Vittoria

2022 QRTS Men Round 3 Stage 2: Team Time Trial

  • Date: Sunday, 7th August 2022
  • Tyalgum Road
  • Distance: 27.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Tony Torr
  • Organiser: NX Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB)
17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB)
17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB)
27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC)
TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling

Teams Time Trial Result

Time Gap
1. TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling 35:20.1
2. ALT Altitude Cycling p/b Allsports Physiotherapy 35:28.8 +8
3. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club 35:30.5 +10
4. NCM NCMG Criterion Racing 35:38.4 +18
5. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing 36:15.4 +55
6. CMP Composite 36:30.8 +1:10
7. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing 37:16.2 +1:56
8. HET Hamilton Wheelers Elite Team 38:42.0 +3:22

Stage 2 Result

Time Gap
1. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) 35:20.1
2. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) 35:20.1 +0
3. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) 35:20.1 +0
4. 28 Matt BOYS (TPC) 35:20.1 +0
5. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) 35:20.1 +0
6. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) 35:28.8 +8
7. 31 Sean MORAN (ALT) 35:28.8 +8
8. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) 35:28.8 +8
9. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) 35:30.5 +10
10. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 35:30.5 +10
11. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) 35:30.5 +10
12. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 35:38.4 +18
13. 94 Glenn MATTIESKE (NCM) 35:38.4 +18
14. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) 35:38.4 +18
15. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) 35:38.4 +18
16. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) 36:15.4 +55
17. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) 36:15.4 +55
18. 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) 36:15.4 +55
19. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) 36:18.9 +58
20. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) 36:30.8 +1:10
21. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 36:30.8 +1:10
22. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 36:30.8 +1:10
23. 103 Alvin NGAI (CMP) 36:30.8 +1:10
24. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 37:16.2 +1:56
25. 6 Phil CAVDARSKI (CLS) 37:16.2 +1:56
26. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) 37:16.2 +1:56
27. 75 Matthew KOLESARIC (CMP) 38:37.1 +3:17
28. 59 Ben WILCOX (HET) 38:42.0 +3:22
29. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) 38:42.0 +3:22
30. 51 Jordan MANN (HET) 38:42.0 +3:22
31. 52 Daniel GRASSO (HET) 41:24.0 +6:04
32. 43 Jack GEEVES (TCR) 41:26.5 +6:06
33. 53 Jeremy MAHONEY (HET) 42:35.5 +7:15
34. 8 Luke SPITERI (CLS) 42:54.7 +7:34
35. 36 James BARTLETT (ALT) 44:01.6 +8:41
36. 100 Cristian CARPIO (NCM) 44:09.2 +8:49
37. 47 Matthew ENNEVER (TCR) 45:03.2 +9:43
38. 33 Jayden BURGESS (ALT) 46:35.9 +11:15
39. 13 Sebastian COLLINS (SRB) 46:51.1 +11:31
40. 15 Tom HULBERT (SRB) 49:26.2 +14:06
dns 5 Jordan MATTERS (CLS)

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 2h33:36
2. 28 Matt BOYS (TPC) +0
3. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) +0
4. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) +4
5. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) +10
6. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) +12
7. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) +35
8. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) +55
9. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) +55
10. 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) +55
11. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) +1:10
12. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) +1:10
13. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) +1:10
14. 103 Alvin NGAI (CMP) +1:10
15. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) +1:56
16. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) +3:22
17. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) +5:23
18. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) +5:27
19. 31 Sean MORAN (ALT) +5:42
20. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) +5:52
21. 8 Luke SPITERI (CLS) +13:08
22. 36 James BARTLETT (ALT) +14:15
23. 47 Matthew ENNEVER (TCR) +15:17
24. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) +15:22
25. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) +33:26
26. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) +33:26
27. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) +33:34
28. 94 Glenn MATTIESKE (NCM) +33:44
29. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) +34:24
30. 6 Phil CAVDARSKI (CLS) +35:22
31. 75 Matthew KOLESARIC (CMP) +36:43
32. 51 Jordan MANN (HET) +36:48
33. 59 Ben WILCOX (HET) +36:48
34. 52 Daniel GRASSO (HET) +39:30
35. 43 Jack GEEVES (TCR) +39:32
36. 53 Jeremy MAHONEY (HET) +40:41
37. 100 Cristian CARPIO (NCM) +42:15
38. 33 Jayden BURGESS (ALT) +44:41
39. 13 Sebastian COLLINS (SRB) +44:57
40. 15 Tom HULBERT (SRB) +47:32
dnf 5 Jordan MATTERS (CLS)
dnf 101 Maximilian CYRESZKO (CMP)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 60 pt
2. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) 58
3. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) 55
4. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 55
5. 76 Elliot SCHULTZ 55
6. 3 Ryan THOMAS (CLS) 48
7. 27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC) 46
8. 22 Jordan KERBY (TPC) 42
8. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) 42
10. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) 41
11. 82 Cameron ROGERS (CMP1) 33
11. 87 Samuel MCKEE (CMP1) 33
13. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) 32
14. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) 30
15. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) 30
16. 1 Rhys ROWBOTHAM (CLS) 29
17. 14 Ryan KNIGHT (SRB) 28
18. 84 Samuel VOLKERS (CMP1) 20
19. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) 16
20. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) 16
21. 74 Tyler TOMKINSON 16
22. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 15
23. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 14
23. 73 Lachlan MILLER (CMP1) 14
25. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) 10
26. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 10
27. 28 Matt BOYS (TPC) 10
28. 24 Joe PERKINS (TPC) 8
28. 81 Hayden JARVIS (CMP1) 8
30. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) 6
31. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) 6
32. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) 6
32. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) 6
34. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) 4
35. 85 Hunter MCGOVERN (CMP1) 4
36. 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) 2

Mountain Classification

After Stage 2

1. 27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC) 56 pt
2. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 36
3. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 26
4. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 22
5. 3 Ryan THOMAS (CLS) 20
6. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) 18
7. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) 12
7. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) 12
9. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 10
10. 7 Nick DOUGALL (CLS) 10
10. 84 Samuel VOLKERS (CMP1) 10
12. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 8
13. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) 8
13. 74 Tyler TOMKINSON 8
13. 85 Hunter MCGOVERN (CMP1) 8
16. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) 4
17. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) 4
17. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) 4
17. 82 Cameron ROGERS (CMP1) 4

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 2h33:36
2. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) +0
3. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) +12
4. 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) +55
5. 103 Alvin NGAI (CMP) +1:10
6. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) +1:56
7. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) +3:22
8. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) +5:27
9. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) +33:26
10. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) +33:34

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling 7h41:23
2. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing +2:10
3. CMP Composite +2:55
4. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club +5:12
5. ALT Altitude Cycling p/b Allsports Physiotherapy +10:57
6. NCM NCMG Criterion Racing +10:58
7. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing +11:22
8. HET Hamilton Wheelers Elite Team +1h16:23

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

Stage 3 Convoy

1 SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club
2 TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling
3 ALT Altitude Cycling p/b Allsports Physiotherapy
4 NCM NCMG Criterion Racing
5 TCR Taylor Cycles Racing
6 CMP Composite
7 CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing
8 HET Hamilton Wheelers Elite Team