Vittoria

2022 National Club Cycling Esports Series Results

Event 4: A Grade Women Round 4

- Result

1. 1 Jessica BEMROSE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1001 30 Pts
2. 149 Kathryn ALLEY (Randwick Cycling Club) 1149 29
3. 148 Dayna DAVIDSON (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1148 28
4. 2 Kate SPICER (Dubbo Cycling Club) 1002 27
5. 4 Marjan MCGARRY (Randwick Cycling Club) 1004 26
6. 151 Kirsten HOWARD (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1151 25
7. 3 Rebecca MANNING (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1003 24
8. 6 Niki HALE (Vikings Cycling Club) 1006 23
9. 13 Jenn ARNOLD (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1013 22
10. 12 Cathy ADAMS (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1012 21
11. 11 Angela FALZARANO (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1011 20
12. 147 Kellie MCKEOWN (Brunswick Cycling Club) 1147 19

Event 16: B Grade Women Round 4

- Result

1. 174 Tanya CROSS (Manning Valley Cycling Club) 1174 30 Pts
2. 173 Belinda SIMMONS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1173 29
3. 169 Audrey BRAUN (Randwick Cycling Club) 1169 28
4. 170 Tracy FALBO (Mackay Cycling Club) 1170 27
5. 177 Rachel PEARSON (Byron Bay Cycling Club) 1177 26
6. 179 Susanna FASOLD (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1179 25
7. 171 Jemima PAXTON (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1171 24
8. 180 Alex BANNER (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1180 23
9. 172 Karen DUTTON (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1172 22
10. 178 Farah EL HALAWANI (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1178 21
11. 9 Michelle SCOTT (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1009 20
12. 10 Anne SIMMONS (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1010 19

Event 28: C Grade Women Round 4

- Result

1. 16 Georgia MARJORIBANKS (Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club) 1016 30 Pts
2. 217 Faye YOUNGER (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1217 29
3. 19 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1019 28
4. 20 Deborah AINSLIE (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1020 27
5. 226 Camilla BELLSTEDT (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1226 26
6. 227 Giselle DENLEY (Mudgee Cycling Club) 1227 25
7. 221 Nancy GRULL (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1221 24
8. 18 Fiona KWOK (Randwick Cycling Club) 1018 23
9. 211 Caroline SMALE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1211 22
10. 228 Louise BRIETY (Mudgee Cycling Club) 1228 21
11. 222 Lucie SCOTT (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 1222 20
12. 219 Tracey CLAY (Randwick Cycling Club) 1219 19
13. 216 Margie NOONAN (Byron Bay Cycling Club) 1216 18
14. 215 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club) 1215 17
15. 214 Jessica MCINTOSH (Sutherland Shire Cycle Club) 1214 16
16. 229 Tash COGLE (Randwick Cycling Club) 1229 15
17. 22 Christina KLEINAU (Randwick Cycling Club) 1022 14
18. 230 Lyn VASUDEVA (Vikings Cycling Club) 1230 13

Event 40: D Grade Women Round 4

- Result

1. 25 Clair DOREE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1025 30 Pts
2. 271 Katie GREGORY (Vikings Cycling Club) 1271 29
3. 24 Virginia RICHES (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1024 28
4. 33 Emily HOHNKE (Randwick Cycling Club) 1033 27
5. 278 Cathy REARDON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1278 26
6. 30 Sarah BEAMES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 1030 25
7. 274 Cath HENDRICKX (Birrarung Cycling Club) 1274 24
8. 29 Susan MITCHELL (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1029 23
9. 37 Alison HALE (Vikings Cycling Club) 1037 22
10. 272 Karen HIGGS (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1272 21
11. 279 Clare MENZIES (Randwick Cycling Club) 1279 20
12. 36 Joanne RENSHAW (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1036 19
13. 276 Antonia KITZEL (Vikings Cycling Club) 1276 18
14. 280 Elizabeth LOWE (Vikings Cycling Club) 1280 17
15. 273 Kelly EDMONDSTONE (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1273 16
16. 275 Jodie HILL (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1275 15
17. 40 Rosemary HASTINGS (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1040 14
18. 281 Amy THOMPSON (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 1281 13

Event 52: A Grade Men Round 4

- Result

1. 46 Mitchell STEWART (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1046 30 Pts
2. 166 Zachary MUETTERTIS (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1166 29
3. 43 Adam BEMROSE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1043 28
4. 54 Ben PEGARD (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1054 27
5. 153 Broc PEARSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1153 26
6. 45 Jeffrey HUNT (Sutherland Shire Cycle Club) 1045 25
7. 51 Jason ENGLISH (Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club) 1051 24
8. 56 James FOWLER (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1056 23
9. 42 Kyle MARWOOD (Mackay Cycling Club) 1042 22
10. 48 Jonathon CRIDLAND (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1048 21
11. 53 Keith NICOLLE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1053 20
12. 49 Cameron ALLAN (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1049 19
13. 154 Lucus AU (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1154 18
14. 152 Nathan CAMPBELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1152 17
15. 59 Nathan BOOTH (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1059 16
16. 67 Mark WINDSOR (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1067 15
17. 74 Andrew MICHELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1074 14
18. 167 Trent BURLACE (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1167 13
19. 61 Brett MCKENNA (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1061 12
20. 57 Jarrod SAMPSON (Mackay Cycling Club) 1057 11
21. 73 Danny WILLIAMS (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1073 10
22. 156 Luke BONA (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1156 9
23. 164 Jerel DAVID (Parklife Cycling Club) 1164 8
24. 55 Steve LEWIS (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1055 7
25. 159 Dave STEWART (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1159 6
26. 157 Adam DAWSON (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1157 5
27. 94 Timothy NELSON (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1094 4
28. 64 Kelsey BOREHAM (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1064 3
29. 90 Tony GRAF (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1090 2
30. 168 Aiden CALE (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1168 1

