Vittoria

AusCycling QLD ITT Series Round 1

  • Date: Sunday, 22nd May 2022
  • Wyreema
  • Chief Commissaire: Tony Torr
  • Organiser: Darling Downs Cycling Club
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Result: Under 15 Boys

Time Gap
1. 37 Porter WHITE (Darling Downs CC) N/C 15:17.36
2. 33 Oscar SCHOFF (Fraser Coast CC) 17:07.57 +1:50.21
3. 32 Bodhi DUSHA (Balmoral CC) 18:58.88 +3:41.52
dns 31 Eli TAYLOR (Balmoral CC)
dns 34 Parker DEUTZMANN (Sunshine Coast CC)
dns 35 Zachary DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral CC)
dns 36 Lachlan WALTERS (Hamilton Wheelers CC)

Result: Under 15 Girls

Time Gap
1. 39 Maddison SMITH (Gold Coast CC) 19:05.00
2. 38 Indianna PLANT (Balmoral CC) 19:34.29 +29.29

Result: Under 17 Girls

Time Gap
1. 47 Eliza CARNES (Balmoral CC) 24:23.11
2. 46 Georgia WILSON (Balmoral CC) 24:41.13 +18.02
3. 45 Amelie SANDERS (Gold Coast CC) 25:24.13 +1:01.02
4. 44 Dakotah VERHOEK (Darling Downs CC) 30:08.74 +5:45.62

Result: Under 17 Boys

Time Gap
1. 51 Thomas LOADSMAN (Balmoral CC) 22:37.73
2. 50 Harry SCHOFF (Fraser Coast CC) 23:06.44 +28.71
3. 48 Luke WADSWORTH (Balmoral CC) 24:59.82 +2:22.09
dns 49 James MATTHEWS (Gold Coast CC)

Result: Para Athletes

Elapsed Factored

Result: D Grade Women

Time Gap
1. 62 Vanessa NANFRA (University of Qld CC) 25:47.75
2. 63 Sarah AUSTIN (Darling Downs CC) 27:18.74 +1:30.99
3. 65 Christine KINLAY (Redlands Cycling & Multisport) 27:53.48 +2:05.72
4. 64 Clare JOHNSTON (GCCC) 28:14.21 +2:26.45
5. 69 Chris GILLETT (Darling Downs CC) 32:16.32 +6:28.57

Result: D Grade Men

Time Gap
1. 67 Tinsley JANES (Sunshine Coast CC) 23:06.96
2. 71 Nathan GLARVEY (Balmoral CC | Balmoral Masters Team) 24:12.33 +1:05.37
3. 73 Luke GILLOGLEY (University of Qld CC) N/C 24:19.62 +1:12.66
4. 77 Nicholas ROGERS (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 24:36.79 +1:29.83
5. 76 Arthur PUIE (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 24:51.84 +1:44.88
6. 70 Darren GALLACHER (University of Qld CC | Ascent Cycles Racing) 26:06.03 +2:59.07
7. 75 Robert THOMPSON (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 26:40.16 +3:33.20
8. 74 Colin HOWKINS (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 26:51.45 +3:44.49
9. 66 Glen BAXTER (Lifecycle CC) 30:06.38 +6:59.42
dnf 72 Phillip JONES (Hamilton Wheelers CC) N/C
dns 68 Theng CHEN (University of Qld CC | Brisbane Hip Clinic)

Result: C Grade Women

Time Gap
1. 82 Paige GRECO (Port Adelaide CC) 22:55.47
2. 81 Narelle COUTTS (Kangaroo Point CC | WCB PB Enpoint CCN) 24:42.47 +1:47.00
3. 80 Kirstin LEECH (Hamilton Wheelers CC | WCB PB Enpoint CCN) 25:33.18 +2:37.71
4. 84 Julie RAPPO (Redlands Cycling & Multisport) 25:48.20 +2:52.73
5. 78 Zoe EARL (University of Qld CC) 28:21.40 +5:25.93
dns 79 Sarah JOYCE (Redlands Cycling & Multisport | WCB PB Enpoint CCN)
dns 83 Sally MCLEAN (Redlands Cycling & Multisport)

