Vittoria

2022 QRTS Men Round 3 Stage 3: Criterium

  • Date: Sunday, 7th August 2022
  • Murwillumbah
  • Chief Commissaire: Tony Torr
  • Organiser: NX Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
Series Individual GC Points:
Series Young Rider GC Points:
Series Team GC Points:
17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB)
17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB)
17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB)
27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC)
TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling
26 Finn WALSH (TPC)
26 Finn WALSH (TPC)
TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) 1h32:34 6
2. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) +0 4
3. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) +0 2
4. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) +3
5. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) +3
6. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) +5
7. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) +10
8. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) +20
9. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) +20
10. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) +20
11. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) +20
12. 94 Glenn MATTIESKE (NCM) +20
13. 28 Matt BOYS (TPC) +20
14. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) +20
15. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) +20
16. 103 Alvin NGAI (CMP) +20
17. 6 Phil CAVDARSKI (CLS) +20
18. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) +20
19. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) +20
20. 51 Jordan MANN (HET) +20
21. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) +20
22. 36 James BARTLETT (ALT) +20
23. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) +20
24. 8 Luke SPITERI (CLS) +20
25. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) +20
26. 33 Jayden BURGESS (ALT) +20
27. 43 Jack GEEVES (TCR) +20
28. 31 Sean MORAN (ALT) +27
29. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) +35
30. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) +2:35
31. 13 Sebastian COLLINS (SRB) +2:46
32. 59 Ben WILCOX (HET) +3:07
33. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) +4:02
34. 52 Daniel GRASSO (HET) +5:07
35. 53 Jeremy MAHONEY (HET) +5:07
36. 75 Matthew KOLESARIC (CMP) +5:07
dsq 15 Tom HULBERT (SRB)
dnf 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR)
dnf 47 Matthew ENNEVER (TCR)
dnf 100 Cristian CARPIO (NCM)

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 4h06:06
2. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) +19
3. 28 Matt BOYS (TPC) +24
4. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) +24
5. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) +28
6. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) +34
7. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) +49
8. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) +1:04
9. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) +1:12
10. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) +1:17
11. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) +1:19
12. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) +1:34
13. 103 Alvin NGAI (CMP) +1:34
14. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) +2:20
15. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) +3:46
16. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) +5:25
17. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) +5:47
18. 31 Sean MORAN (ALT) +6:13
19. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) +6:16
20. 8 Luke SPITERI (CLS) +13:32
21. 36 James BARTLETT (ALT) +14:39
22. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) +15:46
23. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) +33:50
24. 94 Glenn MATTIESKE (NCM) +34:08
25. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) +34:13
26. 6 Phil CAVDARSKI (CLS) +35:46
27. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) +36:05
28. 51 Jordan MANN (HET) +37:12
29. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) +38:30
30. 43 Jack GEEVES (TCR) +39:56
31. 59 Ben WILCOX (HET) +39:59
32. 75 Matthew KOLESARIC (CMP) +41:54
33. 52 Daniel GRASSO (HET) +44:41
34. 33 Jayden BURGESS (ALT) +45:05
35. 53 Jeremy MAHONEY (HET) +45:52
36. 13 Sebastian COLLINS (SRB) +47:47
dnf 5 Jordan MATTERS (CLS)
dnf 15 Tom HULBERT (SRB)
dnf 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR)
dnf 47 Matthew ENNEVER (TCR)
dnf 100 Cristian CARPIO (NCM)
dnf 101 Maximilian CYRESZKO (CMP)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 92 pt
2. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 79
3. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) 66
4. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) 61
5. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) 58
6. 76 Elliot SCHULTZ 55
7. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) 52
8. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) 50
9. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) 48
10. 3 Ryan THOMAS (CLS) 48
11. 27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC) 46
12. 22 Jordan KERBY (TPC) 42
12. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) 42
14. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 38
15. 82 Cameron ROGERS (CMP1) 33
15. 87 Samuel MCKEE (CMP1) 33
17. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 30
18. 1 Rhys ROWBOTHAM (CLS) 29
19. 14 Ryan KNIGHT (SRB) 28
20. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) 26
21. 84 Samuel VOLKERS (CMP1) 20
22. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) 16
23. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) 16
24. 74 Tyler TOMKINSON 16
25. 73 Lachlan MILLER (CMP1) 14
26. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) 10
27. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 10
28. 28 Matt BOYS (TPC) 10
29. 24 Joe PERKINS (TPC) 8
29. 81 Hayden JARVIS (CMP1) 8
31. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) 6
32. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) 6
33. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) 6
34. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) 4
35. 85 Hunter MCGOVERN (CMP1) 4
dnf 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) 2

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint 1

1. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) 10 pt
2. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 8
3. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) 6
4. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) 4

Sprint 2

1. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 10 pt
2. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) 8
3. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 6
4. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) 4

Sprint 3

1. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 10 pt
2. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) 8
3. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 6
4. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 4

Finish

1. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) 25 pt
2. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 20
3. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) 18
4. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 15
5. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 12
6. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) 10
7. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) 8
8. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) 6
9. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 4
10. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) 2

