2022 Oceania Time Trial Championships Rosewood, Ipswich
-
Date: Saturday 9th April, 2022
-
Chief Commissaire: Peter Tomlinson
-
Organiser: NXSports
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]
Result: Men C5
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
9 |
Alistair DONOHOE (AUS) |
10008871440 |
32:06.45 |
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 46.53 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Men Tandem
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
3 |
Kevin O'MELEY (AUS) |
10109650295 |
35:16.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
1 |
Dean CAMERON (AUS) |
10060630741 |
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 42.36 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Men C2
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
6 |
Darren HICKS (AUS) |
10014996281 |
33:58.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
5 |
Gordon ALLAN (AUS) |
10060628115 |
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 43.98 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Men C3
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
7 |
Kyle WILLIS (AUS) |
10098694551 |
36:52.94 |
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 40.51 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Men C4
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
8 |
Luke TAYLOR (AUS) |
10124552428 |
38:00.37 |
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 39.31 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Men Hand Cycle 2
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
10 |
Rhys TAPPENDEN (AUS) |
10124531210 |
50:53.17 |
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 19.34 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Men Hand Cycle 3
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
13 |
Alex WELSH (AUS) |
10008468282 |
40:07.19 |
|
|
2. |
12 |
Michael TAYLOR (AUS) |
10008467878 |
46:52.62 |
+6:45.42 |
|
3. |
11 |
Kevin GAIDIES (AUS) |
10063798294 |
1h00:04.63 |
+19:57.44 |
|
- Average speed of the winner: 37.24 km/h
- Number of starters: 3
Result: Men Hand Cycle 4
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
14 |
Grant ALLEN (AUS) |
10009650470 |
40:37.16 |
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 36.78 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Men Hand Cycle 5
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
16 |
Stuart TRIPP (AUS) |
10008468080 |
39:00.17 |
|
|
2. |
15 |
Sam GERMEIN (AUS) |
10072877902 |
59:44.67 |
+20:44.50 |
|
- Average speed of the winner: 38.30 km/h
- Number of starters: 2
Result: Men T2
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
32 |
Stuart JONES (AUS) |
10072878710 |
26:56.82 |
|
|
2. |
17 |
Andrew BANNISTER (AUS) |
10014995978 |
30:15.73 |
+3:18.90 |
|
- Average speed of the winner: 36.52 km/h
- Number of starters: 2
Result: Women Tandem
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
19 |
Candice KENNEDY (AUS) |
10100580088 |
35:52.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
18 |
Caroline BAIRD (AUS) |
10115782719 |
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 41.65 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Women C1
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
20 |
Kaitlyn SCHURMANN (AUS) |
10072875575 |
32:30.53 |
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 30.27 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Women C2
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
22 |
Amanda REID (AUS) |
10011089205 |
27:38.35 |
|
|
2. |
21 |
Sarah ELLINGTON (NZL) |
10057032041 |
29:17.70 |
+1:39.34 |
|
- Average speed of the winner: 35.60 km/h
