Vittoria

2022 National Club Cycling Esports Series Results

Event 3: A Grade Women Round 3

- Result

1. 1 Jessica BEMROSE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1001 30 Pts
2. 148 Dayna DAVIDSON (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1148 29
3. 149 Kathryn ALLEY (Randwick Cycling Club) 1149 28
4. 2 Kate SPICER (Dubbo Cycling Club) 1002 27
5. 4 Marjan MCGARRY (Randwick Cycling Club) 1004 26
6. 6 Niki HALE (Vikings Cycling Club) 1006 25
7. 13 Jenn ARNOLD (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1013 24
8. 12 Cathy ADAMS (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1012 23
9. 150 Kelly MCKEOWN (Brunswick Cycling Club) 1150 22

Event 15: B Grade Women Round 3

- Result

1. 173 Belinda SIMMONS (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1173 30 Pts
2. 169 Audrey BRAUN (Randwick Cycling Club) 1169 29
3. 174 Tanya CROSS (Manning Valley Cycling Club) 1174 28
4. 175 Sudanna FASOLD (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1175 27
5. 170 Tracy FALBO (Mackay Cycling Club) 1170 26
6. 176 Janelle SMALL (Manning Valley Cycling Club) 1176 25
7. 177 Rachel PEARSON (Byron Bay Cycling Club) 1177 24
8. 171 Jemima PAXTON (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1171 23
9. 172 Karen DUTTON (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1172 22
10. 178 Farah EL HALAWANI (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1178 21
11. 5 Julie SPEIGHT (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1005 20
12. 7 Stacey RICHARDS (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1007 19
13. 9 Michelle SCOTT (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1009 18
14. 10 Anne SIMMONS (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1010 17

Event 27: C Grade Women Round 3

- Result

1. 15 Laura RENSHAW (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1015 30 Pts
2. 217 Faye YOUNGER (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1217 29
3. 16 Georgia MARJORIBANKS (Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club) 1016 28
4. 210 Lucy ROBINSON (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1210 27
5. 14 Peta BRILL (Vikings Cycling Club) 1014 26
6. 17 Tenille GALEA (Mackay Cycling Club) 1017 25
7. 20 Deborah AINSLIE (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1020 24
8. 218 Allison THOMAS (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1218 23
9. 219 Tracey CLAY (Randwick Cycling Club) 1219 22
10. 211 Caroline SMALE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1211 21
11. 220 Sarah DEGENS (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1220 20
12. 19 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1019 19
13. 221 Nancy GRULL (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1221 18
14. 222 Lucie SCOTT (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 1222 17
15. 180 Alex BANNER (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1180 16
16. 224 Mandy MCDONALD (St Kilda Cycling Club) 1224 15
17. 21 Kirsty LOWER (Vikings Cycling Club) 1021 14
18. 216 Margie NOONAN (Byron Bay Cycling Club) 1216 13
19. 225 Katelyn TWISS (Vikings Cycling Club) 1225 12
20. 212 Leeza FUZI (Randwick Cycling Club) 1212 11
21. 32 Kelly EDMOSTONE (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1032 10
22. 33 Emily HOHNKE (Randwick Cycling Club) 1033 9
23. 223 Georgia HUTCHISON (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1223 8

Event 39: D Grade Women Round 3

- Result

1. 271 Katie GREGORY (Vikings Cycling Club) 1271 30 Pts
2. 30 Sarah BEAMES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 1030 29
3. 28 Cathy HENDRICKX (Birrarung Cycling Club) 1028 28
4. 27 Cat RILEY (Vikings Cycling Club) 1027 27
5. 35 Alyssa LITTLE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1035 26
6. 29 Susan MITCHELL (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1029 25
7. 25 Clair DOREE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1025 24
8. 24 Virginia RICHES (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1024 23
9. 276 Antonia KITZEL (Vikings Cycling Club) 1276 22
10. 36 Joanne RENSHAW (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1036 21
11. 38 Deborah DAVIDSON (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1038 20
12. 277 Claire SCOTT (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1277 19
13. 275 Jodie HILL (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1275 18
14. 39 Jane BODE (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1039 17
15. 40 Rosemary HASTINGS (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1040 16

Event 51: A Grade Men Round 3

- Result

1. 163 Craig HUTTON (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1163 30 Pts
2. 50 Zachary MUETTERTIES (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1050 29
3. 42 Kyle MARWOOD (Mackay Cycling Club) 1042 28
4. 164 Jerel DAVID (Parklife Cycling Club) 1164 27
5. 51 Jason ENGLISH (Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club) 1051 26
6. 47 Alex CHUBB (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1047 25
7. 49 Cameron ALLAN (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1049 24
8. 154 Lucus AU (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1154 23
9. 152 Nathan CAMPBELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1152 22
10. 45 Jeffrey HUNT (Sutherland Shire Cycle Club) 1045 21
11. 67 Mark WINDSOR (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1067 20
12. 46 Mitchell STEWART (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1046 19
13. 53 Keith NICOLLE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1053 18
14. 155 Werner VAN DER MERWE (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1155 17
15. 48 Jonathon CRIDLAND (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1048 16
16. 74 Andrew MICHELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1074 15
17. 61 Brett MCKENNA (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1061 14
18. 73 Danny WILLIAMS (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1073 13
19. 156 Luke BONA (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1156 12
20. 56 James FOWLER (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1056 11
21. 158 Craig HILL (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1158 10
22. 165 Dave MCADAM (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1165 9
23. 159 Dave STEWART (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1159 8
24. 66 Craig LARSEN (Mackay Cycling Club) 1066 7

