2021 Lifecycle Classic Presented by SHINE LAWYERS
Elapsed | Time/Gap | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 162 | Ewan MCPHERSON (University of Queensland CC) | 14 | 1h42:03 | 1h54:03 | |
2. | 61 | Michael COOK (Balmoral Cycling Club | Entrago) | 12 | 1h40:09 | +6 | |
3. | 80 | Jason SPRANG (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 14 | 1h42:09 | +6 | |
4. | 48 | Glenn COOPER (Logan City Cycling Club | Cyclesport collective) | 12 | 1h40:16 | +13 | |
5. | 81 | Chris MURPHY (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 14 | 1h42:19 | +16 | |
6. | 68 | Korey BODDINGTON (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) | 14 | 1h42:19 | +16 | |
7. | 66 | Crispian RADBURND (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) | 14 | 1h42:19 | +16 | |
8. | 77 | Mark WHITELAW (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Wolf Racing) | 14 | 1h42:19 | +16 | |
9. | 104 | Richard MOYE (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h46:19 | +16 | |
10. | 60 | Hayley JONES (Balmoral Cycling Club | Giant Racing Team) | 12 | 1h40:19 | +16 | |
11. | 71 | Andrew MICHELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing) | 14 | 1h42:19 | +16 | |
12. | 82 | Alisha WELLS (Cairns Cycling Club | Australian Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) | 14 | 1h42:19 | +16 | |
13. | 98 | Peter SCOTT (Brisbane Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles) | 16 | 1h44:19 | +16 | |
14. | 59 | Sebastian COLLINS (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing pb Balmoral CC) | 12 | 1h40:19 | +16 | |
15. | 74 | Steve MUNRO (Hamilton Wheelers CC) | 14 | 1h42:19 | +16 | |
16. | 76 | David WADSWORTH (Hamilton Wheelers CC) | 14 | 1h42:19 | +16 | |
17. | 75 | Sheldon DEVANTIER (Hamilton Wheelers CC) | 14 | 1h42:19 | +16 | |
18. | 93 | Andrew MOHR (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Road Cycling Academy) | 16 | 1h44:19 | +16 | |
19. | 88 | Cole WILKINSON (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing) | 16 | 1h44:19 | +16 | |
20. | 50 | Philipp JOEBGES (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing) | 12 | 1h40:19 | +16 | |
21. | 99 | Matthew OVENDEN | 18 | 1h46:19 | +16 | |
22. | 131 | Robert CAMPBELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 22 | 1h50:19 | +16 | |
23. | 62 | Cristian VILLAFANA CARPIO (University of Queensland CC) | 14 | 1h42:19 | +16 | |
24. | 84 | Ian BOYLE (University of Queensland CC | Team Ascent Cycles Racing) | 16 | 1h44:19 | +16 | |
25. | 122 | Jake CAWTHORN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 20 | 1h48:29 | +26 | |
26. | 56 | Vincent SCHOUPPE (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 12 | 1h40:29 | +26 | |
27. | 117 | Juan Carlos CAMPOMANES (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h46:31 | +28 | |
28. | 102 | Matthew ROSS (University of Queensland CC) | 18 | 1h46:33 | +30 | |
29. | 137 | Jacob CROSDALE (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 22 | 1h50:33 | +30 | |
30. | 73 | Joshua CRESSWELL (Ipswich Cycling Club) | 14 | 1h42:36 | +33 | |
31. | 45 | Maddison TAYLOR (University of Queensland CC | Giant Racing Team) | 12 | 1h40:43 | +40 | |
32. | 51 | Steve LEWIS (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing) | 12 | 1h40:45 | +42 | |
33. | 46 | Gina RICARDO (Sydney Uni Velo Club | Sydney Uni Staminade) | 12 | 1h40:51 | +48 | |
34. | 153 | John CHAPMAN (Hamilton Wheelers CC) | 26 | 1h56:17 | +2:14 | |
35. | 52 | Alistair LANG (Hamilton Wheelers CC) | 12 | 1h42:19 | +2:16 | |
36. | 11 | Liam WALSH (Balmoral Cycling Club | Giant Racing) | scr | 1h30:19 | +2:16 | |
37. | 7 | Declan TREZISE (Darling Downs Cycling Club | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) | scr | 1h30:19 | +2:16 | |
38. | 19 | Justin PALMER (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 2 | 1h32:21 | +2:18 | |
39. | 12 | Nicholas PEDLER (| NCMG Criterion Racing) | 2 | 1h32:21 | +2:18 | |
40. | 2 | Ryan CAVANAGH (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) | scr | 1h30:21 | +2:18 | |
41. | 3 | Ben CARMAN (Logan City Cycling Club | Nero Continental) | scr | 1h30:21 | +2:18 | |
42. | 8 | Bailey MCDONALD (Camperdown Cycling Club | NCMG CRITERION RACING) | scr | 1h30:24 | +2:21 | |
43. | 20 | Matson MCADAM (Balmoral Cycling Club | NCMG Criterion Racing) | 2 | 1h32:26 | +2:23 | |
44. | 42 | Stephen PALOMBA (Balmoral Cycling Club | Mainline Nicoll Racing Team) | 8 | 1h38:27 | +2:24 | |
45. | 4 | Zack GILMORE (Launceston City Cycling Club | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) | scr | 1h30:30 | +2:27 | |
46. | 9 | Matt BOYS (Brisbane Cycling Club | Tandem Co Pro Cycling) | scr | 1h30:30 | +2:27 | |
47. | 6 | Joseph COOPER (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Giant Racing) | scr | 1h30:32 | +2:29 | |
48. | 13 | Matthew LAMBERT (University of Queensland CC | Tandem Co Pro Cycling) | 2 | 1h32:32 | +2:29 | |
49. | 142 | Ron HEWES (Murwillumbah CC) | 24 | 1h54:46 | +2:43 | |
50. | 57 | Tom HULBERT (Brisbane Cycling Club | Scody Racing pb Balmoral CC) | 12 | 1h43:17 | +3:14 | |
51. | 1 | Max CAMPBELL (University of Queensland CC | Tandem Co. Pro Cycling) | scr | 1h31:21 | +3:18 | |
52. | 23 | Mihkel UFFERT (University of Queensland CC | Taylor Cycles Racing) | 4 | 1h35:29 | +3:26 | |
53. | 38 | Andy POYNTER (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Wolf Racing) | 8 | 1h39:36 | +3:33 | |
54. | 41 | Jarlath WHITTAKER (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club) | 8 | 1h39:49 | +3:46 | |
55. | 128 | Giuseppe FERRETTI DE LUCA (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 20 | 1h52:52 | +4:49 | |
56. | 70 | Jonathan ROTHWELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 14 | 1h46:54 | +4:51 | |
57. | 121 | Kim RASKER (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Women's Cycling Brisbane pb enpoint/CCN) | 20 | 1h52:59 | +4:56 | |
58. | 130 | Nathan GLARVEY (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team) | 20 | 1h52:59 | +4:56 | |
59. | 147 | Darren POTTS (Hamilton Wheelers CC) | 24 | 1h57:01 | +4:58 | |
60. | 120 | Narelle COUTTS (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Women's Cycling Brisbane pb enpoint/CCN) | 20 | 1h53:01 | +4:58 | |
61. | 37 | Liam FARRELL (Hamilton Wheelers CC) | 8 | 1h42:19 | +6:16 | |
62. | 32 | Dave WILLSHER (Logan City Cycling Club | cyclesport collective) | 8 | 1h42:26 | +6:23 | |
63. | 33 | Nathan CAMPBELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 8 | 1h42:26 | +6:23 | |
64. | 123 | Alik SANTIAGO (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 20 | 1h54:40 | +6:37 | |
65. | 105 | Disa DYSON (Redlands Cycling Multisport Club | Women's Development Project) | 18 | 1h52:49 | +6:46 | |
66. | 65 | Jason THOMAS (University of Queensland CC | Cobra9 / Leigh Surveying) | 8 | 1h42:49 | +6:46 | |
67. | 146 | Peter BUGGY (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Splatt Lawyers En Point Solutions) | 24 | 1h58:56 | +6:53 | |
68. | 143 | Dave PARSLOW (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 24 | 1h58:56 | +6:53 | |
69. | 145 | Ian ROWE (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Splatt Lawyers En Point Solutions) | 24 | 1h58:56 | +6:53 | |
70. | 150 | Matthew BELL (University of Queensland CC) | 26 | 2h01:02 | +6:59 | |
71. | 126 | Michelle BOND (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 20 | 1h55:02 | +6:59 | |
72. | 18 | Josh BEIKOFF (Ipswich Cycling Club | Altitude cycling) | 2 | 1h37:42 | +7:39 | |
73. | 22 | Jack MCKINSTRY (University of Queensland Cycling Club | Taylor Cycles Racing) | 4 | 1h39:42 | +7:39 | |
74. | 15 | Jordan MATTERS (University of Queensland CC | Cobra9 Leigh Surveying) | 2 | 1h37:42 | +7:39 | |
75. | 24 | James HOLLONDS (University of Queensland CC | Koiled p/b Littles) | 4 | 1h39:42 | +7:39 | |
76. | 30 | Kurt HINDMARSH (University of Queensland CC | Tandem Co Pro Cycling) | 8 | 1h43:42 | +7:39 | |
77. | 95 | Fabien LEPERS (Gold Coast Cycling Club | Choice homes) | 16 | 1h51:44 | +7:41 | |
78. | 16 | Lachlan MILLER (University of Queensland CC | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) | 2 | 1h37:44 | +7:41 | |
79. | 55 | Phil SOEGAARD (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 12 | 1h47:44 | +7:41 | |
80. | 5 | Daniel DI DOMENICO (Hobart Wheelers | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) | scr | 1h35:47 | +7:44 | |
81. | 151 | Andrew LOGAN (University of Queensland CC) | 26 | 2h02:17 | +8:14 | |
82. | 27 | Haddon KILMARTIN (Ipswich Cycling Club | Altitude) | 4 | 1h40:37 | +8:34 | |
83. | 100 | Samuel OVENDEN | 18 | 1h54:43 | +8:40 | |
84. | 34 | Matthew MURRAY (Kangaroo Point Cycling Club | A1 Glass - Done & Dusted) | 8 | 1h44:43 | +8:40 | |
85. | 116 | Tom GALBRAITH (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h54:50 | +8:47 | |
86. | 86 | Kyle WILLIS (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) | 16 | 1h52:55 | +8:52 | |
87. | 115 | Robert COLLINS (Hamilton Wheelers CC) | 18 | 1h54:58 | +8:55 | |
88. | 129 | Aimee SCHOUPPE (Brisbane Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral CC) | 20 | 1h57:04 | +9:01 | |
89. | 112 | David GYDE (Ipswich Cycling Club) | 18 | 1h55:10 | +9:07 | |
90. | 106 | Kylie ADAIR (Logan City Cycling Club | Cyclesport Collective) | 18 | 1h55:53 | +9:50 | |
91. | 87 | Jay DORREBOOM (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 16 | 1h54:17 | +10:14 | |
92. | 133 | Derek CLARK (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing) | 22 | 2h02:23 | +12:20 | |
93. | 47 | Rachael WALES (South Perth Cycling Club | ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast) | 12 | 1h52:37 | +12:34 | |
94. | 140 | Renee ANGUS (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | Solaris Racing) | 24 | 2h04:54 | +12:51 | |
95. | 134 | Emily HANBURY (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Women's Cycling Brisbane pb enpoint/CCN) | 22 | 2h03:59 | +13:56 | |
96. | 144 | Robert LIGHT (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Splatt Lawyers En Point Solutions Racing) | 24 | 2h06:20 | +14:17 | |
97. | 53 | Michael COLE (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Wolf Racing) | 12 | 1h54:22 | +14:19 | |
98. | 89 | Lachlan GRAY (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing) | 16 | 1h58:22 | +14:19 | |
99. | 160 | Lucie SCOTT (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Women's Cycling Brisbane pb enpoint/CCN) | 26 | 2h08:45 | +14:42 | |
100. | 148 | Peter ALLONBY (Hamilton Wheelers CC) | 24 | 2h06:58 | +14:55 | |
101. | 25 | Alvin NGAI (SHKP supernova cycling | Hong Kong) | 4 | 1h48:15 | +16:12 | |
102. | 113 | Nigel PEACOCK (Ipswich Cycling Club) | 18 | 2h02:53 | +16:50 | |
103. | 49 | Rory DAVIS (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing) | 12 | 1h57:17 | +17:14 | |
104. | 67 | Gary MORGAN (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) | 14 | 1h59:47 | +17:44 | |
105. | 91 | Scott OVENDEN (Ipswich Cycling Club) | 16 | 2h02:19 | +18:16 | |
106. | 63 | Andrew SUGDEN (University of Queensland CC) | 14 | 2h00:30 | +18:27 | |
107. | 43 | Scott SMITH. (University of Queensland CC) | 12 | 2h00:16 | +20:13 | |
108. | 31 | Caleb JOHNSTONE (Sunshine Coast Cycling club) | 8 | 1h56:16 | +20:13 | |
109. | 78 | Quinn FINDLAY (Hamilton Wheelers CC | WDP) | 14 | 2h02:20 | +20:17 | |
110. | 132 | Simon HOSKINS (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 22 | 2h10:24 | +20:21 | |
111. | 58 | Peter MURPHY (Balmoral Cycling Club) | 12 | 2h00:24 | +20:21 | |
112. | 85 | Michael STRONG (University of Queensland CC | Ascent Cycles Racing) | 16 | 2h04:24 | +20:21 | |
113. | 64 | Shaylee JOHNSTON (University of Queensland CC | Women's Racing Project) | 14 | 2h02:29 | +20:26 | |
114. | 107 | Maddison YARROW (Lifecycle Cycling Club) | 18 | 2h06:33 | +20:30 | |
115. | 111 | Chris WYETH (Lifecycle Cycling Club | MOB Racing) | 18 | 2h06:36 | +20:33 | |
116. | 136 | Maya DOMINICE (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Women's Cycling Brisbane pb enpoint/CCN) | 22 | 2h10:36 | +20:33 | |
117. | 156 | Cassie HAYDEN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) | 26 | 2h15:22 | +21:19 | |
118. | 127 | Warren BIGGS (Brisbane Cycling Club) | 20 | 2h09:22 | +21:19 | |
119. | 161 | Patrick KERLIN (Balmoral Cycling Club | Balmoral Masters Team) | 26 | 2h20:04 | +26:01 | |
120. | 139 | Bruce GOODSPEED (Sunshine Coast Cycling Club) | 24 | 2h18:50 | +26:47 | |
121. | 154 | Dave MCRAE (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 26 | 2h23:50 | +29:47 | |
122. | 114 | Nicholas SORENSEN (Inverell Cycle Club) | 18 | 2h20:20 | +34:17 | |
123. | 155 | Robert PIPER (St George Cycling Club) | 26 | 2h31:59 | +37:56 | |
124. | 110 | Trent FORBES (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Splatt Lawyers En Point Solutions) | 18 | 2h23:59 | +37:56 | |
125. | 36 | Mark CANE (Hamilton Wheelers CC) | 8 | 2h14:34 | +38:31 | |
dnf | 10 | Finn WALSH (Balmoral Cycling Club | Tandem Co Pro Cycling) | scr | |||
dnf | 17 | Thomas COATES (Lifecycle Cycling Club | Tandem Co Pro Cycling) | 2 | |||
dnf | 28 | Hannes VENTER (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Wolf Racing) | 4 | |||
dnf | 29 | Bailey SWAN (Balmoral CC | Taylor Cycles racing) | 4 | |||
dnf | 54 | Sophie MALOWIECKI (Hamilton Wheelers CC | Giant Racing Team) | 12 | |||
dnf | 124 | Anne ELLIOTT (Darling Downs Cycling Club) | 20 | |||
dnf | 149 | Sharron MCGUIGAN (Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club) | 24 |