Vittoria

2022 National Club Cycling Esports Series Results

Event 2: A Grade Women Round 2

- Result

1. 1 Jessica BEMROSE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1001 30 Pts
2. 3 Rebecca MANNING (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1003 29
3. 2 Kate SPICER (Dubbo Cycling Club) 1002 28
4. 4 Marjan MCGARRY (Randwick Cycling Club) 1004 27
5. 6 Niki HALE (Vikings Cycling Club) 1006 26
6. 11 Angela FALZARANO (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1011 25
7. 147 Kellie MCKEOWN (Brunswick Cycling Club) 1147 24

Event 14: B Grade Women Round 2

- Result

1. 169 Audrey BRAUN (Randwick Cycling Club) 1169 30 Pts
2. 170 Tracy FALBO (Mackay Cycling Club) 1170 29
3. 171 Jemima PAXTON (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1171 28
4. 172 Karen DUTTON (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1172 27
5. 10 Anne SIMMONS (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1010 26
6. 12 Cathy ADAMS (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1012 25
7. 5 Julie SPEIGHT (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1005 24
8. 9 Michelle SCOTT (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1009 23
9. 13 Jenn ARNOLD (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1013 22

Event 26: C Grade Women Round 2

- Result

1. 209 Cait WILLIAMSON (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1209 30 Pts
2. 16 Georgia MARJORIBANKS (Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club) 1016 29
3. 15 Laura RENSHAW (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1015 28
4. 19 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1019 27
5. 17 Tenille GALEA (Mackay Cycling Club) 1017 26
6. 20 Deborah AINSLIE (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1020 25
7. 210 Lucy ROBINSON (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1210 24
8. 14 Peta BRILL (Vikings Cycling Club) 1014 23
9. 180 Alex BANNER (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1180 22
10. 211 Caroline SMALE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1211 21
11. 212 Leeza FUZI (Randwick Cycling Club) 1212 20
12. 18 Fiona KWOK (Randwick Cycling Club) 1018 19
13. 213 Jane MCDONALD (St Kilda Cycling Club) 1213 18
14. 22 Christina KLEINAU (Randwick Cycling Club) 1022 17
15. 214 Jessica MCINTOSH (Sutherland Shire Cycle Club) 1214 16
16. 215 Kerry KNOWLER (Vikings Cycling Club) 1215 15
17. 216 Margie NOONAN (Byron Bay Cycling Club) 1216 14

Event 38: D Grade Women Round 2

- Result

1. 35 Alyssa LITTLE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1035 30 Pts
2. 24 Virginia RICHES (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1024 29
3. 271 Katie GREGORY (Vikings Cycling Club) 1271 28
4. 27 Cat RILEY (Vikings Cycling Club) 1027 27
5. 25 Clair DOREE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1025 26
6. 30 Sarah BEAMES (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) 1030 25
7. 272 Karen HIGGS (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1272 24
8. 273 Kelly EDMONDSTONE (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1273 23
9. 33 Emily HOHNKE (Randwick Cycling Club) 1033 22
10. 29 Susan MITCHELL (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1029 21
11. 36 Joanne RENSHAW (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1036 20
12. 274 Cath HENDRICKX (Birrarung Cycling Club) 1274 19
13. 39 Jane BODE (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1039 18
14. 275 Jodie HILL (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1275 17
15. 40 Rosemary HASTINGS (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1040 16

Event 50: A Grade Men Round 2

- Result

1. 44 Nick SQUILLARI (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 1044 30 Pts
2. 42 Kyle MARWOOD (Mackay Cycling Club) 1042 29
3. 45 Jeffrey HUNT (Sutherland Shire Cycle Club) 1045 28
4. 50 Zachary MUETTERTIES (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1050 27
5. 43 Adam BEMROSE (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1043 26
6. 53 Keith NICOLLE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1053 25
7. 52 Nicholas SPRATT (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1052 24
8. 54 Ben PEGARD (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1054 23
9. 49 Cameron ALLAN (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1049 22
10. 51 Jason ENGLISH (Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club) 1051 21
11. 46 Mitchell STEWART (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1046 20
12. 152 Nathan CAMPBELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1152 19
13. 153 Broc PEARSON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1153 18
14. 154 Lucus AU (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1154 17
15. 67 Mark WINDSOR (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1067 16
16. 155 Werner VAN DER MERWE (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1155 15
17. 59 Nathan BOOTH (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1059 14
18. 65 Brett DAVIDSON (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1065 13
19. 69 Nick BANKS-WATSON (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1069 12
20. 56 James FOWLER (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1056 11
21. 156 Luke BONA (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1156 10
22. 61 Brett MCKENNA (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1061 9
23. 157 Adam DAWSON (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1157 8
24. 158 Craig HILL (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1158 7
25. 66 Craig LARSEN (Mackay Cycling Club) 1066 6
26. 94 Timothy NELSON (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1094 5
27. 159 Dave STEWART (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1159 4
28. 160 Will BROWNE (Dulwick Hill Bicycle Club) 1160 3
29. 161 Simon BERRY (Dulwick Hill Bicycle Club) 1161 2
30. 162 Rodney LOVETT (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1162 1