- Number of starters: 2
Result: Women C3
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
23 |
Paige GRECO (AUS) |
10071513636 |
24:54.53 |
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 39.50 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Women C4
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
24 |
Emily PETRICOLA (AUS) |
10060627610 |
23:47.60 |
|
|
2. |
26 |
Meg LEMON (AUS) |
10051734528 |
24:11.51 |
+23.91 |
|
3. |
25 |
Sharon BOYD (AUS) |
10124554246 |
25:00.86 |
+1:13.25 |
|
- Average speed of the winner: 41.36 km/h
- Number of starters: 3
Result: Women C5
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
28 |
Nicole MURRAY (NZL) |
10111241200 |
24:40.74 |
|
|
2. |
27 |
Bronwyn DOLMAN (AUS) |
10060628014 |
25:45.60 |
+1:04.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
29 |
Erin ROWELL/NORMOYLE (AUS) |
10124554448 |
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 39.87 km/h
- Number of starters: 2
Result: Women Hand Cycle 3
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
30 |
Lauren PARKER (AUS) |
10112360033 |
27:57.46 |
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 35.20 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Women T2
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
31 |
Carol COOKE (AUS) |
10008450704 |
32:35.38 |
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 30.19 km/h
- Number of starters: 1
Result: Junior Men
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
14 |
William EAVES (AUS) |
10115012577 |
32:05.92 |
|
|
2. |
39 |
Tyler TOMKINSON (AUS) |
10109841467 |
32:07.78 |
+1.85 |
|
3. |
9 |
Oscar CHAMBERLAIN (AUS) |
10078376687 |
32:12.02 |
+6.09 |
|
4. |
8 |
Lewis BOWER (NZL) |
10021809725 |
32:19.90 |
+13.97 |
|
5. |
38 |
Tom STEPHENSON (NZL) |
10104892851 |
32:31.81 |
+25.89 |
|
6. |
35 |
Cameron ROGERS (AUS) |
10071936695 |
32:35.74 |
+29.81 |
|
7. |
33 |
Dylan PROCTOR-PARKER (AUS) |
10101714786 |
32:39.48 |
+33.55 |
|
8. |
44 |
Jaxson WHYTE (NZL) |
10022021812 |
33:01.64 |
+55.71 |
|
9. |
47 |
Leo ZIMMERMANN (AUS) |
10112363467 |
33:02.58 |
+56.65 |
|
10. |
37 |
Ryland SHORT (AUS) |
10112360942 |
33:10.68 |
+1:04.75 |
|
11. |
41 |
Curtis TRKULJA (AUS) |
10124160889 |
33:54.60 |
+1:48.67 |
|
12. |
22 |
William HEFFERNAN (AUS) |
10112355282 |
34:06.24 |
+2:00.31 |
|
13. |
5 |
Noah BLANNIN (AUS) |
10077736083 |
34:13.96 |
+2:08.03 |
|
14. |
6 |
Brayden BLOCH (AUS) |
10112266770 |
34:16.70 |
+2:10.77 |
|
15. |
42 |
Luke TUCKWELL (AUS) |
10112361952 |
34:18.23 |
+2:12.30 |
|
16. |
21 |
Jonah HAMER (AUS) |
10115055421 |
34:22.17 |
+2:16.24 |
|
17. |
16 |
Alexander GALEA (AUS) |
10112349424 |
35:17.11 |
+3:11.18 |
|
18. |
11 |
Ryley COLLETT (AUS) |
10123274957 |
35:46.27 |
+3:40.34 |
|
19. |
30 |
Deren PERRY (AUS) |
10097276129 |
35:47.39 |
+3:41.46 |
|
20. |
20 |
Jack HADLEY (AUS) |
10126967829 |
36:05.12 |
+3:59.19 |
|
21. |
17 |
Jack GILLINGHAM (NZL) |
10021684534 |
36:11.65 |
+4:05.72 |
|
22. |
25 |
Samuel MCKEE (AUS) |
10126915689 |
36:26.75 |
+4:20.82 |
|
23. |
10 |
Thomas CLAYTON (AUS) |
10114015804 |
36:42.30 |
+4:36.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dnf |
7 |
Nicholas BOLT (AUS) |
10124551014 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
19 |
Josiah GRIERSON (AUS) |
10124548384 |
|
|
|
dns |
24 |
Matson MCADAM (AUS) |
10112357912 |
|
|
|
dns |
31 |
Andrew PHILLIPS (AUS) |
10124110672 |
|
|
|
dns |
34 |
Elliot ROBERTSON (NZL) |
10104769781 |
|
|
|
dns |
45 |
Harry WILLEN (AUS) |
10128107880 |
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 46.54 km/h
- Number of starters: 24
- Riders abandoning the race: 1