Event 64: B Grade Men Round 4

- Result

1. 79 Philipp JOEBGES (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1079 30 Pts
2. 80 Stephen MULLIGAN (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1080 29
3. 85 Fergus FITZWATER (Brunswick Cycling Club) 1085 28
4. 83 Troy WILSON (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1083 27
5. 77 Gary HAYDON (Cairns Cycling Club) 1077 26
6. 193 Daniel IRONSIDE (Parklife Cycling Club) 1193 25
7. 181 Trevor GODDARD (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1181 24
8. 197 Andrew WRIGHT (Vikings Cycling Club) 1197 23
9. 93 Harvey TJOE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1093 22
10. 72 Stephen YATES (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1072 21
11. 185 Gavin MACDONALD (Vikings Cycling Club) 1185 20
12. 86 James STEWART (Randwick Cycling Club) 1086 19
13. 82 Shaun CROSSMAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1082 18
14. 87 Jason YOUNG (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1087 17
15. 201 Jack CANNON (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1201 16
16. 195 Rowan MCMURRAY (Vikings Cycling Club) 1195 15
17. 196 Cristian VILLAFANA CARPIO (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1196 14
18. 92 Graham RUTTER (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1092 13
19. 91 Kevin RUSSELL (Italo-Australian Cycling Club) 1091 12
20. 202 Michael ELLIS (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1202 11
21. 203 Jeffrey CLARKEBURN (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1203 10
22. 189 Ben LONG (Vikings Cycling Club) 1189 9
23. 204 Andrew HUGHES (Randwick Cycling Club) 1204 8
24. 205 Sandford BEGGS (Vikings Cycling Club) 1205 7
25. 182 Matt BELL (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1182 6
26. 187 Gilbert GUTOWSKI (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1187 5
27. 206 Damien MCFARLINE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1206 4
28. 207 Derrin LEE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1207 3
29. 88 Carlos TRUJILLO (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1088 2
30. 208 Tony RUSH (St Kilda Cycling Club) 1208 1

Event 76: C Grade Men Round 4

- Result

1. 113 Peter DAVIS (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1113 30 Pts
2. 101 Guy BROOKS (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1101 29
3. 234 Lewis BURROUGH (Parklife Cycling Club) 1234 28
4. 107 Ray THORN (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1107 27
5. 162 Rodney LOVETT (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1162 26
6. 109 Karsten RICHERT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1109 25
7. 261 Simon MCMAHON (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1261 24
8. 242 Gilbert CANDIDO (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1242 23
9. 122 Simon COUPE (Birrarung Cycling Club) 1122 22
10. 238 Roy DITMARSCH (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1238 21
11. 99 Benjamin MCMAHON (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1099 20
12. 232 Robert BERETOV (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1232 19
13. 262 Ben WHITELEY (Vikings Cycling Club) 1262 18
14. 119 John-Paul WALLACE (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1119 17
15. 126 Rick JORDAN (Randwick Cycling Club) 1126 16
16. 263 Andy STEWART (Randwick Cycling Club) 1263 15
17. 240 Gary HAMER (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1240 14
18. 264 Carlos SPADAZZI (St Kilda Cycling Club) 1264 13
19. 241 Gavin DAVIE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1241 12
20. 111 Stephen JACKSON (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1111 11
21. 118 David REECE (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1118 10
22. 124 Anthony WILLIS (Vikings Cycling Club) 1124 9
23. 265 Shaun BRENNAN (Mackay Cycling Club) 1265 8
24. 266 Coon FOTINIOTIS (Knox BMX Club) 1266 7
25. 267 Leroy STEVENS (Byron Bay Cycling Club) 1267 6
26. 268 Michael GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) 1268 5
27. 269 Gary BARBER (Dubbo Cycling Club) 1269 4
28. 270 Mat JOHNSON (Byron Bay Cycling Club) 1270 3
29. 245 Geoff BENNETT (Mackay Cycling Club) 1245 2
30. 255 Luke SCHATKOWSKI (Mackay Cycling Club) 1255 1

Event 88: D Grade Men Round 4

- Result

1. 129 Robert DANNOUN (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1129 30 Pts
2. 288 Steve BENNETT (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1288 29
3. 284 Michael CLOROS (Randwick Cycling Club) 1284 28
4. 145 Shane KELLY (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1145 27
5. 283 Rowan ROWLANDS (Mudgee Cycling Club) 1283 26
6. 282 Robert FISHER (Vikings Cycling Club) 1282 25
7. 292 Rodney ESDAILE (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1292 24
8. 133 Malcolm WADE (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1133 23
9. 143 Michael MORGAN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1143 22
10. 287 Alan WHITTLE (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1287 21