Event 62: B Grade Men Round 2

- Result

1. 76 Ian MORRISON (Randwick Cycling Club) 1076 30 Pts
2. 71 Thomas CLAYTON (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1071 29
3. 79 Philipp JOEBGES (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1079 28
4. 70 James GODDARD (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1070 27
5. 83 Troy WILSON (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1083 26
6. 77 Gary HAYDON (Cairns Cycling Club) 1077 25
7. 81 Luke TAYLOR (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1081 24
8. 74 Andrew MICHELL (Lifecycle Cycling Club) 1074 23
9. 80 Stephen MULLIGAN (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1080 22
10. 73 Danny WILLIAMS (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1073 21
11. 72 Stephen YATES (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1072 20
12. 78 Brett MCMURTRIE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1078 19
13. 82 Shaun CROSSMAN (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1082 18
14. 181 Trevor GODDARD (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) 1181 17
15. 87 Jason YOUNG (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1087 16
16. 98 Kieran MCCORMACK (Vikings Cycling Club) 1098 15
17. 182 Matt BELL (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1182 14
18. 89 Julian DEL BEATO (University of Queensland Cycling Club) 1089 13
19. 183 Fergu FITZWATER (Brunswick Cycling Club) 1183 12
20. 97 Jeff COULTON (Randwick Cycling Club) 1097 11
21. 91 Kevin RUSSELL (Italo-Australian Cycling Club) 1091 10
22. 92 Graham RUTTER (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1092 9
23. 184 Adam HARTARD (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1184 8
24. 185 Gavin MACDONALD (Vikings Cycling Club) 1185 7
25. 186 Cal BAKER (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1186 6
26. 187 Gilbert GUTOWSKI (Balmoral Cycling Club) 1187 5
27. 188 Philipp KABLE (Parklife Cycling Club) 1188 4
28. 189 Ben LONG (Vikings Cycling Club) 1189 3
29. 190 Sam GIBBONS (Parklife Cycling Club) 1190 2
30. 191 Matt WEBSTER (Mudgee Cycling Club) 1191 1

Event 74: C Grade Men Round 2

- Result

1. 231 Bruce BLACK (Parklife Cycling Club) 1231 30 Pts
2. 232 Robert BERETOV (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1232 29
3. 233 Peter SELKRIG (Randwick Cycling Club) 1233 28
4. 101 Guy BROOKS (Illawarra Cycling Club) 1101 27
5. 234 Lewis BURROUGH (Parklife Cycling Club) 1234 26
6. 107 Ray THORN (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1107 25
7. 100 Greg FISHER (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1100 24
8. 235 Justin WOLLARD (Manning Valley Cycling Club) 1235 23
9. 236 John GARDNER (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1236 22
10. 237 Shane MATTISKE (Randwick Cycling Club) 1237 21
11. 111 Stephen JACKSON (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1111 20
12. 118 David REECE (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1118 19
13. 238 Roy DITMARSCH (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1238 18
14. 106 Paul REGATTIERI (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1106 17
15. 109 Karsten RICHERT (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1109 16
16. 113 Peter DAVIS (Port Adelaide Cycling Club) 1113 15
17. 239 Con FOTINOTIS (Knox BMX Club) 1239 14
18. 240 Gary HAMER (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1240 13
19. 241 Gavin DAVIE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1241 12
20. 126 Rick JORDAN (Randwick Cycling Club) 1126 11
21. 242 Gilbert CANDIDO (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1242 10
22. 243 David VAN SCHAIK (Mudgee Cycling Club) 1243 9
23. 244 Ori GUDES (Randwick Cycling Club) 1244 8
24. 245 Geoff BENNETT (Mackay Cycling Club) 1245 7
25. 127 Ian GRAINGER (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1127 6
26. 246 Gary HINES (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1246 5
27. 247 Glen HANNAN (Byron Bay Cycling Club) 1247 4
28. 128 Troy TORMAY (Knox BMX Club) 1128 3
29. 248 Steve HIGGS (Southern Cross Cycling Club) 1248 2
30. 249 Jason LEE (Randwick Cycling Club) 1249 1

Event 86: D Grade Men Round 2

- Result

1. 129 Robert DANNOUN (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1129 30 Pts
2. 134 Gary BAKER (Bathurst Cycling Club) 1134 29
3. 282 Robert FISHER (Vikings Cycling Club) 1282 28
4. 278 Cathy REARDON (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1278 27
5. 145 Shane KELLY (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1145 26
6. 283 Rowan ROWLANDS (Mudgee Cycling Club) 1283 25
7. 284 Michael CLOROS (Randwick Cycling Club) 1284 24
8. 133 Malcolm WADE (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1133 23
9. 140 James FISHER (Vikings Cycling Club) 1140 22
10. 139 Colin WILLIAMSON (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1139 21
11. 141 Ian THEBRIDGE (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1141 20
12. 143 Michael MORGAN (Gold Coast Cycling Club) 1143 19
13. 285 Simon SHARWOOD (Dulwick Hill Bicycle Club) 1285 18
14. 286 Peter COX (Waratah Masters Cycling Club) 1286 17
15. 287 Alan WHITTLE (Jindabyne Cycling Club) 1287 16
16. 142 Johnny TSELIKAS (Dulwich Hill Bicycle Club) 1142 15
17. 144 Carl HOLLEMAN (Mudgee Cycling Club) 1144 14