Event 63: B Grade Men Round 3

- Result

1. 79 Philipp JOEBGES (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1079 30 Pts
2. 71 Thomas CLAYTON (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1071 29
3. 192 David MERCOVICH (St Kilda Cycling Club) 1192 28
4. 81 Luke TAYLOR (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1081 27
5. 83 Troy WILSON (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1083 26
6. 70 James GODDARD (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1070 25
7. 86 James STEWART (Randwick Cycling Club) 1086 24
8. 193 Daniel IRONSIDE (Parklife Cycling Club) 1193 23
9. 76 Ian MORRISON (Randwick Cycling Club) 1076 22
10. 194 Steven NEWMAN (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1194 21
11. 181 Trevor GODDARD (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1181 20
12. 77 Gary HAYDON (Cairns Cycling Club) 1077 19
13. 93 Harvey TJOE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1093 18
14. 72 Stephen YATES (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1072 17
15. 82 Shaun CROSSMAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1082 16
16. 80 Stephen MULLIGAN (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1080 15
17. 195 Rowan MCMURRAY (Vikings Cycling Club) 1195 14
18. 85 Fergus FITZWATER (Brunswick Cycling Club) 1085 13
19. 196 Cristian VILLAFANA CARPIO (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1196 12
20. 197 Andrew WRIGHT (Vikings Cycling Club) 1197 11
21. 78 Brett MCMURTRIE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1078 10
22. 198 Alex TOWNSEND (St Kilda Cycling Club) 1198 9
23. 199 Neil ARNOLD (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1199 8
24. 84 Stavros VASILIOU (Randwick Cycling Club) 1084 7
25. 186 Cal BAKER (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1186 6
26. 189 Ben LONG (Vikings Cycling Club) 1189 5
27. 185 Gavin MACDONALD (Vikings Cycling Club) 1185 4
28. 187 Gilbert GUTOWSKI (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1187 3
29. 96 Tim GADO (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1096 2
30. 200 Mike YOUNG (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1200 1

Event 75: C Grade Men Round 3

- Result

1. 232 Robert BERETOV (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1232 30 Pts
2. 231 Bruce BLACK (Parklife Cycling Club) 1231 29
3. 108 John GARDENER (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1108 28
4. 112 Justin WOOLLARD (Manning Valley Cycle Club) 1112 27
5. 242 Gilbert CANDIDO (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1242 26
6. 107 Ray THORN (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1107 25
7. 238 Roy DITMARSCH (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1238 24
8. 250 Gavin BELL (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1250 23
9. 101 Guy BROOKS (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1101 22
10. 240 Gary HAMER (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1240 21
11. 118 David REECE (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1118 20
12. 117 Con FOTINIOTIS (Knox BMX Club) 1117 19
13. 162 Rodney LOVETT (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1162 18
14. 247 Glen HANNAN (Byron Bay Cycling Club) 1247 17
15. 124 Anthony WILLIS (Vikings Cycling Club) 1124 16
16. 246 Gary HINES (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1246 15
17. 251 Carlos WILKIN (Byron Bay Cycling Club) 1251 14
18. 252 Shane EDWARDS (Mackay Cycling Club) 1252 13
19. 245 Geoff BENNETT (Mackay Cycling Club) 1245 12
20. 253 Adrian TOPPING (Randwick Cycling Club) 1253 11
21. 128 Troy TORMAY (Knox BMX Club) 1128 10
22. 254 Joseph HERSCHEL (Randwick Cycling Club) 1254 9
23. 119 John-Paul WALLACE (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1119 8
24. 255 Luke SCHATKOWSKI (Mackay Cycling Club) 1255 7
25. 256 Robert SINNERBRINK (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1256 6
26. 257 John KEMPLER (Randwick Cycling Club) 1257 5
27. 258 Alex CARDER (Vikings Cycling Club) 1258 4
28. 136 Michael ROBINSON (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1136 3
29. 259 Stewart CORNER (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1259 2
30. 260 Darryl CRAM (Vikings Cycling Club) 1260 1

Event 87: D Grade Men Round 3

- Result

1. 129 Robert DANNOUN (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1129 30 Pts
2. 130 Rob FISHER (Vikings Cycling Club) 1130 29
3. 134 Gary BAKER (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1134 28
4. 288 Steve BENNETT (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1288 27
5. 283 Rowan ROWLANDS (Mudgee Cycling Club) 1283 26
6. 284 Michael CLOROS (Randwick Cycling Club) 1284 25
7. 140 James FISHER (Vikings Cycling Club) 1140 24
8. 289 Greg HILL (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1289 23
9. 290 Darren BONHAM (Knox BMX Club) 1290 22
10. 145 Shane KELLY (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1145 21
11. 285 Simon SHARWOOD (Dulwick Hill Bicycle Club) 1285 20
12. 139 Colin WILLIAMSON (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1139 19
13. 287 Alan WHITTLE (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1287 18
14. 143 Michael MORGAN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1143 17
15. 144 Carl HOLLEMAN (Mudgee Cycling Club) 1144 16
16. 291 Aaron LIANGE (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1291 15
17. 142 Johnny TSELIKAS (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1142 14