Result: Junior Women
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
6 |
Isabelle CARNES (AUS) |
10111517547 |
23:11.94 |
|
|
2. |
14 |
Sophie MARR (AUS) |
10112357508 |
23:20.14 |
+8.20 |
|
3. |
19 |
Bronte STEWART (AUS) |
10124166549 |
23:45.82 |
+33.87 |
|
4. |
8 |
Mackenzie COUPLAND (AUS) |
10123625167 |
24:06.95 |
+55.00 |
|
5. |
4 |
Talia APPLETON (AUS) |
10124172108 |
24:24.52 |
+1:12.58 |
|
6. |
11 |
Muireann GREEN (NZL) |
10099013540 |
24:25.04 |
+1:13.10 |
|
7. |
17 |
Bonnie RATTRAY (NZL) |
10089900590 |
24:41.28 |
+1:29.34 |
|
8. |
22 |
Mia WILLIAMS (AUS) |
10124171805 |
25:30.31 |
+2:18.36 |
|
9. |
24 |
Stephanie LEECH (AUS) |
10112357003 |
25:31.82 |
+2:19.88 |
|
10. |
20 |
Bee TOWNSEND (NZL) |
10022063844 |
25:34.15 |
+2:22.21 |
|
11. |
16 |
Summer NORDMEYER (AUS) |
10124167963 |
25:50.72 |
+2:38.78 |
|
12. |
21 |
Keira WILL (AUS) |
10123068126 |
25:56.00 |
+2:44.05 |
|
13. |
7 |
Caitlin CORSET (AUS) |
10112268184 |
26:32.05 |
+3:20.11 |
|
14. |
15 |
Jaz MCLEOD (NZL) |
10022235919 |
27:16.39 |
+4:04.45 |
|
15. |
23 |
Keeley HENDERSON (AUS) |
10124169781 |
27:28.72 |
+4:16.77 |
|
16. |
5 |
Emma BLACKMORE (NZL) |
10021815482 |
27:52.78 |
+4:40.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dnf |
25 |
Sophie SUTTON (AUS) |
10115013082 |
|
|
|
dnf |
2 |
Alani COCKSHUTT (AUS) |
10112267578 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
1 |
Belinda BAILEY (AUS) |
10123581822 |
|
|
|
dns |
3 |
Amelia MULHURN (AUS) |
10128741515 |
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 42.42 km/h
- Number of starters: 18
- Riders abandoning the race: 2
Result: U23 Women
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
40 |
Anya LOUW (AUS) |
10055221070 |
34:40.33 |
|
|
2. |
54 |
Kim CADZOW (NZL) |
10113904353 |
34:55.25 |
+14.91 |
|
3. |
47 |
Alyssa POLITES (AUS) |
10099945245 |
35:22.96 |
+42.62 |
|
4. |
60 |
Ella WYLLIE (NZL) |
10022042828 |
35:34.84 |
+54.50 |
|
5. |
52 |
Alli ANDERSON (AUS) |
10097392428 |
35:41.20 |
+1:00.86 |
|
6. |
44 |
Emily WATTS (AUS) |
10055223595 |
35:51.58 |
+1:11.24 |
|
7. |
57 |
Annamarie LIPP (NZL) |
10022146801 |
37:20.18 |
+2:39.84 |
|
8. |
48 |
Catelyn TURNER (AUS) |
10087841463 |
38:17.00 |
+3:36.66 |
|
9. |
49 |
Mia HAYDEN (AUS) |
10072876787 |
38:58.12 |
+4:17.78 |
|
10. |
56 |
Richelle HILL (AUS) |
10128886611 |
40:05.81 |
+5:25.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
41 |
Alisha WELLS (AUS) |
10100580795 |
|
|
|
dns |
51 |
Rhylee AKEROYD (NZL) |
10021855595 |
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 43.09 km/h
- Number of starters: 10
Result: U23 Men
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
82 |
Logan CURRIE (NZL) |
10054377978 |
42:59.03 |
|
|
2. |
108 |
Dylan GEORGE (AUS) |
10043855195 |
43:46.82 |
+47.79 |
|
3. |
124 |
Keegan HORNBLOW (NZL) |
10021798308 |
43:51.58 |
+52.55 |
|
4. |
84 |
Brady GILMORE (AUS) |
10112349727 |
43:53.93 |
+54.90 |
|
5. |
107 |
Matthew DINHAM (AUS) |
10049207171 |
44:06.64 |
+1:07.61 |
|
6. |
96 |
Liam JOHNSTON (AUS) |
10087839342 |
44:08.49 |
+1:09.46 |
|
7. |
113 |
Oliver BLEDDYN (AUS) |
10085000575 |
44:29.38 |
+1:30.35 |
|
8. |
85 |
Joseph INGLIS (AUS) |
10123274755 |
45:13.98 |
+2:14.95 |
|
9. |
111 |
Rhys ROBOTHAM (AUS) |
10072877595 |
45:25.93 |
+2:26.90 |
|
10. |
95 |
Fergus BROWNING (AUS) |
10100628689 |
45:26.12 |
+2:27.09 |
|
11. |
131 |
Lucas MURPHY (NZL) |
10022212879 |
45:50.85 |
+2:51.82 |
|
12. |
86 |
Mitchell MCGOVERN (AUS) |
10100631712 |
46:08.24 |
+3:09.21 |
|
13. |
130 |
James MORIARTY (AUS) |
10072343287 |
46:53.76 |
+3:54.72 |
|
14. |
109 |
Zachary MARRIAGE (AUS) |
10100631622 |
47:28.14 |
+4:29.11 |
|
15. |