Result: C Grade Men

Time Gap
1. 103 Matthew KOLESARIC (Balmoral CC) 21:04.34
2. 99 Joel DOBSON (Darling Downs CC | Koiled Racing p/b Littles) 21:54.14 +49.80
3. 87 Peter MICHAEL (University of Qld CC) 22:15.55 +1:11.21
4. 92 Dan KELLAHAN (Fraser Coast CC) 22:20.39 +1:16.05
5. 98 Phillip ALLEN (University of QLd CC | Ascent Cycles Racing) 22:21.01 +1:16.67
6. 104 Jason GREGG (Ipswich CC) 22:41.84 +1:37.50
7. 91 Jacob CROSDALE (Darling Downs CC) 22:54.98 +1:50.64
8. 102 Robert PARTINGTON (Darling Downs CC) 23:05.81 +2:01.47
9. 100 Kyle WILLIS (Moreton Bay CC) 23:10.66 +2:06.32
10. 97 John FENTON (Balmoral CC) 23:32.03 +2:27.69
11. 85 Andrew PRATT (Bundaberg CC) 23:33.79 +2:29.45
12. 89 Jaime TOYER (Townsville Rockwheelers) 23:46.18 +2:41.84
13. 90 Darrin WHITE (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 23:53.42 +2:49.08
14. 93 Joshua INGLES (Gold Coast CC) 24:05.61 +3:01.27
15. 95 Chris LANG (Gold Coast CC) 24:09.74 +3:05.40
16. 94 Peter LAWTON (Gold Coast CC) 24:18.12 +3:13.78
dns 86 Anthony CHURCH (Gold Coast CC)
dns 88 Peter BRIGGS (Gold Coast CC)
dns 96 Roger MCINTOSH (Hamilton Wheelers CC)
dns 101 Cameron DOUGLAS-SAVAGE (Balmoral CC | Entrago Racing)

Result: B Grade Women

Time Gap
1. 106 Anne ELLIOTT (Darling Downs Cycling Club | Solaris Racing) 23:58.82
2. 107 Stephanie LEECH (Balmoral CC | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC) 25:08.76 +1:09.94
dns 105 Emily HANBURY (WCB PB Endpoint CCN | WCB PB Enpoint CCN)

Result: B Grade Men

Time Gap
1. 111 Ryan KNIGHT (Balmoral CC | Scody p/b Balmoral CC) 20:30.69
2. 113 Luke BONA (University of Qld CC) 20:43.44 +12.75
3. 123 Jack MCKINSTRY (University of Qld CC | Taylor Cycles Racing) 20:49.74 +19.05
4. 115 Nicholas MILLER (University of Qld CC | Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing) 21:05.96 +35.26
5. 117 Mitchell STEWART (Balmoral CC | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC) 21:13.72 +43.03
6. 124 James MURPHY (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Taylor Cycles) 21:29.04 +58.34
7. 119 Stuart MACDONALD (Gold Coast CC) 21:58.51 +1:27.81
8. 114 Kalvin BARTLETT (Balmoral CC | Balmoral Masters Team) 22:11.68 +1:40.99
9. 108 Julian DEL BEATO (University of Qld CC | Ascent Cycles Racing Team) N/C 22:31.26 +2:00.57
10. 125 Harry SAYLES (University of Qld CC | Taylor Cycles) 22:33.60 +2:02.91
11. 120 Thomas ELLIOTT (University of Qld CC) 23:20.23 +2:49.54
dns 109 Timothy HOOKER (University of Qld CC)
dns 110 James O'DONOHUE (Elevate Tri Club)
dns 112 Simon BUTLER (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
dns 116 Jack GEEVES (Balmoral CC | Taylor Cycles Racing)
dns 118 Mark CROONEN (Hamilton Wheelers)
dns 121 Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral CC | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC)
dns 122 Matthew CRANK (Logan City CC | CycleSport Collective)

Result: A Grade Women

Time Gap
1. 129 Maddison TAYLOR (University of Qld CC | Giant Racing Team) 22:34.00
2. 128 Claire BATTLE (University of Qld CC | Giant Racing Team) 22:36.95 +2.94
3. 126 Imogen ALTON (University of Qld CC | Sydney Uni Staminade) 24:09.18 +1:35.17
dns 127 Diane OTLEY-DOE (Gold Coast CC | Solaris Racing)

