2021 Melbourne Cup on Wheels Including Vic Elite Track Championships

  • Date: Sunday, 21 Feb 2021
  • Program of Events
  • DISC Velodrome, Melbourne
  • Chief Commissaire: Wayne Pomario
  • Organiser: Auscycling Victoria
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Event 43 : JW19 Elimination Championship

1 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & District CC)
3 Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
4 Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
7 Sophie MARR (Blackburn Cycling Club)
8 Hayley JENKINS (Brunswick Cycling Club)
9 Iesha HUMBER (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
10 Amelia MULHERN (Brunswick Cycling Club)
16 Jemima HARGREAVES (Castlemaine Cycling Club)

Event 44 : JM19 Elimination Championship

27 Alexander JONES (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
28 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Cycling Club)
29 Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC)
33 Kai FELSTEAD (Blackburn Cycling Club)
35 Joshua SPAGNOLO (Brunswick Cycling Club)
37 Dylan PROCTOR-PARKER (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
38 Jackson HRIBAR (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
41 Tobias MARZELLA (Brunswick Cycling Club)
42 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Cycling Club)
61 Joshua PUNAY (Blackburn Cycling Club)

Event 45 : ELITEW Elimination Championship

2 Ashlee JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
5 Shannon MCCURLEY (Latrobe City Cycling Club)
6 Keely BENNETT (Brunswick Cycling Club)
11 Alaya HUMBER (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
12 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn Cycling Club)
14 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
15 Fiona BONNETT (Brunswick Cycling Club)
17 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)
62 Samantha DE RITER (St Kilda Cycling Club)

Event 46 : ELITEM Elimination Championship

21 Sam GALLAGHER (Blackburn Cycling Club)
22 Bill SIMPSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
23 Ryan SCHILT (ASC Olympia Amsterdam)
24 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & District CC)
25 Henry DIETZE (Brunswick Cycling Club)
26 Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & District CC)
30 Adam JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club)
31 Jonathan MARR (Blackburn Cycling Club)
32 Daniel BUCKNALL (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
36 Ned POLLARD (Bendigo & District CC)
39 James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick Cycling Club)
40 Kade KILLEEN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
43 Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn Cycling Club)
75 Conor ROWLEY (Blackburn Cycling Club)

Event 47a : Women MCOW Heat 1

6 Laps 1500m

Event 47b : Women MCOW Heat 2

6 Laps 1500m

Event 47c : Women MCOW Heat 3

6 Laps 1500m

Event 48a : Men MCOW Heat 1

8 Laps 2000m Top 10 to Final

23 Ryan SCHILT (ASC Olympia Amsterdam) 25
26 Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & District CC) 35
27 Alexander JONES (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) 50
29 Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC) 65
30 Adam JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) 85
32 Daniel BUCKNALL (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 95
36 Ned POLLARD (Bendigo & District CC) 110
37 Dylan PROCTOR-PARKER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 130
40 Kade KILLEEN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 145
42 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Cycling Club) 160
44 Daryl BARRY (Brunswick Cycling Club) 180
45 Barry WOODS (Blackburn Cycling Club) 195
48 Scott KEATING (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 210
61 Joshua PUNAY (Blackburn Cycling Club) 210
50 BANANAMAN (Northcote Cycling Club) 220
51 John MITSINIKOS (Preston Cycling Club) 220

Event 48b : Men MCOW Heat 2

8 Laps 2000m Top 10 to Final

21 Sam GALLAGHER (Blackburn Cycling Club) SCR
22 Bill SIMPSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 10
24 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & District CC) 30
25 Henry DIETZE (Brunswick Cycling Club) 30
75 Conor ROWLEY (Blackburn Cycling Club) 30
28 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Cycling Club) 60
31 Jonathan MARR (Blackburn Cycling Club) 75
33 Kai FELSTEAD (Blackburn Cycling Club) 95
35 Joshua SPAGNOLO (Brunswick Cycling Club) 110
38 Jackson HRIBAR (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) 115
39 James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick Cycling Club) 135
41 Tobias MARZELLA (Brunswick Cycling Club) 150
43 Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn Cycling Club) 160
46 Peter FELSTEAD (Blackburn Cycling Club) 190
47 Stephen GILLINGHAM (Footscray Cycling Club) 205
49 Gary RABIE (Brunswick Cycling Club) 215
52 Angelo SIRIANNI (Preston Cycling Club) 220

Event 49 : JW19 Invitational Keirin

6 Laps 1500m

1 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & District CC)
3 Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
4 Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
7 Sophie MARR (Blackburn Cycling Club)
8 Hayley JENKINS (Brunswick Cycling Club)
9 Iesha HUMBER (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
10 Amelia MULHERN (Brunswick Cycling Club)
16 Jemima HARGREAVES (Castlemaine Cycling Club)

Event 50 : ELITEW Invitational Keirin

6 Laps 1500m

2 Ashlee JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
5 Shannon MCCURLEY (Latrobe City Cycling Club)
6 Keely BENNETT (Brunswick Cycling Club)
11 Alaya HUMBER (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
12 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn Cycling Club)
14 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
15 Fiona BONNETT (Brunswick Cycling Club)
17 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 51 : JM19 Invitational Keirin