Mountain Classification

Final Result

1. 27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC) 56 pt
2. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 36
3. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 26
4. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 22
5. 3 Ryan THOMAS (CLS) 20
6. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) 18
7. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) 12
7. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) 12
9. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 10
10. 7 Nick DOUGALL (CLS) 10
10. 84 Samuel VOLKERS (CMP1) 10
12. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 8
13. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) 8
13. 74 Tyler TOMKINSON 8
13. 85 Hunter MCGOVERN (CMP1) 8
16. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) 4
17. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) 4
17. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) 4
17. 82 Cameron ROGERS (CMP1) 4

Young Rider Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 4h06:06
2. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) +19
3. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) +24
4. 103 Alvin NGAI (CMP) +1:34
5. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) +2:20
6. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) +3:46
7. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) +5:25
8. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) +33:50
9. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) +34:13
10. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) +38:30

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club (18, 17, 19) 4h38:02
2. CMP Composite (104, 102, 103) +3
3. NCM NCMG Criterion Racing (93, 94, 99) +23
4. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing (45, 46, 43) +25
5. TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling (25, 29, 28) +30
6. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing (4, 2, 6) +40
7. ALT Altitude Cycling p/b Allsports Physiotherapy (35, 36, 33) +40
8. HET Hamilton Wheelers Elite Team (57, 51, 59) +3:27

Teams General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling 12h19:55
2. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing +2:05
3. CMP Composite +2:28
4. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club +4:42
5. NCM NCMG Criterion Racing +10:51
6. ALT Altitude Cycling p/b Allsports Physiotherapy +11:07
7. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing +11:32
8. HET Hamilton Wheelers Elite Team +1h19:20

Series Individual GC Points

Points
1. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) * 149
2. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) * 146
3. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) * 142
4. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) 132
5. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) * 130
6. 27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC) * 124
7. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) 116
8. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) 107
9. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) 100
10. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) * 100
11. 22 Jordan KERBY (TPC) 100
12. 3 Ryan THOMAS (CLS) 95
13. 28 Matt BOYS (TPC) 80
14. 76 Elliot SCHULTZ * 80
15. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) 78
16. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) * 76
17. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) 73
18. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) * 66
19. 31 Sean MORAN (ALT) 63
20. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) 61
21. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) * 54
22. 36 James BARTLETT (ALT) 53
23. 94 Glenn MATTIESKE (NCM) 52
24. 51 Jordan MANN (HET) 50
25. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) * 42
26. 74 Tyler TOMKINSON * 40
27. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) 38
28. 1 Rhys ROWBOTHAM (CLS) * 38
28. 87 Samuel MCKEE (CMP1) * 38
30. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 37
31. 24 Joe PERKINS (TPC) 37
31. 84 Samuel VOLKERS (CMP1) 37
33. 85 Hunter MCGOVERN (CMP1) * 36
34. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 35
35. 14 Ryan KNIGHT (SRB) * 35
36. 103 Alvin NGAI (CMP) * 34
37. 30 Brendon BRAUER (TPC) 33
37. 44 Declan WHARTON (TCR) 33
37. 73 Lachlan MILLER (CMP1) * 33
40. 8 Luke SPITERI (CLS) 32
41. 54 Liam FARRELL (HET) * 32
41. 82 Cameron ROGERS (CMP1) * 32
43. 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) * 31
44. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) 30
45. 16 Mitchell STEWART (SRB) 29
46. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) 28
47. 33 Jayden BURGESS (ALT) 27
48. 75 Matthew KOLESARIC (CMP) 26
49. 5 Jordan MATTERS (CLS) 24
50. 53 Jeremy MAHONEY (HET) 23
51. 95 Hugo THOMPSON (NCM) 23
52. 52 Daniel GRASSO (HET) 22
53. 6 Phil CAVDARSKI (CLS) 21
54. 83 Joshua DAVIES (CMP1) 21
55. 79 Kurt HINDMARSH (TPC) 20
56. 34 Soul LOVE (ALT) 19
57. 88 Lucas TAYLOR (TCR) * 18
58. 43 Jack GEEVES (TCR) 17
59. 59 Ben WILCOX (HET) 15
60. 13 Sebastian COLLINS (SRB) * 10
61. 37 James HEPBURN (ALT) 5
61. 48 Ren BAO TSEN (TCR) * 5
61. 49 Callum MCDONALD (TCR) 5
61. 56 Adrian KELLY (HET) 5
61. 60 Zack WILSON (HET) 5
61. 72 Noah BLANNIN * 5
61. 78 Simeon GREEN 5
68. 7 Nick DOUGALL (CLS) 0
68. 15 Tom HULBERT (SRB) * 0
68. 47 Matthew ENNEVER (TCR) 0
68. 80 Alec MASSELOS (TCR) * 0
68. 81 Hayden JARVIS (CMP1) 0
68. 91 Connor ERASMUS (NCM) * 0
68. 92 William PENDER (NCM) * 0
68. 96 Shun SUGIMURA (NCM) 0
68. 97 Ngai CHUNG KI (CMP1) * 0
68. 100 Cristian CARPIO (NCM) 0
68. 101 Maximilian CYRESZKO (CMP) * 0

Series Teams GC Points

Final Result

Points
1. TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling 507
2. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club 369
3. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing 273
4. ALT Altitude Cycling p/b Allsports Physiotherapy 271
5. NCM NCMG Criterion Racing 240
6. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing 228
7. HET Hamilton Wheelers Elite Team 188
8. CMP1 Composite 1 111
9. CMP Composite 110

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel