Vittoria

2022 QRTS Men Round 3 Stage 1: Road Race

  • Date: Saturday, 6th August 2022
  • Condong
  • Distance: 80.75 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Michael Keetman
  • Organiser: NX Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB)
17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB)
17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB)
27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC)
CMP Composite

Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 1h58:16 10
2. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) +0 6
3. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) +0 4
4. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) +0
5. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) +0
6. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) +0
7. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) +0
8. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) +0
9. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) +0
10. 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) +0
11. 103 Alvin NGAI (CMP) +0
12. 28 Matt BOYS (TPC) +0
13. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) +0
14. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) +0
15. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) +0
16. 5 Jordan MATTERS (CLS) +35
17. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) +35
18. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) +5:05
19. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) +5:17
20. 36 James BARTLETT (ALT) +5:34
21. 8 Luke SPITERI (CLS) +5:34
22. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) +5:34
23. 47 Matthew ENNEVER (TCR) +5:34
24. 31 Sean MORAN (ALT) +5:34
25. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) +13:26
26. 51 Jordan MANN (HET) +33:26
27. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) +33:26
28. 94 Glenn MATTIESKE (NCM) +33:26
29. 75 Matthew KOLESARIC (CMP) +33:26
30. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) +33:26
31. 52 Daniel GRASSO (HET) +33:26
32. 53 Jeremy MAHONEY (HET) +33:26
33. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) +33:26
34. 33 Jayden BURGESS (ALT) +33:26
35. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) +33:26
36. 43 Jack GEEVES (TCR) +33:26
37. 13 Sebastian COLLINS (SRB) +33:26
38. 59 Ben WILCOX (HET) +33:26
39. 6 Phil CAVDARSKI (CLS) +33:26
40. 15 Tom HULBERT (SRB) +33:26
41. 100 Cristian CARPIO (NCM) +33:26
dnf 101 Maximilian CYRESZKO (CMP)
dns 16 Mitchell STEWART (SRB)
dns 27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC)
dns 54 Liam FARRELL (HET)
dns 90 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (CMP)

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 1h58:06
2. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) +4
3. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) +6
4. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) +10
5. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) +10
6. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) +10
7. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) +10
8. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) +10
9. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) +10
10. 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) +10
11. 103 Alvin NGAI (CMP) +10
12. 28 Matt BOYS (TPC) +10
13. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) +10
14. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) +10
15. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) +10
16. 5 Jordan MATTERS (CLS) +45
17. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) +45
18. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) +5:15
19. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) +5:27
20. 36 James BARTLETT (ALT) +5:44
21. 8 Luke SPITERI (CLS) +5:44
22. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) +5:44
23. 47 Matthew ENNEVER (TCR) +5:44
24. 31 Sean MORAN (ALT) +5:44
25. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) +13:36
26. 51 Jordan MANN (HET) +33:36
27. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) +33:36
28. 94 Glenn MATTIESKE (NCM) +33:36
29. 75 Matthew KOLESARIC (CMP) +33:36
30. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) +33:36
31. 52 Daniel GRASSO (HET) +33:36
32. 53 Jeremy MAHONEY (HET) +33:36
33. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) +33:36
34. 33 Jayden BURGESS (ALT) +33:36
35. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) +33:36
36. 43 Jack GEEVES (TCR) +33:36
37. 13 Sebastian COLLINS (SRB) +33:36
38. 59 Ben WILCOX (HET) +33:36
39. 6 Phil CAVDARSKI (CLS) +33:36
40. 15 Tom HULBERT (SRB) +33:36
41. 100 Cristian CARPIO (NCM) +33:36
dnf 101 Maximilian CYRESZKO (CMP)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 1

1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 60 pt
2. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) 58
3. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 55
4. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) 55
5. 76 Elliot SCHULTZ 55
6. 3 Ryan THOMAS (CLS) 48
7. 27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC) 46
8. 22 Jordan KERBY (TPC) 42
8. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) 42
10. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) 41
11. 82 Cameron ROGERS (CMP1) 33
11. 87 Samuel MCKEE (CMP1) 33
13. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) 32
14. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) 30
15. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) 30
16. 1 Rhys ROWBOTHAM (CLS) 29
17. 14 Ryan KNIGHT (SRB) 28
18. 84 Samuel VOLKERS (CMP1) 20
19. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) 16
20. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) 16
21. 74 Tyler TOMKINSON 16
22. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 15
23. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 14
23. 73 Lachlan MILLER (CMP1) 14
25. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) 10
26. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 10
27. 28 Matt BOYS (TPC) 10
28. 24 Joe PERKINS (TPC) 8
28. 81 Hayden JARVIS (CMP1) 8
30. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) 6
31. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) 6
32. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) 6
32. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) 6
34. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) 4
35. 85 Hunter MCGOVERN (CMP1) 4
36. 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) 2

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint End of Lap 2

1. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) 10 pt
2. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) 8
3. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) 6
4. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) 4

Sprint End of Lap 6

1. 99 Louis PERRIMEN (NCM) 10 pt
2. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) 8
3. 98 Nick PEDLER (NCM) 6
4. 25 Damien VESELY (TPC) 4

Finish

1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 25 pt
2. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 20
3. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) 18
4. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 15
5. 104 Craig WIGGINS (CMP) 12
6. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 10
7. 45 Jack MCKINSTRY (TCR) 8
8. 46 Mihkel UFFERT (TCR) 6
9. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) 4
10. 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) 2

Mountain Classification

After Stage 1

1. 27 Max CAMPBELL (TPC) 56 pt
2. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 36
3. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 26
4. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 22
5. 3 Ryan THOMAS (CLS) 20
6. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) 18
7. 12 Jarlath WHITTAKER (SRB) 12
7. 35 Josh BEIKOFF (ALT) 12
9. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 10
10. 7 Nick DOUGALL (CLS) 10
10. 84 Samuel VOLKERS (CMP1) 10
12. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 8
13. 19 Kevin BIFFINGER (SRB) 8
13. 74 Tyler TOMKINSON 8
13. 85 Hunter MCGOVERN (CMP1) 8
16. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) 4
17. 4 Josh PRETE (CLS) 4
17. 21 Tom COATES (TPC) 4
17. 82 Cameron ROGERS (CMP1) 4

Hill Climbs

Climb 1

1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 10 pt
2. 102 Sean SMITH (CMP) 8
3. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 6
4. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) 4

Climb 2

1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 10 pt
2. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) 8
3. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) 6
4. 89 Oli STENNING (CMP) 4

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 17 Cameron WRIGHT (SRB) 1h58:06
2. 93 Bailey MCCDONALD (NCM) +4
3. 57 Ren BAO TSEN (HET) +10
4. 41 Bailey SWAN (TCR) +10
5. 103 Alvin NGAI (CMP) +10
6. 26 Finn WALSH (TPC) +10
7. 2 James PANIZZA (CLS) +10
8. 18 Liam WALSH (SRB) +5:27
9. 29 Matt GREENWOOD (TPC) +33:36
10. 32 Haddon KILMARTIN (ALT) +33:36

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. CMP Composite (102, 104, 89) 5h54:48
2. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing (45, 46, 41) +0
3. TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling (28, 26, 25) +35
4. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club (17, 19, 18) +5:17
5. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing (2, 5, 8) +6:09
6. NCM NCMG Criterion Racing (93, 99, 98) +10:39
7. ALT Altitude Cycling p/b Allsports Physiotherapy (35, 36, 31) +11:08
8. HET Hamilton Wheelers Elite Team (57, 51, 52) +1h06:52

Teams General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. CMP Composite 5h54:48
2. TCR Taylor Cycles Racing +0
3. TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling +35
4. SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club +5:17
5. CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing +6:09
6. NCM NCMG Criterion Racing +10:39
7. ALT Altitude Cycling p/b Allsports Physiotherapy +11:08
8. HET Hamilton Wheelers Elite Team +1h06:52

Stage 2 Convoy

1 SRB Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club
2 NCM NCMG Criterion Racing
3 ALT Altitude Cycling p/b Allsports Physiotherapy
4 CMP Composite
5 TCR Taylor Cycles Racing
6 HET Hamilton Wheelers Elite Team
7 TPC Tandem Co Pro Cycling
8 CLS Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing