2021 QRTS Round 1 Stage 2: Team Time Trial

  • Date: Satruday, 19th June 2021
  • Elimbah
  • Distance: 30.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Tony Torr
  • Organiser: NX Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Leading Team:
51 Anya LOUW (ARA)
51 Anya LOUW (ARA)
ARA ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast

Teams Time Trial Result

Time Gap
1. ARA ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 45:13.0
2. SOL Solaris Racing 46:29.1 +1:16
3. SRB Scody Racing pb Balmoral CC 46:50.2 +1:37
4. WRP The Women's Racing Project 47:09.0 +1:56
5. WDP The Women's Development Project 50:56.6 +5:43
6. BNE BNE Women's Racing p/b UQCC Holding Redlich,Network Locksmiths 53:40.0 +8:27

Stage 2 Result

Time Gap
1. 51 Anya LOUW (ARA) 45:13.0
2. 54 Isabelle CARNES (ARA) 45:13.0 +0
3. 53 Holly LUBCKE (ARA) 45:13.0 +0
4. 52 Cassia BOGLIO (ARA) 45:13.0 +0
5. 37 Caitlin CORSETT (SOL) 46:29.1 +1:16
6. 34 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) 46:29.1 +1:16
7. 39 Ruth CORSET (SOL) 46:29.1 +1:16
8. 38 Rachael WALES (SOL) 46:29.1 +1:16
9. 6 Hayley JONES (SRB) 46:50.2 +1:37
10. 3 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (SRB) 46:50.2 +1:37
11. 4 Briana MACDONALD (SRB) 46:50.2 +1:37
12. 1 Claire BATTLE (SRB) 46:50.2 +1:37
13. 2 Liliana MACLENNAN (SRB) 46:57.2 +1:44
14. 12 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) 47:09.0 +1:56
15. 16 Imogen ALTON (WRP) 47:09.0 +1:56
16. 13 Emma PRATT (WRP) 47:09.0 +1:56
17. 14 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) 47:09.0 +1:56
18. 62 Francesca SEWELL (ARA) 49:46.3 +4:33
19. 35 Jessa FRANCIS (SOL) 50:29.0 +5:16
20. 30 Chelsea MUNDAY (WDP) 50:56.6 +5:43
21. 24 Brooke THOMPSON (WDP) 50:56.6 +5:43
22. 28 Alisha WELLS (WDP) 50:56.6 +5:43
23. 63 Shaylee JOHNSTON (WDP) 50:56.6 +5:43
24. 29 Hayley OAKES (WDP) 50:56.6 +5:43
25. 33 Katy BOOTH (SOL) 51:48.5 +6:35
26. 45 Anna BECK (BNE) 53:40.0 +8:27
27. 61 Mandy DOOLAN (BNE) 53:40.0 +8:27
28. 42 Sarah BRYDEN (BNE) 53:40.0 +8:27
29. 44 Philadelphia HOLMES (BNE) 53:40.0 +8:27
30. 43 Danielle MORRISON (BNE) 54:23.7 +9:10
31. 41 Sarah JOYCE (BNE) 54:41.9 +9:28
32. 40 Renee SHAW (SOL) 55:49.9 +10:36
33. 25 Mollie SCHULTZ (WDP) 57:53.6 +12:40
dnf 17 Simone LONGDEN (WRP)

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 51 Anya LOUW (ARA) 59:41
2. 54 Isabelle CARNES (ARA) +3
3. 52 Cassia BOGLIO (ARA) +1:08
4. 53 Holly LUBCKE (ARA) +1:25
5. 6 Hayley JONES (SRB) +1:39
6. 38 Rachael WALES (SOL) +1:49
7. 39 Ruth CORSET (SOL) +2:10
8. 12 Maddison TAYLOR (WRP) +2:10
9. 34 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) +2:27
10. 1 Claire BATTLE (SRB) +2:28
11. 3 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (SRB) +2:35
12. 14 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) +2:47
13. 2 Liliana MACLENNAN (SRB) +2:55
14. 16 Imogen ALTON (WRP) +3:00
15. 4 Briana MACDONALD (SRB) +3:16
16. 37 Caitlin CORSETT (SOL) +3:44
17. 13 Emma PRATT (WRP) +4:08
18. 62 Francesca SEWELL (ARA) +6:13
19. 30 Chelsea MUNDAY (WDP) +7:38
20. 35 Jessa FRANCIS (SOL) +7:49
21. 28 Alisha WELLS (WDP) +7:51
22. 33 Katy BOOTH (SOL) +8:22
23. 24 Brooke THOMPSON (WDP) +8:37
24. 29 Hayley OAKES (WDP) +8:47
25. 63 Shaylee JOHNSTON (WDP) +9:02
26. 45 Anna BECK (BNE) +10:03
27. 61 Mandy DOOLAN (BNE) +10:36
28. 42 Sarah BRYDEN (BNE) +11:21
29. 43 Danielle MORRISON (BNE) +12:00
30. 41 Sarah JOYCE (BNE) +12:05
31. 40 Renee SHAW (SOL) +14:26
32. 44 Philadelphia HOLMES (BNE) +14:53
33. 25 Mollie SCHULTZ (WDP) +15:54
dnf 17 Simone LONGDEN (WRP)

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 51 Anya LOUW (ARA) 59:41
2. 54 Isabelle CARNES (ARA) +3
3. 52 Cassia BOGLIO (ARA) +1:08
4. 53 Holly LUBCKE (ARA) +1:25
5. 34 Stephanie CORSET (SOL) +2:27
6. 14 Mia HAYDEN (WRP) +2:47
7. 2 Liliana MACLENNAN (SRB) +2:55
8. 4 Briana MACDONALD (SRB) +3:16
9. 37 Caitlin CORSETT (SOL) +3:44
10. 13 Emma PRATT (WRP) +4:08

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. ARA ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 3h00:14
2. SOL Solaris Racing +5:15
3. SRB Scody Racing pb Balmoral CC +5:31
4. WRP The Women's Racing Project +6:46
5. WDP The Women's Development Project +22:55
6. BNE BNE Women's Racing p/b UQCC Holding Redlich,Network Locksmiths +30:32

Stage 3 Convoy

1 ARA ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
2 SRB Scody Racing pb Balmoral CC
3 SOL Solaris Racing
4 WRP The Women's Racing Project
5 WDP The Women's Development Project
6 BNE BNE Women's Racing p/b UQCC Holding Redlich,Network Locksmiths