Result: A Grade Men

Time Gap
1. 138 Justin PALMER (Balmoral CC) 19:27.97
2. 130 Raphael AMOUROUX (Sunshine Coast CC) 19:33.18 +5.21
3. 140 Tyler TOMKINSON (Balmoral CC | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 19:41.24 +13.27
4. 132 Bailey SWAN (Balmoral CC | Taylor Cycles Racing) 20:03.37 +35.39
5. 136 Lachlan MILLER (University of Queensland CC | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) 20:07.99 +40.01
6. 131 Jordan MATTERS (University of Qld CC) N/C 20:32.41 +1:04.44
7. 139 Thomas GOUGH (Darling Downs CC) 21:27.81 +1:59.83
dns 133 Soul LOVE (University of Qld CC)
dns 134 James NITIS (University of Qld CC)
dns 135 Brett LUTZE (Logan City CC | Entrago Racing)
dns 137 Werner VAN DER MERWE (Brisbane CC | Entrago Racing)
dns 141 Joe PERKINS (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Tandem Co. Pro Cycling)

Result: Age Based Standard Results

Masters Men

Factored Time Gap
1. 67 Tinsley JANES (Sunshine Coast CC) 16:49.67
2. 138 Justin PALMER (Balmoral CC) 17:18.61 +28.94
3. 115 Nicholas MILLER (University of Qld CC | Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying Racing) 17:23.21 +33.54
4. 124 James MURPHY (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Taylor Cycles) 17:34.50 +44.83
5. 76 Arthur PUIE (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 18:13.10 +1:23.43
6. 102 Robert PARTINGTON (Darling Downs CC) 18:13.86 +1:24.19
7. 119 Stuart MACDONALD (Gold Coast CC) 18:22.68 +1:33.01
8. 114 Kalvin BARTLETT (Balmoral CC | Balmoral Masters Team) 18:50.52 +2:00.85
9. 77 Nicholas ROGERS (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 18:53.82 +2:04.15
10. 104 Jason GREGG (Ipswich CC) 18:58.92 +2:09.25
11. 94 Peter LAWTON (Gold Coast CC) 19:02.91 +2:13.24
12. 74 Colin HOWKINS (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 19:03.48 +2:13.81
13. 108 Julian DEL BEATO (University of Qld CC | Ascent Cycles Racing Team) N/C 19:15.87 +2:26.20
14. 98 Phillip ALLEN (University of QLd CC | Ascent Cycles Racing) 19:15.90 +2:26.23
15. 91 Jacob CROSDALE (Darling Downs CC) 19:18.53 +2:28.86
16. 92 Dan KELLAHAN (Fraser Coast CC) 19:33.36 +2:43.69
17. 85 Andrew PRATT (Bundaberg CC) 20:18.63 +3:28.96
18. 90 Darrin WHITE (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 20:26.15 +3:36.48
19. 75 Robert THOMPSON (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 20:36.99 +3:47.32
20. 71 Nathan GLARVEY (Balmoral CC | Balmoral Masters Team) 21:31.47 +4:41.80
21. 95 Chris LANG (Gold Coast CC) 21:39.44 +4:49.77
22. 70 Darren GALLACHER (University of Qld CC | Ascent Cycles Racing) 22:50.88 +6:01.21
23. 66 Glen BAXTER (Lifecycle CC) 25:22.02 +8:32.35

Result: Age Based Standard Results

Masters Women

Factored Time Gap
1. 106 Anne ELLIOTT (Darling Downs Cycling Club | Solaris Racing) 19:45.66
2. 81 Narelle COUTTS (Kangaroo Point CC | WCB PB Enpoint CCN) 20:12.73 +27.07
3. 84 Julie RAPPO (Redlands Cycling & Multisport) 20:30.68 +45.02
4. 64 Clare JOHNSTON (GCCC) 21:23.21 +1:37.55
5. 80 Kirstin LEECH (Hamilton Wheelers CC | WCB PB Enpoint CCN) 21:41.58 +1:55.92
6. 65 Christine KINLAY (Redlands Cycling & Multisport) 22:29.34 +2:43.68
7. 63 Sarah AUSTIN (Darling Downs CC) 23:21.78 +3:36.12
8. 69 Chris GILLETT (Darling Downs CC) 26:35.63 +6:49.97
Banner