123 |
Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (AUS) |
10069789662 |
48:27.11 |
+5:28.08 |
|
16. |
102 |
Devraj Singh GREWAL (AUS) |
10085001383 |
49:17.18 |
+6:18.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dnf |
127 |
Bailey MCDONALD (AUS) |
10111516032 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
112 |
Blake AGNOLETTO (AUS) |
10086775675 |
|
|
|
dns |
122 |
Miguel GROTH (AUS) |
10127903069 |
|
|
|
dns |
125 |
George JACKSON (NZL) |
10110652025 |
|
|
|
dns |
129 |
William MOLONEY-MORTON (AUS) |
10063305416 |
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 49.55 km/h
- Number of starters: 17
- Riders abandoning the race: 1
Result: Elite Women
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
14 |
Georgie HOWE (AUS) |
10124124820 |
32:49.67 |
|
|
2. |
11 |
Amber PATE (AUS) |
10097134063 |
34:06.31 |
+1:16.63 |
|
3. |
27 |
Anna DAVIS (AUS) |
10015535239 |
34:49.45 |
+1:59.77 |
|
4. |
1 |
Danielle DE FRANCESCO (AUS) |
10112269093 |
35:00.36 |
+2:10.69 |
|
5. |
26 |
Ruth CORSET (AUS) |
10005860093 |
35:27.29 |
+2:37.61 |
|
6. |
9 |
Maddison TAYLOR (AUS) |
10124125426 |
36:07.53 |
+3:17.85 |
|
7. |
30 |
Emily FOWLER (AUS) |
10087838534 |
36:41.46 |
+3:51.78 |
|
8. |
61 |
Yiwei LUO (SGP) |
10015954157 |
37:00.45 |
+4:10.78 |
|
9. |
7 |
Hayley JONES (AUS) |
10009084739 |
37:09.79 |
+4:20.11 |
|
10. |
38 |
Emily WALKER (AUS) |
10126914275 |
38:31.11 |
+5:41.43 |
|
11. |
37 |
Michelle TICKNER (AUS) |
10127336631 |
39:29.60 |
+6:39.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
2 |
Maeve PLOUFFE (AUS) |
10011147203 |
|
|
|
dns |
3 |
Rachael WALES (AUS) |
10111024867 |
|
|
|
dns |
29 |
Alana FORSTER (AUS) |
10094468785 |
|
|
|
dns |
34 |
Rebecca MANNING (AUS) |
10114785033 |
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 45.51 km/h
- Number of starters: 11
Result: Elite Men
|
|
|
|
Time |
Gap |
|
1. |
1 |
Aaron GATE (NZL) |
10004405501 |
40:41.03 |
|
|
2. |
3 |
Thomas SEXTON (NZL) |
10010750715 |
42:13.15 |
+1:32.12 |
|
3. |
56 |
Michael FREIBERG (AUS) |
10005986294 |
42:22.33 |
+1:41.30 |
|
4. |
63 |
Conor LEAHY (AUS) |
10055347372 |
42:26.84 |
+1:45.81 |
|
5. |
47 |
Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSON (AUS) |
10015604957 |
43:01.41 |
+2:20.38 |
|
6. |
76 |
Jordan VILLANI (AUS) |
10072875272 |
43:02.72 |
+2:21.69 |
|
7. |
2 |
James FOUCHE (NZL) |
10015011742 |
43:55.88 |
+3:14.84 |
|
8. |
72 |
Oliver STENNING (AUS) |
10097917642 |
44:12.58 |
+3:31.55 |
|
9. |
7 |
Kane RICHARDS (AUS) |
10066472666 |
44:17.11 |
+3:36.08 |
|
10. |
25 |
Sam HILL (AUS) |
10004405501 |
44:26.58 |
+3:45.55 |
|
11. |
32 |
Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN (AUS) |
10072871333 |
45:10.00 |
+4:28.97 |
|
12. |
49 |
Christopher BALL (AUS) |
10087836211 |
45:50.45 |
+5:09.42 |
|
13. |
68 |
Justin PALMER (AUS) |
10127780609 |
46:07.45 |
+5:26.42 |
|
14. |
71 |
Grant SOUTAR (AUS) |
10128886914 |
48:33.04 |
+7:52.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
dns |
4 |
Carter BETTLES (AUS) |
10087835302 |
|
|
|
dns |
5 |
Zack GILMORE (AUS) |
10055342827 |
|
|
|
dns |
6 |
Angus CALDER (AUS) |
10046249075 |
|
|
|
dns |
8 |
Cameron SCOTT (AUS) |
10010664930 |
|
|
|
dns |
9 |
Craig WIGGINS (AUS) |
10011160135 |
|
|
|
dns |
58 |
Sam HALLAM (AUS) |
10127437974 |
|
|
|
dns |
61 |
Ryan KNIGHT (AUS) |
10128886005 |
|
|
|
dns |
75 |
Werner VAN DER MERWE (AUS) |
10128886510 |
|
|
|
- Average speed of the winner: 52.35 km/h
- Number of starters: 14
Decisions of the commissaires panel
- Rider 2, Alani Cockshutt and Rider 17, Bonnie Rattray both had traffic incidents, however these have been considered a racing incident.