCN) +1:02
18. 17 Neil SHANNON (CCN) +1:02
19. 30 Gary HOWELL (FRR) +2:26
20. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) +3:37
21. 42 Adam DAWSON (TCR) +3:37
22. 39 Adam WHITE (CLS) +3:37
23. 5 Brett LUTZE (ENT) +5:48
24. 71 Andrew MOHR (CLS) +5:48
25. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) +8:04
26. 24 Attila KISS (FRR) +8:04
27. 9 Nathaniel SCHULZ (ENT) +9:11
28. 41 Cameron WICKBOLD (TCR) +9:43
29. 78 Peter SPENCER (FRR) +9:56
30. 22 James SHEFFIELD (FRR) +10:33
31. 18 Rob GARDNER (CCN) +13:15
32. 58 Nathan GLARVEY (BMT) +22:15
33. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) +27:15
34. 48 Esteban OCHOA ALVAREZ (TCR) +27:15
35. 6 Brad MILLER (ENT) +27:15
dns 45 Matt LEGRIED (TCR)
dns 50 Luke BONA (TCR)
dns 77 Darren GILBERT

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 1h30:28
2. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) +14
3. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) +1:08
4. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) +1:12
5. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) +1:12
6. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) +1:12
7. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) +1:12
8. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) +1:12
9. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) +1:12
10. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) +1:12
11. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) +1:12
12. 57 Kalvin BARTLETT (BMT) +1:12
13. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) +1:12
14. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) +1:12
15. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) +1:12
16. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) +1:12
17. 11 Sean MURRAY (CCN) +1:12
18. 17 Neil SHANNON (CCN) +1:12
19. 30 Gary HOWELL (FRR) +2:36
20. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) +3:47
21. 42 Adam DAWSON (TCR) +3:47
22. 39 Adam WHITE (CLS) +3:47
23. 5 Brett LUTZE (ENT) +5:58
24. 71 Andrew MOHR (CLS) +5:58
25. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) +8:14
26. 24 Attila KISS (FRR) +8:14
27. 9 Nathaniel SCHULZ (ENT) +9:21
28. 41 Cameron WICKBOLD (TCR) +9:53
29. 78 Peter SPENCER (FRR) +10:06
30. 22 James SHEFFIELD (FRR) +10:43
31. 18 Rob GARDNER (CCN) +13:25
32. 58 Nathan GLARVEY (BMT) +22:25
33. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) +27:25
34. 48 Esteban OCHOA ALVAREZ (TCR) +27:25
35. 6 Brad MILLER (ENT) +27:25

Sprint Classification

After Stage 1

1. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 135 pt
2. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 107
3. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) 82
4. 4 Michael COOK (ENT) 64
5. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) 60
6. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) 55
7. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 53
8. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 40
9. 51 Nick BANKS WATSON (BMT) 40
10. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) 38
11. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) 30
12. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) 25
13. 13 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 24
13. 15 Joris VAN DER TANG (CCN) 24
15. 7 Graeme WEEKS (ENT) 20
16. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) 18
17. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) 15
18. 28 Andrew MATHIESEN (FRR) 14
19. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) 12
20. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) 10
21. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) 10
22. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) 8
23. 24 Attila KISS (FRR) 6
23. 36 Jason THOMAS (CLS) 6
25. 20 Craig ALERS (CCN) 4
25. 50 Luke BONA (TCR) 4
27. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) 2
28. 18 Rob GARDNER (CCN) 2

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint End of Lap 2

1. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 10 pt
2. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 8
3. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) 6
4. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 4

Sprint End of Lap 4

1. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 10 pt
2. 29 Mark LASPINA (FRR) 8
3. 76 James HOLLANDS (BMT) 6
4. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 4

Finish

1. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 25 pt
2. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 20
3. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) 18
4. 16 Adam HAWKINS (CCN) 15
5. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) 12
6. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 10
7. 2 Benjamin PEGARD (ENT) 8
8. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) 6
9. 47 Carlos TRUJILLO (TCR) 4
10. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) 2

Mountain Classification

After Stage 1

1. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 60 pt
2. 1 Werner VAN DER MERWE (ENT) 50
3. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 42
4. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 28
5. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) 14
6. 27 Justin PLAMER (FRR) 12
7. 13 Nick MALYNN (CCN) 6
8. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) 4
9. 74 Andrew FRIEBE 4
9. 76 James HOLLANDS (ENT) 4

Hill Climbs

Climb 1

1. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 10 pt
2. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 8
3. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 6
4. 44 Tony MYATT (TCR) 4

Climb 2

1. 3 Nick BLADEN (ENT) 10 pt
2. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 8
3. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) 6
4. 14 Nathan CAMPBELL (CCN) 4

Mature Rider Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 32 Ben LAWES (CLS) 1h30:42
2. 55 Anthony JOHNSON (BMT) +54
3. 19 Peter ODDSSON (CCN) +58
4. 34 Nick MILLER (CLS) +58
5. 54 Brett MCKENNA (BMT) +58
6. 73 Michael HOSKING (CLS) +58
7. 57 Kalvin BARTLETT (BMT) +58
8. 12 Cameron ALLAN (CCN) +58
9. 17 Neil SHANNON (CCN) +58
10. 30 Gary HOWELL (FRR) +2:22

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing (32, 34, 73) 4h34:08
2. BMT Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club (55, 54, 57) +52
3. CCN CCN (16, 19, 12) +52
4. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing (47, 44, 42) +3:27
5. ENT Entrago (3, 2, 5) +4:36
6. FRR Fratelli Racing (27, 30, 29) +4:51

Teams General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing 4h34:08
2. BMT Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club +52
3. CCN CCN +52
4. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing +3:27
5. ENT Entrago +4:36
6. FRR Fratelli Racing +4:51

Stage 2 Convoy

1 ENT Entrago
2 CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing
3 BMT Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club
4 CCN CCN
5 TCR Taylor Cycles Racing
6 FRR Fratelli Racing