6 Laps 1500m

27 Alexander JONES (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
28 Tarun COOK (Blackburn Cycling Club)
29 Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & District CC)
35 Joshua SPAGNOLO (Brunswick Cycling Club)
37 Dylan PROCTOR-PARKER (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
38 Jackson HRIBAR (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
42 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Cycling Club)

Event 52 : ELITEM Invitational Keirin

6 Laps 1500m

21 Sam GALLAGHER (Blackburn Cycling Club)
22 Bill SIMPSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
23 Ryan SCHILT (ASC Olympia Amsterdam)
24 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & District CC)
25 Henry DIETZE (Brunswick Cycling Club)
26 Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & District CC)
32 Daniel BUCKNALL (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
36 Ned POLLARD (Bendigo & District CC)
75 Conor ROWLEY (Blackburn Cycling Club)

break

Event 53 : Women MCOW Final

6 Laps 1500m

1 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & District CC) SCR
2 Ashlee JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) SCR
3 Lucinda STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 20
4 Alyssa POLITES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) 20
5 Shannon MCCURLEY (Latrobe City Cycling Club) 40
6 Keely BENNETT (Brunswick Cycling Club) 40
62 Samantha DE RITER (St Kilda Cycling Club) 40
7 Sophie MARR (Blackburn Cycling Club) 60
8 Hayley JENKINS (Brunswick Cycling Club) 60
9 Iesha HUMBER (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 80
10 Amelia MULHERN (Brunswick Cycling Club) 80
11 Alaya HUMBER (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) 100
12 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn Cycling Club) 100
14 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club) 130
15 Fiona BONNETT (Brunswick Cycling Club) 145
16 Jemima HARGREAVES (Castlemaine Cycling Club) 160
17 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club) 170

Event 54 : Men MCOW Final

8 Laps 2000m

Presentation

Event 55 : Men C Point Score

20 Laps 5km

44 Daryl BARRY (Brunswick Cycling Club)
45 Barry WOODS (Blackburn Cycling Club)
46 Peter FELSTEAD (Blackburn Cycling Club)
47 Stephen GILLINGHAM (Footscray Cycling Club)
48 Scott KEATING (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
49 Gary RABIE (Brunswick Cycling Club)
50 BANANAMAN (Northcote Cycling Club)
51 John MITSINIKOS (Preston Cycling Club)
52 Angelo SIRIANNI (Preston Cycling Club)
61 Joshua PUNAY (Blackburn Cycling Club)

Event 56 : Women B Point Score

20 Laps 5km

9 Iesha HUMBER (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
10 Amelia MULHERN (Brunswick Cycling Club)
12 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn Cycling Club)
14 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
15 Fiona BONNETT (Brunswick Cycling Club)
16 Jemima HARGREAVES (Castlemaine Cycling Club)
17 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Event 57 : Men B Point Score

20 Laps 5km

32 Daniel BUCKNALL (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
33 Kai FELSTEAD (Blackburn Cycling Club)
35 Joshua SPAGNOLO (Brunswick Cycling Club)
36 Ned POLLARD (Bendigo & District CC)
37 Dylan PROCTOR-PARKER (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
38 Jackson HRIBAR (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
39 James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick Cycling Club)
40 Kade KILLEEN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
41 Tobias MARZELLA (Brunswick Cycling Club)
42 Mitchell MCGOVERN (Blackburn Cycling Club)
43 Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn Cycling Club)
61 Joshua PUNAY (Blackburn Cycling Club)

Event 58 : ELITEW Scratch Championship

20 Laps 5km

2 Ashlee JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
5 Shannon MCCURLEY (Latrobe City Cycling Club)
6 Keely BENNETT (Brunswick Cycling Club)
11 Alaya HUMBER (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
12 Sophie SUTTON (Blackburn Cycling Club)
14 Anna DAVIS (Coburg Cycling Club)
15 Fiona BONNETT (Brunswick Cycling Club)
17 Rebecca WILLIAMSON (Brunswick Cycling Club)
62 Samantha DE RITER (St Kilda Cycling Club)

Event 59 : ELITEM Scratch Championship

30 Laps 7.5km

21 Sam GALLAGHER (Blackburn Cycling Club)
22 Bill SIMPSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC)
23 Ryan SCHILT (ASC Olympia Amsterdam)
24 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & District CC)
25 Henry DIETZE (Brunswick Cycling Club)
26 Patrick EDDY (Bendigo & District CC)
30 Adam JACKSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club)
31 Jonathan MARR (Blackburn Cycling Club)
32 Daniel BUCKNALL (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
36 Ned POLLARD (Bendigo & District CC)
39 James FOLLACCHIO (Brunswick Cycling Club)
40 Kade KILLEEN (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC)
43 Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn Cycling Club)
75 Conor ROWLEY (Blackburn Cycling Club)